From our Database

Tucson International Airport
TUS / KTUS

  United States

876 Flights per day

More...


Amapola Flyg
/ APF

 Sweden


More...

Savoonga Airport

Savoonga Airport

SVA/PASA
Name:Savoonga Airport
Country: United States (US)
Flights/day:1 flights
Flight Distance:246km (153mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
30% (0 per day)
Average delay:109 minutes

Top Airlines at Savoonga Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Bering Air2-

Most Flown Models from Savoonga Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Beech1900D2.0/day-
BeechB200 Super King Air0.6/day-
ConstruccionesC-212-CC0.3/day-

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Nome (OME)14-20
Gambell (GAM)<1-00
Shishmaref (SHH)<1-00

Recent Departures


Scheduled:
10:00 (19:00 UTC)
19:15 (19:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
09:55 (18:55 UTC)
19:10 (19:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
17:35 (02:35 UTC)
18:20 (03:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
16:35 (01:35 UTC)
17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
13:55 (22:55 UTC)
23:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
13:15 (22:15 UTC)
14:00 (23:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
10:00 (19:00 UTC)
19:15 (19:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
10:00 (19:00 UTC)

19:14 (19:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

Scheduled:
09:55 (18:55 UTC)
19:10 (19:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
17:35 (02:35 UTC)
18:20 (03:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
16:35 (01:35 UTC)
17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
16:34 (01:34 UTC)

17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Scheduled:
13:55 (22:55 UTC)
23:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
13:15 (22:15 UTC)
14:00 (23:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
13:15 (22:15 UTC)

13:59 (22:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Scheduled:
10:15 (19:15 UTC)
19:35 (19:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
10:15 (19:15 UTC)

19:34 (19:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Scheduled:
10:00 (19:00 UTC)
19:15 (19:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
10:00 (19:00 UTC)

19:14 (19:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

Scheduled:
09:55 (18:55 UTC)
19:10 (19:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
09:54 (18:54 UTC)

19:09 (19:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

8E853 BRG853
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N326KW Beech  B200 Super King Air
Savoonga  (SVA)
 to  Nome  (OME)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
16:35 (01:35 UTC)
17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual:
16:17 (01:17 UTC)
Departed 17 min early

16:52 (01:52 UTC)
Landed  27 min early

Duration: 0h 17m

8E850 BRG850
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N326KW Beech  B200 Super King Air
Savoonga  (SVA)
 to  Gambell  (GAM)
61km (38mi.)
Scheduled:
10:00 (19:00 UTC)
19:15 (19:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
12:29 (21:29 UTC)
Departed 149 min delayed

19:15 (19:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

8E4852 BRG4852
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N422CA Construcciones  C-212-CC
Savoonga  (SVA)
 to  Nome  (OME)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
17:15 (02:15 UTC)
18:23 (03:23 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m

Actual:
17:37 (02:37 UTC)
Departed 22 min delayed

18:32 (03:32 UTC)
Landed  9 min delayed

Duration: 1h 17m

8E852 BRG852
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N326KW Beech  B200 Super King Air
Savoonga  (SVA)
 to  Nome  (OME)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 (23:30 UTC)
14:45 (23:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual:
17:08 (02:08 UTC)
Departed 158 min delayed

17:46 (02:46 UTC)
Landed  181 min delayed

Duration: 3h 16m

Recent Arrivals


8E850 BRG850
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N774AK Beech  B200 Super King Air
Nome  (OME)
 to  Savoonga  (SVA)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
09:00 (18:00 UTC)
09:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Turnaround:  17 hours

Actual (estimated values):
09:51 (18:51 UTC)
Departed 51 min delayed

09:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Scheduled:
08:55 (17:55 UTC)
09:40 (18:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
02:05 (02:05 UTC)
17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
01:05 (01:05 UTC)
16:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
12:55 (21:55 UTC)
13:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
12:15 (21:15 UTC)
13:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
09:00 (18:00 UTC)
09:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
09:00 (18:00 UTC)

09:44 (18:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Scheduled:
08:55 (17:55 UTC)
09:40 (18:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
02:05 (02:05 UTC)
17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
02:05 (02:05 UTC)

17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Scheduled:
01:05 (01:05 UTC)
16:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
01:04 (01:04 UTC)

16:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Scheduled:
12:55 (21:55 UTC)
13:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
12:15 (21:15 UTC)
13:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
12:14 (21:14 UTC)

13:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

8E850 BRG850
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N774AK Beech  B200 Super King Air
Nome  (OME)
 to  Savoonga  (SVA)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
09:00 (18:00 UTC)
09:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Turnaround:  21 hours

Actual (estimated values):
08:56 (17:56 UTC)
Departed 3 min early

10:22 (19:22 UTC)
Landed  37 min delayed

Duration: 1h 22m

Scheduled:
09:00 (18:00 UTC)
10:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
09:00 (18:00 UTC)

10:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Scheduled:
08:55 (17:55 UTC)
09:40 (18:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
08:54 (17:54 UTC)

09:40 (18:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

8E850 BRG850
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N326KW Beech  B200 Super King Air
Nome  (OME)
 to  Savoonga  (SVA)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
09:00 (18:00 UTC)
09:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


8E4852 BRG4852
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N422CA Construcciones  C-212-CC
Nome  (OME)
 to  Savoonga  (SVA)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
15:50 (00:50 UTC)
17:01 (02:01 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

Actual:
16:02 (01:02 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

17:04 (02:04 UTC)
Landed  3 min delayed

Duration: 1h 14m

8E853 BRG853
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N15GA Beech  1900D
Nome  (OME)
 to  Savoonga  (SVA)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
14:59 (23:59 UTC)
15:50 (00:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual:
15:24 (00:24 UTC)
Departed 25 min delayed

16:11 (01:11 UTC)
Landed  21 min delayed

Duration: 1h 12m

8E706 BRG706
Bering Air 8E / BRG
N15GA Beech  1900D
Nome  (OME)
 to  Savoonga  (SVA)
261km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
16:50 (01:50 UTC)
17:47 (02:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m

Actual (estimated values):
16:50 (01:50 UTC)

17:48 (02:48 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m