DGX - St. Athan Airport [EGDX] - Flightera
Database
Rorvik Airport
RVK / ENRM

  Norway

26 Flights per day

More...


KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
KL / KLM

Netherlands


More...

St. Athan Airport

St. Athan Airport

DGX/EGDX
Name:St. Athan Airport
Country: United Kingdom (GB)
Flights/day:1 flights
Flight Distance:706km (439mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
9% (0 per day)
Average delay:133 minutes
Top Airlines at St. Athan Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Bristow Helicopters Group<1-
TUI Airways<154
Flybe<113
Eastern Airways<11
Yamal Airlines<1-
Most Flown Models from St. Athan Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-8000.3/day50/day
B757-2000.1/day29/day
E1750.1/day5/day
B737-6000.0/day4/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Cardiff (CWL)<1-00
Amsterdam (AMS)<1210030
Bristol (BRS)<1154022
Birmingham (BHX)<1133019
Reykjavik (KEF)<1-00
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
15:43 (15:43 UTC)
16:12 (16:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
15:42 (15:42 UTC)

16:11 (16:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Scheduled:
09:48 (09:48 UTC)
10:18 (10:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
09:48 (09:48 UTC)

10:18 (10:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 29m

Scheduled:
16:08 (16:08 UTC)
16:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
16:07 (16:07 UTC)

16:24 (16:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

Scheduled:
03:47 (03:47 UTC)
04:22 (04:22 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Actual (estimated values):
03:46 (03:46 UTC)

04:22 (04:22 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Scheduled:
09:08 (09:08 UTC)
09:38 (09:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 29m

Actual (estimated values):
09:08 (09:08 UTC)

09:39 (09:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Scheduled:
14:36 (14:36 UTC)
14:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
14:36 (14:36 UTC)

14:58 (14:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m

Scheduled:
10:26 (10:26 UTC)
10:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
10:25 (10:25 UTC)

10:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 4m

BE4513 BEE9BF
Flybe BE / BEE
G-FBEJ Embraer  E195
St. Athan  (DGX)
 to  Glasgow  (GLA)
501km (311mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 (14:00 UTC)
15:20 (15:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
14:10 (14:10 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

15:06 (15:06 UTC)
Landed  13 min early

Duration: 1h 6m

BE4525 BEE2VR
Flybe BE / BEE
G-FBEJ Embraer  E195
St. Athan  (DGX)
 to  Dublin  (DUB)
295km (183mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (10:30 UTC)
11:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual:
10:28 (10:28 UTC)
Departed 1 min early

11:04 (11:04 UTC)
Landed  25 min early

Duration: 0h 34m

BE4530 BEE819E
Flybe BE / BEE
G-FBEJ Embraer  E195
St. Athan  (DGX)
 to  Faro  (FAO)
1,641km (1,019mi.)
Scheduled:
13:30 (13:30 UTC)
16:05 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m

Actual:
13:53 (13:53 UTC)
Departed 23 min delayed

16:00 (16:00 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 2h 30m

Recent Arrivals
BA9170 BAW9170
British Airways BA / BAW
G-BNLK Boeing  B747-400
London  (LHR)
 to  St. Athan  (DGX)
206km (128mi.)
Scheduled:
13:05 (13:05 UTC)
13:34 (13:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
13:05 (13:05 UTC)

13:34 (13:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Scheduled:
15:46 (15:46 UTC)
15:51 (15:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 5m

Actual (estimated values):
15:47 (15:47 UTC)

15:52 (15:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 5m

Scheduled:
21:14 (21:14 UTC)
22:26 (22:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
21:15 (21:15 UTC)

22:26 (22:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

Scheduled:
10:26 (10:26 UTC)
10:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
10:25 (10:25 UTC)

10:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 4m

Scheduled:
19:03 (19:03 UTC)
19:26 (19:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
19:03 (19:03 UTC)

19:26 (19:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 22m

Scheduled:
11:13 (11:13 UTC)
11:51 (11:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m

Actual (estimated values):
11:14 (11:14 UTC)

11:51 (11:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m

KK9981 KKK9981
AtlasGlobal KK / KKK
TC-ETN Airbus  A321
Istanbul  (IST)
 to  St. Athan  (DGX)
2,714km (1,685mi.)
Scheduled:
15:12 (12:12 UTC)
16:12 (16:12 UTC)

Duration: 3h 59m

Actual (estimated values):
15:13 (12:13 UTC)

16:11 (16:11 UTC)

Duration: 3h 58m

SK9121 SAS9121
Private owner
LN-RCT Boeing  B737-600
Oslo  (OSL)
 to  St. Athan  (DGX)
1,330km (826mi.)
Scheduled:
13:51 (12:51 UTC)
14:57 (14:57 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m

Actual (estimated values):
13:50 (12:50 UTC)

14:56 (14:56 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m

Scheduled:
16:51 (16:51 UTC)
17:00 (17:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m

Actual (estimated values):
16:51 (16:51 UTC)

17:01 (17:01 UTC)

Duration: 0h 10m

BY9272 TOM9272
TUIfly X3 / TUI
G-TAWU Boeing  B737-800
Manchester  (MAN)
 to  St. Athan  (DGX)
230km (143mi.)
Scheduled:
17:15 (17:15 UTC)
17:44 (17:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
17:16 (17:16 UTC)

17:44 (17:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m