From our Database

Darwin International Airport
DRW / YPDN

  Australia

363 Flights per day

More...


SATENA
9N / NSE

 Colombia

  • #1 Destination: Bogota
  • 24 Flights/day


More...

Nukus Airport

Nukus Airport

NCU/UTNN
Name:Nukus Airport
Country: Uzbekistan (UZ)
Flights/day:4 flights
Flight Distance:971km (603mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
3% (0 per day)
Average delay:15 minutes

Top Airlines at Nukus Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Uzbekistan Airways4-
Ural Airlines<18

Most Flown Models from Nukus Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A3203.7/day20/day
B757-2000.2/day-
B787-8000.1/day16/day

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tashkent (TAS)21-30
Moscow (VKO)<1-00
Samarkand (SKD)<1-00
Moscow (DME)<15608

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  56 minutes


Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


HY625 UZB625
Uzbekistan Airways HY / UZB
UK-75701 Boeing  B757-200
Nukus  (NCU)
 to  Moscow  (VKO)
2,170km (1,348mi.)
Scheduled:
06:25 (01:25 UTC)
08:05 (05:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m


Scheduled:
23:25 (18:25 UTC)
00:45 (19:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


HY625 UZB625
Uzbekistan Airways HY / UZB
UK-75703 Boeing  B757-200
Nukus  (NCU)
 to  Moscow  (VKO)
2,170km (1,348mi.)
Scheduled:
08:10 (03:10 UTC)
09:50 (06:50 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m


Scheduled:
03:00 (22:00 UTC)
04:20 (23:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
20:24 (15:24 UTC)

21:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
17:25 (12:25 UTC)
18:45 (13:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
20:25 (15:25 UTC)

21:24 (16:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
20:25 (15:25 UTC)
21:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
09:50 (04:50 UTC)
11:10 (06:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Live Arrivals

Scheduled:
07:30 (02:30 UTC)
09:10 (04:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Estimated:
07:45 (02:45 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

09:11 (04:11 UTC)
Expected  1 min delayed

Duration: 1h 41m