SMQ - Sampit Airport [WAOS] - Flightera
Database
Karratha Airport
KTA / YPKA

  Australia

73 Flights per day

More...


Aruba Airlines
AG / ARU

Aruba


More...

Sampit Airport

Sampit Airport

SMQ/WAOS
Name:Sampit Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:11 flights
Flight Distance:407km (253mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
27% (3 per day)
Average delay:43 minutes
Top Airlines at Sampit Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Nam Air5377
Wings Air4224
KalStar Aviation<1-
Most Flown Models from Sampit Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6007.3/day312/day
B737-5002.3/day274/day
ATR76-5001.0/day15/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Surabaya (SUB)211,7223246
Semarang (SRG)7350150
Banjarmasin (BDJ)7364152
Palangkaraya (PKY)7497171
Jakarta (CGK)78611123
Pangkalan Bun (PKN)7406158
Recent Departures
IN171 LKN171
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NAO Boeing  B737-500
Sampit Airport  (SMQ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
809km (502mi.)
Scheduled:
12:30 (05:30 UTC)
13:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


Scheduled:
12:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
16:00 (09:00 UTC)
17:20 (10:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
08:05 (01:05 UTC)
09:45 (02:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual:
08:28 (01:28 UTC)
Departed 23 min delayed

09:28 (02:28 UTC)
Landed  16 min early

Duration: 1h 23m

Scheduled:
08:00 (01:00 UTC)
09:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
12:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
08:05 (01:05 UTC)
09:45 (02:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


Scheduled:
08:00 (01:00 UTC)
09:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
16:10 (09:10 UTC)
16:45 (09:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


Scheduled:
16:00 (09:00 UTC)
17:20 (10:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Live Arrivals
Scheduled:
06:10 (23:10 UTC)
07:40 (00:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Estimated:
06:06 (23:06 UTC)
Departed 3 min early

07:28 (00:28 UTC)
Expected  11 min early

Duration: 1h 18m