PUM - Pomala Airport [WAAP] - Flightera
Database
Juneau International Airport
JNU / PAJN

  United States

181 Flights per day

More...


Air Inuit
3H / AIE

Canada


More...

Pomala Airport

Pomala Airport

PUM/WAAP
Name:Pomala Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:5 flights
Flight Distance:248km (154mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
53% (3 per day)
Average delay:66 minutes
Top Airlines at Pomala Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Wings Air3230
TransNusa Aviation Mandiri1-
Most Flown Models from Pomala Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6004.7/day194/day
ATR76-5000.8/day35/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Makassar (UPG)351,6105230
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
13:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:20 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


IW1207 WON1207
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WJO ATR  76-600
Pomala  (PUM)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
248km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (01:10 UTC)
09:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
13:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:20 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


IW1207 WON1207
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHL ATR  76-600
Pomala  (PUM)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
248km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (01:10 UTC)
09:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
13:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:20 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


IW1207 WON1207
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHL ATR  76-600
Pomala  (PUM)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
248km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (01:10 UTC)
09:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
13:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:20 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


IW1207 WON1207
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHL ATR  76-600
Pomala  (PUM)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
248km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (01:10 UTC)
09:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
13:30 (05:30 UTC)
14:20 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


IW1207 WON1207
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHQ ATR  76-600
Pomala  (PUM)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
248km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (01:10 UTC)
09:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Live Arrivals
IW1206 WON1206
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WJO ATR  76-600
Makassar  (UPG)
 to  Pomala  (PUM)
248km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
08:00 (00:00 UTC)
08:45 (00:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Estimated:
08:00 (00:00 UTC)

08:44 (00:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Scheduled:
12:10 (04:10 UTC)
13:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Estimated:
12:06 (04:06 UTC)
Departed 3 min early

12:50 (04:50 UTC)
Expected  9 min early

Duration: 0h 40m