MHV - Mojave Air and Space Port [KMHV] - Flightera
Database
Denver Centennial Airport
APA / KAPA

  United States

104 Flights per day

More...


Hainan Airlines
HU / CHH

China

  • #1 Destination: Beijing
  • 569 Flights/day


More...

Mojave Air and Space Port

Mojave Air and Space Port

MHV/KMHV
Name:Mojave Air and Space Port
Country: United States (US)
Flights/day:1 flights
Flight Distance:94km (58mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
9% (0 per day)
Average delay:15 minutes
Top Airlines at Mojave Air and Space Port
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Ameriflight<1-
Azores Airlines<17
Most Flown Models from Mojave Air and Space Port
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
BeechC-99 Airliner0.9/day-
A3100.0/day7/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Ontario (ONT)<1-00
Burbank (BUR)<1-00
Victorville (VCV)<14907
Recent Departures
A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N226BH Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Burbank  (BUR)
98km (61mi.)
Scheduled:
02:10 (02:10 UTC)
18:33 (02:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

Actual:
02:01 (02:01 UTC)
Departed 8 min early

18:35 (02:35 UTC)
Landed  2 min delayed

Duration: 0h 25m

A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
02:10 (02:10 UTC)
18:51 (02:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

Actual:
02:11 (02:11 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

18:43 (02:43 UTC)
Landed  7 min early

Duration: 0h 33m

A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
02:10 (02:10 UTC)
18:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
02:10 (02:10 UTC)

18:45 (02:45 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 0h 35m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
02:08 (02:08 UTC)
18:41 (02:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 33m

Actual (estimated values):
02:07 (02:07 UTC)

18:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 32m

Scheduled:
15:45 (15:45 UTC)
08:15 (16:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Actual:
16:06 (16:06 UTC)
Departed 21 min delayed

08:36 (16:36 UTC)
Landed  21 min delayed

Duration: 0h 51m

Diverted Sat, 05. Jan  A83932 
A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
02:15 (02:15 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
02:16 (02:16 UTC)

NA


A83910 AMF3910
Ameriflight AMF
N226BH Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Inyokern  (IYK)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
22:29 (22:29 UTC)
14:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
22:30 (22:30 UTC)

14:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N164HA Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
02:30 (02:30 UTC)
18:56 (02:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
02:29 (02:29 UTC)

18:55 (02:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N164HA Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
02:29 (02:29 UTC)
18:56 (02:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
02:30 (02:30 UTC)

18:56 (02:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N164HA Beech  C-99 Airliner
Mojave  (MHV)
 to  Ontario  (ONT)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
01:59 (01:59 UTC)
18:36 (02:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m

Actual (estimated values):
02:00 (02:00 UTC)

18:36 (02:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m

Recent Arrivals
N436CA N436CA
Private owner
N436CA Cessna  C172
Oxnard  (OXR)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
136km (84mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (18:30 UTC)
19:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
10:39 (18:39 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

19:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N226BH Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:15 (01:15 UTC)
01:41 (01:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
17:15 (01:15 UTC)

01:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
18:10 (02:10 UTC)
02:44 (02:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Actual (estimated values):
18:16 (02:16 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

02:44 (02:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Scheduled:
13:00 (21:00 UTC)
22:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual:
12:39 (20:39 UTC)
Departed 20 min early

21:16 (21:16 UTC)
Landed  44 min early

Duration: 0h 16m

A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:33 (01:33 UTC)
01:52 (01:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
17:34 (01:34 UTC)

01:52 (01:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

A83931 AMF3931
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:34 (01:34 UTC)
01:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
17:34 (01:34 UTC)

01:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:26 (01:26 UTC)
01:42 (01:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
17:25 (01:25 UTC)

01:42 (01:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N34AK Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:30 (01:30 UTC)
01:49 (01:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
17:30 (01:30 UTC)

01:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N164HA Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:24 (01:24 UTC)
01:43 (01:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
17:24 (01:24 UTC)

01:44 (01:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

A83932 AMF3932
Ameriflight AMF
N164HA Beech  C-99 Airliner
Inyokern  (IYK)
 to  Mojave  (MHV)
71km (44mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 (01:25 UTC)
01:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
17:26 (01:26 UTC)

01:44 (01:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m