From our Database

China
LNL / ZLLN

  China

49 Flights per day

More...


Niki
HG / NLY

 Austria

  • #1 Destination: Vienna
  • 32 Flights/day


More...

Shymkent International Airport

Shymkent International Airport

CIT/UAII
Name:Shymkent International Airport
Country: Kazakhstan (KZ)
Flights/day:16 flights
Flight Distance:1,313km (815mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
10% (1 per day)
Average delay:41 minutes

Top Airlines at Shymkent International Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  SCAT Air313
  Air Astana3362
Bek Air2279
  Aeroflot<1104
  AtlasGlobal<1111
S7 - Siberia Airlines<115
  flydubai<192

Most Flown Models from Shymkent International Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Fokker1002.9/day315/day
A3202.4/day308/day
B737-3002.4/day-
B737-5001.8/day-
E1901.1/day108/day
A3210.9/day93/day
A3190.9/day120/day
E1700.5/day-
B757-2000.2/day33/day

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Almaty (ALA)281,9324276
Astana (TSE)211,7923256
Moscow (SVO)<17280104
Istanbul (IST)<17770111
Aktau (SCO)<1357051
Novosibirsk (OVB)<1105015
Dubai (DXB)<1644092
Moscow (VKO)<1-00
Phuket (HKT)<1-00

Recent Departures

KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KBE Airbus  A320
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
20:30 (15:30 UTC)
22:35 (17:35 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m


Scheduled:
18:15 (13:15 UTC)
19:40 (14:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


Scheduled:
18:00 (13:00 UTC)
21:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 5h 30m


Z92008 BEK2008
Private owner
UP-F1017 Fokker  100
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Astana  (TSE)
975km (605mi.)
Scheduled:
14:35 (09:35 UTC)
16:05 (11:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  41 minutes


Scheduled:
12:10 (07:10 UTC)
13:50 (08:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


KC352 KZR352
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCC Embraer  E190
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Astana  (TSE)
975km (605mi.)
Scheduled:
09:40 (04:40 UTC)
11:25 (06:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  11 hours


Scheduled:
09:00 (04:00 UTC)
10:15 (05:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  72 minutes


KK1689 KKK1689
AtlasGlobal KK / KKK
TC-ATD Airbus  A319
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Istanbul  (IST)
3,352km (2,082mi.)
Scheduled:
06:40 (01:40 UTC)
10:10 (07:10 UTC)

Duration: 5h 30m
Turnaround:  109 minutes

Actual:
06:49 (01:49 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

09:37 (06:37 UTC)
Landed  32 min early

Duration: 4h 57m

DV705 VSV705
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-B3723 Boeing  B737-500
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
06:00 (01:00 UTC)
07:10 (02:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m
Turnaround:  96 minutes


Scheduled:
05:30 (00:30 UTC)
07:10 (02:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


KC342 KZR342
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KBA Airbus  A320
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Astana  (TSE)
975km (605mi.)
Scheduled:
22:10 (17:10 UTC)
00:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m
Turnaround:  68 minutes


KC970 KZR970
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KCD Embraer  E190
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
20:50 (15:50 UTC)
22:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  60 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:49 (15:49 UTC)

22:04 (17:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Z92008 BEK2008
Bek Air Z9 / BEK
UP-F1014 Fokker  100
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Astana  (TSE)
975km (605mi.)
Scheduled:
19:30 (14:30 UTC)
21:00 (16:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  60 minutes


DV801 VSV801
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-B3723 Boeing  B737-500
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Moscow  (VKO)
2,739km (1,701mi.)
Scheduled:
18:30 (13:30 UTC)
20:30 (17:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m
Turnaround:  80 minutes


Scheduled:
17:40 (12:40 UTC)
20:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
17:40 (12:40 UTC)

20:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Z92115 BEK2115
Bek Air Z9 / BEK
UP-F1010 Fokker  100
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Atyrau  (GUW)
1,489km (924mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 (09:30 UTC)
16:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
14:30 (09:30 UTC)

16:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m

Scheduled:
12:30 (07:30 UTC)
13:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
12:29 (07:29 UTC)

13:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Scheduled:
12:10 (07:10 UTC)
13:50 (08:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
12:10 (07:10 UTC)

13:49 (08:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

KC972 KZR972
Air Astana KC / KZR
P4-KBE Airbus  A320
Shymkent  (CIT)
 to  Almaty  (ALA)
626km (389mi.)
Scheduled:
09:00 (04:00 UTC)
10:15 (05:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Live Arrivals

FZ737 FDB737
flydubai FZ / FDB
A6-FDU Boeing  B737-800
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Shymkent  (CIT)
2,302km (1,429mi.)
Scheduled:
16:35 (16:35 UTC)
01:10 (20:10 UTC)

Duration: 3h 35m

Estimated:
16:45 (16:45 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

00:48 (19:48 UTC)
Expected  21 min early

Duration: 3h 13m