From our Database

Providenciales International Airport
PLS / MBPV

  Turks and Caicos Islands

409 Flights per day

More...


Ellinair
EL / ELB

 Greece


More...

Mysore Airport

Mysore Airport

MYQ/VOMY
Name:Mysore Airport
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:2 flights
Flight Distance:392km (243mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
5% (0 per day)
Average delay:149 minutes

Top Airlines at Mysore Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  TruJet1123

Most Flown Models from Mysore Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-5000.5/day37/day

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Chennai (MAA)78611123

Recent Departures

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  47 minutes

Actual:
20:22 (14:52 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

21:01 (15:31 UTC)
Landed  33 min early

Duration: 0h 41m

Scheduled:
19:55 (14:25 UTC)
21:10 (15:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:34 (16:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
19:55 (14:25 UTC)
21:10 (15:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
19:55 (14:25 UTC)

21:09 (15:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMK ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
19:55 (14:25 UTC)
21:10 (15:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
19:54 (14:24 UTC)

21:09 (15:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:34 (16:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:19 (14:49 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:19 (14:49 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
20:34 (15:04 UTC)
Departed 14 min delayed

21:30 (16:00 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 1h 10m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMK ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:34 (16:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
20:26 (14:56 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

21:22 (15:52 UTC)
Landed  12 min early

Duration: 1h 2m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:19 (14:49 UTC)

21:34 (16:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:34 (16:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
20:22 (14:52 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

21:05 (15:35 UTC)
Landed  29 min early

Duration: 0h 45m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:20 (14:50 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMK ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:19 (14:49 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

2T538 TRJ538
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Mysore  (MYQ)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (14:50 UTC)
21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
20:19 (14:49 UTC)

21:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Recent Arrivals

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  22 minutes

Actual:
18:27 (12:57 UTC)
Departed 12 min early

19:34 (14:04 UTC)
Landed  25 min early

Duration: 0h 54m

Scheduled:
18:20 (12:50 UTC)
19:35 (14:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:46 (13:16 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
18:20 (12:50 UTC)
19:35 (14:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
18:19 (12:49 UTC)

19:34 (14:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMK ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
18:20 (12:50 UTC)
19:35 (14:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
18:20 (12:50 UTC)

19:34 (14:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (13:10 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (13:10 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
18:44 (13:14 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

20:05 (14:35 UTC)
Landed  5 min delayed

Duration: 1h 25m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (13:10 UTC)

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (13:10 UTC)

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
18:45 (13:15 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

19:38 (14:08 UTC)
Landed  21 min early

Duration: 0h 58m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (13:10 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMU ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (13:10 UTC)

19:59 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

2T537 TRJ537
TruJet 2T / TRJ
VT-TMP ATR  76-500
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Mysore  (MYQ)
392km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (13:10 UTC)
20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
18:39 (13:09 UTC)

20:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m