From our Database

Farmingdale Republic Airport
FRG / KFRG

  United States

33 Flights per day

More...


Aer Lingus
EI / EIN

 Ireland

  • #1 Destination: Dublin
  • 135 Flights/day


More...

Oakland International Airport

Oakland International Airport

OAK/KOAK
Name:Oakland International Airport
Country: United States (US)
Flights/day:354 flights
Flight Distance:1,368km (850mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
31% (110 per day)
Average delay:48 minutes

Top Airlines at Oakland International Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Southwest Airlines22832,216
  Federal Express (FedEx)48-42
  United Parcel Service (UPS)13748
  Spirit Airlines111,566
  Alaska Airlines101,530
  American Airlines7998
  Horizon Air7253
  Hawaiian Airlines6224
  Delta Air Lines6686
  JetBlue Airways5825

Most Flown Models from Oakland International Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-700188.3/day26,631/day
B737-80051.9/day8,118/day
McDonnell-DouglasMD1121.5/day-
B767-30019.9/day1,021/day
A32018.7/day2,916/day
A31913.9/day1,690/day
B757-20012.2/day166/day
A300-6009.2/day-
B737-9008.4/day1,488/day
CessnaC2085.9/day-

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Los Angeles (LAX)23129,568334224
Las Vegas (LAS)19625,753283679
Burbank (BUR)17523,268253324
Seattle (SEA)16117,815232545
San Diego (SAN)14719,978212854
Phoenix (PHX)12615,904182272
Portland (PDX)12612,558181794
Ontario (ONT)11914,014172002
Salt Lake City (SLC)11912,474171782
Orange County (SNA)11215,358162194

Live Departures

Scheduled:
08:30 (16:30 UTC)
17:17 (22:17 UTC)

Duration: 5h 47m

Estimated:
10:14 (18:14 UTC)
Departed 104 min delayed

17:17 (22:17 UTC)

Duration: 5h 47m

Scheduled:
12:30 (20:30 UTC)
13:59 (21:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Estimated:
12:58 (20:58 UTC)
Departed 28 min delayed

13:59 (21:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Scheduled:
13:30 (21:30 UTC)
16:18 (23:18 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m

Estimated:
13:39 (21:39 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

16:18 (23:18 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m

Scheduled:
13:30 (21:30 UTC)
16:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 4h 55m

Estimated:
14:32 (22:32 UTC)
Departed 62 min delayed

16:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 4h 55m

Scheduled:
15:07 (23:07 UTC)
22:28 (03:28 UTC)

Duration: 4h 21m

Estimated:
15:17 (23:17 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

22:28 (03:28 UTC)

Duration: 4h 21m

N845KA N845KA
National Airlines N8 / NCR
N845KA Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
Oakland  (OAK)
 to  Sacramento  (MHR)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
16:51 (00:51 UTC)
17:18 (01:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m
Turnaround:  35 minutes

Estimated:
17:06 (01:06 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

17:18 (01:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

Scheduled:
17:45 (01:45 UTC)
13:30 (12:30 UTC)

Duration: 10h 45m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
18:04 (02:04 UTC)
Departed 19 min delayed

13:33 (12:33 UTC)
Expected  3 min delayed

Duration: 10h 48m

FX3875 FDX3875
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N528FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Oakland  (OAK)
 to  Honolulu  (HNL)
3,877km (2,408mi.)
Scheduled:
17:46 (01:46 UTC)
21:12 (07:12 UTC)

Duration: 5h 26m

Estimated:
17:50 (01:50 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

20:59 (06:59 UTC)
Expected  12 min early

Duration: 5h 13m

FX1268 FDX1268
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N601FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Oakland  (OAK)
 to  Memphis  (MEM)
2,890km (1,795mi.)
Scheduled:
19:04 (03:04 UTC)
00:40 (06:40 UTC)

Duration: 3h 36m
Turnaround:  20 hours

Estimated:
19:22 (03:22 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

00:23 (06:23 UTC)
Expected  16 min early

Duration: 3h 19m

WN1967 SWA1967
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N716SW Boeing  B737-700
Oakland  (OAK)
 to  Reno  (RNO)
290km (180mi.)
Scheduled:
19:20 (03:20 UTC)
04:20 (04:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Turnaround:  81 minutes

Estimated:
20:06 (04:06 UTC)
Departed 46 min delayed

04:41 (04:41 UTC)
Expected  21 min delayed

Duration: 1h 21m

Scheduled:
19:34 (03:34 UTC)
02:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 41m
Turnaround:  15 hours

Estimated:
19:39 (03:39 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

02:08 (07:08 UTC)
Expected  6 min early

Duration: 3h 34m

Scheduled:
20:10 (04:10 UTC)
23:20 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m

Estimated:
15:08 (23:08 UTC)
Departed 301 min early

23:02 (06:02 UTC)
Expected  17 min early

Duration: 1h 52m

Scheduled:
20:30 (04:30 UTC)
21:55 (05:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m
Turnaround:  45 minutes

Estimated:
21:19 (05:19 UTC)
Departed 49 min delayed

21:55 (05:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Scheduled:
20:45 (04:45 UTC)
21:50 (05:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Estimated:
21:30 (05:30 UTC)
Departed 45 min delayed

21:50 (05:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Scheduled:
20:50 (04:50 UTC)
22:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Estimated:
21:00 (05:00 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

22:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
20:55 (04:55 UTC)
22:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Estimated:
21:03 (05:03 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

22:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Live Arrivals

XOJ538 XOJ538
Xojet XOJ
N538XJ Bombardier  Challenger 300
Eagle  (EGE)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
1,345km (835mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (17:30 UTC)
11:49 (19:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 19m
Turnaround:  20 hours

Estimated:
10:40 (17:40 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

11:49 (19:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 19m

LXJ456 LXJ456
Flexjet LXJ
N454FX Gulfstream  Gulfstream IV
Portland  (PDX)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
876km (544mi.)
Scheduled:
11:04 (19:04 UTC)
12:35 (20:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 31m

Estimated:
11:16 (19:16 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

12:35 (20:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 31m

Scheduled:
12:00 (20:00 UTC)
12:57 (20:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m

Estimated:
12:30 (20:30 UTC)
Departed 30 min delayed

13:26 (21:26 UTC)
Expected  29 min delayed

Duration: 1h 26m

Scheduled:
13:36 (21:36 UTC)
14:43 (22:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Estimated:
13:24 (21:24 UTC)
Departed 11 min early

14:43 (22:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Scheduled:
14:05 (22:05 UTC)
15:51 (23:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 46m
Turnaround:  45 minutes

Estimated:
15:20 (23:20 UTC)
Departed 75 min delayed

15:51 (23:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 46m

XE173
Private owner
N251JX Embraer  ERJ135
Burbank  (BUR)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
523km (325mi.)
Scheduled:
14:40 (22:40 UTC)
15:36 (23:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m
Turnaround:  63 minutes

Estimated:
15:26 (23:26 UTC)
Departed 46 min delayed

16:30 (00:30 UTC)
Expected  54 min delayed

Duration: 1h 50m

Scheduled:
15:38 (23:38 UTC)
15:51 (23:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 13m

Estimated:
15:48 (23:48 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

15:51 (23:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 13m

B6167 JBU167
JetBlue Airways B6 / JBU
N524JB Airbus  A320
New York  (JFK)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
4,139km (2,571mi.)
Scheduled:
18:45 (23:45 UTC)
22:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 6h 45m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
19:03 (00:03 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

22:14 (06:14 UTC)
Expected  15 min early

Duration: 6h 29m

Scheduled:
14:30 (00:30 UTC)
21:30 (05:30 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m
Turnaround:  106 minutes

Estimated:
15:25 (01:25 UTC)
Departed 55 min delayed

22:08 (06:08 UTC)
Expected  38 min delayed

Duration: 5h 38m

WN2107 SWA2107
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N8630B Boeing  B737-800
Nashville  (BNA)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
3,149km (1,955mi.)
Scheduled:
18:55 (00:55 UTC)
22:00 (06:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 5m
Turnaround:  67 minutes

Estimated:
19:30 (01:30 UTC)
Departed 35 min delayed

22:27 (06:27 UTC)
Expected  27 min delayed

Duration: 5h 32m

FX1800 FDX1800
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N582FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Honolulu  (HNL)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
3,877km (2,408mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 (02:30 UTC)
23:18 (07:18 UTC)

Duration: 4h 48m
Turnaround:  18 hours

Estimated:
16:45 (02:45 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

22:57 (06:57 UTC)
Expected  20 min early

Duration: 4h 27m

AS865 ASA865
Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
N508AS Boeing  B737-800
Kailua-Kona  (KOA)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
3,829km (2,378mi.)
Scheduled:
16:50 (02:50 UTC)
23:50 (07:50 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m
Turnaround:  59 minutes

Estimated:
17:05 (03:05 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

23:49 (07:49 UTC)

Duration: 4h 59m

AS838 ASA838
Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
N471AS Boeing  B737-900
Honolulu  (HNL)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
3,877km (2,408mi.)
Scheduled:
17:40 (03:40 UTC)
00:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 5h 15m
Turnaround:  80 minutes

Estimated:
17:50 (03:50 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

00:29 (08:29 UTC)
Expected  25 min early

Duration: 4h 49m

Scheduled:
19:50 (03:50 UTC)
21:05 (05:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Estimated:
20:17 (04:17 UTC)
Departed 27 min delayed

21:17 (05:17 UTC)
Expected  12 min delayed

Duration: 1h 27m

Scheduled:
20:00 (04:00 UTC)
20:57 (04:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m

Estimated:
20:18 (04:18 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

21:33 (05:33 UTC)
Expected  36 min delayed

Duration: 1h 33m

Scheduled:
20:25 (04:25 UTC)
22:05 (06:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Estimated:
20:33 (04:33 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

21:51 (05:51 UTC)
Expected  13 min early

Duration: 1h 26m

Scheduled:
21:30 (04:30 UTC)
22:31 (06:31 UTC)

Duration: 2h 1m

Estimated:
21:39 (04:39 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

22:24 (06:24 UTC)
Expected  6 min early

Duration: 1h 54m

WN2073 SWA2073
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N8508W Boeing  B737-800
Denver  (DEN)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
1,538km (955mi.)
Scheduled:
21:30 (04:30 UTC)
23:20 (07:20 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m
Turnaround:  84 minutes

Estimated:
21:36 (04:36 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

22:55 (06:55 UTC)
Expected  24 min early

Duration: 2h 25m

FX1802 FDX1802
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N529FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Seattle  (SEA)
 to  Oakland  (OAK)
1,082km (672mi.)
Scheduled:
20:48 (04:48 UTC)
22:35 (06:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 47m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
20:58 (04:58 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

22:35 (06:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 47m

Scheduled:
20:50 (04:50 UTC)
22:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Estimated:
21:25 (05:25 UTC)
Departed 35 min delayed

22:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m