FLZ - Sibolga Ferdinand Lumban Tobing Airport [WIMS] - Flightera
Database
Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport
SXK / WAPI

  Indonesia

27 Flights per day

More...


Air Niugini
PX / ANG

Papua New Guinea


More...

Sibolga Ferdinand Lumban Tobing Airport

Sibolga Ferdinand Lumban Tobing Airport

FLZ/WIMS
Name:Sibolga Ferdinand Lumban Tobing Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:6 flights
Flight Distance:606km (376mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
47% (2 per day)
Average delay:45 minutes
Top Airlines at Sibolga Ferdinand Lumban Tobing Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Garuda Indonesia3278
Wings Air174
Most Flown Models from Sibolga Ferdinand Lumban Tobing Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6002.0/day110/day
CRJ10001.6/day156/day
ATR76-5001.0/day34/day
Challenger 6000.5/day51/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Medan (KNO)141,0082144
Jakarta (CGK)141,4562208
Recent Departures
GA263 GIA263
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRL Bombardier  CRJ1000
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
02:20 (02:20 UTC)
11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


IW1255 WON1255
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WFY ATR  76-500
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Medan  (KNO)
232km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
07:15 (07:15 UTC)
15:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


GA263 GIA263
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRA Bombardier  CRJ1000
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
02:20 (02:20 UTC)
11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m

Actual:
00:00 (00:00 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

07:07 (00:00 UTC)
Landed  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

Scheduled:
04:40 (04:40 UTC)
12:45 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


GA263 GIA263
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRC Bombardier  Challenger 600
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
02:20 (02:20 UTC)
11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


IW1259 WON1259
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WFY ATR  76-500
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Medan  (KNO)
232km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
01:55 (01:55 UTC)
09:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


IW1255 WON1255
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHP ATR  76-600
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Medan  (KNO)
232km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
07:15 (07:15 UTC)
15:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


GA263 GIA263
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRA Bombardier  CRJ1000
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
02:20 (02:20 UTC)
11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


Scheduled:
04:40 (04:40 UTC)
12:45 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


GA263 GIA263
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRM Bombardier  CRJ1000
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
02:20 (02:20 UTC)
11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


Live Arrivals
GA262 GIA262
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRL Bombardier  CRJ1000
Jakarta  (CGK)
 to  Sibolga  (FLZ)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
06:25 (23:25 UTC)
01:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Estimated:
06:43 (23:43 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

01:16 (01:16 UTC)
Expected  23 min early

Duration: 1h 51m

Scheduled:
10:00 (03:00 UTC)
04:10 (04:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Estimated:
10:24 (03:24 UTC)
Departed 24 min delayed

04:01 (04:01 UTC)
Expected  8 min early

Duration: 1h 1m