SQG - Sintang Airport [WIOS] - Flightera
Database
Mae Hong Son Airport
HGN / VTCH

  Thailand

24 Flights per day

More...


Kuwait Airways
KU / KAC

Kuwait


More...

Sintang Airport

Sintang Airport

SQG/WIOS
Name:Sintang Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:7 flights
Flight Distance:244km (151mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
66% (4 per day)
Average delay:48 minutes
Top Airlines at Sintang Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Garuda Indonesia188
Wings Air1136
Nam Air172
Most Flown Models from Sintang Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6006.9/day297/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Pontianak (PNK)422,0796297
Recent Departures
IN143 LKN143
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Sintang  (SQG)
 to  Pontianak  (PNK)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
12:55 (05:55 UTC)
13:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


IN145 LKN145
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYW ATR  76-600
Sintang  (SQG)
 to  Pontianak  (PNK)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (04:45 UTC)
12:20 (05:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


IN145 LKN145
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Sintang  (SQG)
 to  Pontianak  (PNK)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (04:45 UTC)
12:20 (05:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
08:20 (01:20 UTC)
09:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


IN145 LKN145
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Sintang  (SQG)
 to  Pontianak  (PNK)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (04:45 UTC)
12:20 (05:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


IN143 LKN143
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Sintang  (SQG)
 to  Pontianak  (PNK)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
12:55 (05:55 UTC)
13:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
08:20 (01:20 UTC)
09:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


IN145 LKN145
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Sintang  (SQG)
 to  Pontianak  (PNK)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (04:45 UTC)
12:20 (05:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
10:10 (03:10 UTC)
11:00 (04:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
08:20 (01:20 UTC)
09:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Recent Arrivals
IN142 LKN142
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Pontianak  (PNK)
 to  Sintang  (SQG)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (05:00 UTC)
12:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
07:20 (00:20 UTC)
08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


IN142 LKN142
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Pontianak  (PNK)
 to  Sintang  (SQG)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (05:00 UTC)
12:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
07:20 (00:20 UTC)
08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
07:20 (00:20 UTC)
08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


IN142 LKN142
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Pontianak  (PNK)
 to  Sintang  (SQG)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (05:00 UTC)
12:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
07:20 (00:20 UTC)
08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
07:20 (00:20 UTC)
08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
07:20 (00:20 UTC)
08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
08:00 (01:00 UTC)
Departed 40 min delayed

08:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

IN144 LKN144
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYT ATR  76-600
Pontianak  (PNK)
 to  Sintang  (SQG)
244km (151mi.)
Scheduled:
10:45 (03:45 UTC)
11:20 (04:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Actual:
11:50 (04:50 UTC)
Departed 65 min delayed

12:25 (05:25 UTC)
Landed  65 min delayed

Duration: 1h 40m