From our Database

Sundsvall Timra Airport
SDL / ESNN

  Sweden

103 Flights per day

More...


Air Antilles Express
3S / GUY

 Guadeloupe


More...

Tongatapu Fuaʻamotu International Airport

Tongatapu Fuaʻamotu International Airport

TBU/NFTF
Name:Tongatapu Fuaʻamotu International Airport
Country: Tonga (TO)
Flights/day:9 flights
Flight Distance:839km (521mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
11% (1 per day)
Average delay:31 minutes

Top Airlines at Tongatapu Fuaʻamotu International Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Air New Zealand1243
Virgin Australia1211
  Sol del Paraguay<149
  Fiji Airways<129

Most Flown Models from Tongatapu Fuaʻamotu International Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-8002.0/day313/day
A3201.4/day235/day
ATR76-6000.9/day61/day
B777-2000.4/day124/day
B777-3000.3/day89/day
A3210.1/day-

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Auckland (AKL)142,4362348
Nadi (NAN)7553179
Sydney (SYD)<17350105

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
15:10 (02:10 UTC)
02:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
14:30 (01:30 UTC)
02:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
13:10 (00:10 UTC)
00:25 (00:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
09:30 (20:30 UTC)
21:20 (21:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
09:10 (20:10 UTC)
20:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
09:00 (20:00 UTC)
10:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
09:00 (20:00 UTC)
10:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


VA94 VOZ94
Virgin Australia VA / VOZ
VH-YIW Boeing  B737-800
Tongatapu  (TBU)
 to  Sydney  (SYD)
3,590km (2,230mi.)
Scheduled:
06:15 (17:15 UTC)
09:45 (22:45 UTC)

Duration: 5h 30m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual:
06:08 (17:08 UTC)
Departed 6 min early

09:12 (22:12 UTC)
Landed  32 min early

Duration: 4h 57m

Scheduled:
15:30 (02:30 UTC)
16:30 (03:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
15:10 (02:10 UTC)
02:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
15:00 (02:00 UTC)
16:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
14:30 (01:30 UTC)
02:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
14:00 (01:00 UTC)
16:55 (03:55 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual:
14:04 (01:04 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

16:52 (03:52 UTC)
Landed  2 min early

Duration: 2h 52m

Scheduled:
13:10 (00:10 UTC)
00:25 (00:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
13:10 (00:10 UTC)

00:25 (00:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

FJ210 FJA210
Private owner
DQ-FJZ ATR  76-600
Tongatapu  (TBU)
 to  Nadi  (NAN)
869km (540mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (21:50 UTC)
12:10 (00:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Actual:
10:56 (21:56 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

12:00 (00:00 UTC)
Landed  9 min early

Duration: 2h 10m

Scheduled:
09:30 (20:30 UTC)
21:20 (21:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
09:29 (20:29 UTC)

21:20 (21:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Scheduled:
09:10 (20:10 UTC)
20:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
09:09 (20:09 UTC)

20:24 (20:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

Scheduled:
09:00 (20:00 UTC)
10:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
09:00 (20:00 UTC)

10:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Scheduled:
21:00 (08:00 UTC)
23:55 (10:55 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual:
21:12 (08:12 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

23:46 (10:46 UTC)
Landed  8 min early

Duration: 2h 46m

FJ210 FJI210
Fiji Airways FJ / FJI
DQ-FJN Boeing  B737-800
Tongatapu  (TBU)
 to  Nadi  (NAN)
869km (540mi.)
Scheduled:
16:25 (03:25 UTC)
17:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m

Actual:
16:09 (03:09 UTC)
Departed 15 min early

16:26 (04:26 UTC)
Landed  33 min early

Duration: 1h 1m

Recent Arrivals

Scheduled:
00:45 (00:45 UTC)
14:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
22:30 (22:30 UTC)
12:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
21:50 (21:50 UTC)
11:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
10:30 (21:30 UTC)
11:30 (22:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
20:45 (20:45 UTC)
10:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
22:30 (09:30 UTC)
23:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


VA95 VOZ95
Virgin Australia VA / VOZ
VH-YIW Boeing  B737-800
Sydney  (SYD)
 to  Tongatapu  (TBU)
3,590km (2,230mi.)
Scheduled:
18:45 (07:45 UTC)
01:25 (12:25 UTC)

Duration: 4h 40m
Turnaround:  113 minutes

Actual:
19:21 (08:21 UTC)
Departed 36 min delayed

01:33 (12:33 UTC)
Landed  8 min delayed

Duration: 4h 48m

Scheduled:
16:30 (03:30 UTC)
17:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
02:45 (02:45 UTC)
16:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
02:40 (02:40 UTC)
16:30 (03:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
00:45 (00:45 UTC)
14:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
00:45 (00:45 UTC)

13:59 (00:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

Scheduled:
21:50 (21:50 UTC)
11:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
21:50 (21:50 UTC)

11:39 (22:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 49m

Scheduled:
10:30 (21:30 UTC)
11:30 (22:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
10:30 (21:30 UTC)

11:29 (22:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
09:45 (20:45 UTC)
12:35 (23:35 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m

Actual:
10:18 (21:18 UTC)
Departed 33 min delayed

12:47 (23:47 UTC)
Landed  12 min delayed

Duration: 3h 2m

Scheduled:
20:45 (20:45 UTC)
10:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:44 (20:44 UTC)

09:59 (20:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

FJ211 FJA211
Private owner
DQ-FJZ ATR  76-600
Nadi  (NAN)
 to  Tongatapu  (TBU)
869km (540mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 (19:00 UTC)
10:05 (21:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m

Actual:
07:16 (19:16 UTC)
Departed 16 min delayed

10:15 (21:15 UTC)
Landed  10 min delayed

Duration: 2h 15m

Scheduled:
17:10 (04:10 UTC)
20:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m

Actual:
17:45 (04:45 UTC)
Departed 35 min delayed

20:13 (07:13 UTC)
Landed  13 min delayed

Duration: 3h 3m

Scheduled:
16:30 (03:30 UTC)
17:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
16:29 (03:29 UTC)

17:29 (04:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
16:10 (03:10 UTC)
17:10 (04:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
16:09 (03:09 UTC)

17:09 (04:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
02:45 (02:45 UTC)
16:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
02:44 (02:44 UTC)

15:59 (02:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m