SXK - Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport [WAPI] - Flightera
Database
Medford Rogue Valley International Airport
MFR / KMFR

  United States

389 Flights per day

More...


flydubai
FZ / FDB

United Arab Emirates

  • #1 Destination: Dubai
  • 231 Flights/day


More...

Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport

Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport

SXK/WAPI
Name:Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:3 flights
Flight Distance:594km (369mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
48% (1 per day)
Average delay:60 minutes
Top Airlines at Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Wings Air2148
Garuda Indonesia188
Most Flown Models from Saumlaki Mathilda Batlayeri Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6003.5/day237/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Ambon (AMQ)211,6593237
Recent Departures
IW1517 WON1517
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHW ATR  76-600
Saumlaki  (SXK)
 to  Ambon  (AMQ)
594km (369mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (06:00 UTC)
16:30 (07:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
10:40 (01:40 UTC)
12:05 (03:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


IW1515 WON1515
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGS ATR  76-600
Saumlaki  (SXK)
 to  Ambon  (AMQ)
594km (369mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (01:30 UTC)
12:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual:
12:20 (03:20 UTC)
Departed 110 min delayed

12:58 (03:58 UTC)
Landed  58 min delayed

Duration: 2h 28m

Scheduled:
10:00 (01:00 UTC)
11:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


Scheduled:
10:00 (01:00 UTC)
11:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


IW1515 WON1515
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHR ATR  76-600
Saumlaki  (SXK)
 to  Ambon  (AMQ)
594km (369mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (01:30 UTC)
12:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
10:00 (01:00 UTC)
11:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


IW1515 WON1515
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGS ATR  76-600
Saumlaki  (SXK)
 to  Ambon  (AMQ)
594km (369mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (01:30 UTC)
12:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
10:00 (01:00 UTC)
11:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


IW1515 WON1515
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGS ATR  76-600
Saumlaki  (SXK)
 to  Ambon  (AMQ)
594km (369mi.)
Scheduled:
10:10 (01:10 UTC)
11:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Live Arrivals
IW1514 WON1514
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WFI ATR  76-500
Ambon  (AMQ)
 to  Saumlaki  (SXK)
594km (369mi.)
Scheduled:
08:20 (23:20 UTC)
09:50 (00:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Estimated:
08:24 (23:24 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

09:53 (00:53 UTC)
Expected  3 min delayed

Duration: 1h 33m