MSC - Mesa Falcon Field Airport [KFFZ] - Flightera
Database
Krabi Airport
KBV / VTSG

  Thailand

546 Flights per day

More...


Balkan - Bulgarian Airlines
LZ / LAZ

Bulgaria

  • #1 Destination: Zurich
  • 60 Flights/day


More...

Mesa Falcon Field Airport

Mesa Falcon Field Airport

MSC/KFFZ
Name:Mesa Falcon Field Airport
Country: United States (US)
Flights/day:2 flights
Flight Distance:138km (85mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
6% (0 per day)
Average delay:10 minutes
Top Airlines at Mesa Falcon Field Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Southwest Airlines<110
American Airlines<15
Most Flown Models from Mesa Falcon Field Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
PiperPA-28RT-201T0.8/day-
PilatusPC-120.1/day-
ERJ1450.1/day-
ERJ1350.0/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Phoenix (PHX)<13505
Casa Grande (CGZ)<1-00
Phoenix (AZA)<1-00
Los Angeles (LAX)<12804
Islip (ISP)<14907
Recent Departures
4B813 BTQ813
Boutique Air 4B / BTQ
N451SS Pilatus  PC-12
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Phoenix  (PHX)
26km (16mi.)
Scheduled:
10:05 (17:05 UTC)
10:50 (17:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual:
09:58 (16:58 UTC)
Departed 6 min early

10:41 (17:41 UTC)
Landed  8 min early

Duration: 0h 36m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
09:13 (16:13 UTC)
09:37 (16:37 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
09:13 (16:13 UTC)

09:37 (16:37 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

F970 N172FK
Private owner
N172FK Cessna  C172
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Cancun  (CUN)
2,810km (1,745mi.)
Scheduled:
08:52 (15:52 UTC)
16:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
08:53 (15:53 UTC)

16:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 7m

Scheduled:
08:48 (15:48 UTC)
13:23 (19:23 UTC)

Duration: 3h 35m

Estimated:
11:06 (18:06 UTC)
Departed 138 min delayed

14:49 (20:49 UTC)
Expected  86 min delayed

Duration: 5h 1m

AA710 AAL710
American Airlines AA / AAL
N659AW Airbus  A320
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Seattle  (SEA)
1,792km (1,113mi.)
Scheduled:
11:32 (18:32 UTC)
13:54 (21:54 UTC)

Duration: 3h 22m

Actual:
11:47 (18:47 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

13:12 (21:12 UTC)
Landed  41 min early

Duration: 2h 40m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
12:50 (19:50 UTC)
13:15 (20:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
12:50 (19:50 UTC)

13:14 (20:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
14:08 (21:08 UTC)
14:43 (21:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Actual (estimated values):
14:09 (21:09 UTC)

14:43 (21:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

AA1887 AAL1887
American Airlines AA / AAL
N174US Airbus  A321
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Dallas  (DFW)
1,368km (850mi.)
Scheduled:
10:15 (17:15 UTC)
13:42 (19:42 UTC)

Duration: 2h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
10:28 (17:28 UTC)
Departed 13 min delayed

13:42 (19:42 UTC)

Duration: 2h 27m

N1107G N1107G
Private owner
N1107G Cessna  C172
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Prescott  (PRC)
147km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
19:30 (02:30 UTC)
20:32 (03:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual (estimated values):
19:40 (02:40 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

20:32 (03:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
11:56 (18:56 UTC)
13:39 (20:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
11:56 (18:56 UTC)

13:39 (20:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 43m

Recent Arrivals
GAJ856 GAJ856
Gama Aviation GAJ
N856UP Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
San Diego  (SAN)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
515km (320mi.)
Scheduled:
10:00 (18:00 UTC)
12:13 (19:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

Actual:
10:53 (18:53 UTC)
Departed 53 min delayed

13:03 (20:03 UTC)
Landed  50 min delayed

Duration: 2h 3m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
09:13 (16:13 UTC)
09:37 (16:37 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
09:13 (16:13 UTC)

09:37 (16:37 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

Scheduled:
08:07 (15:07 UTC)
08:21 (15:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
08:06 (15:06 UTC)

08:21 (15:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
12:50 (19:50 UTC)
13:15 (20:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
12:50 (19:50 UTC)

13:15 (20:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
14:08 (21:08 UTC)
14:43 (21:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Actual (estimated values):
14:08 (21:08 UTC)

14:42 (21:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

TV3 N82WP
Private owner
N995PM Bell  206B
Phoenix  (PHX)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
26km (16mi.)
Scheduled:
07:41 (14:41 UTC)
08:02 (15:02 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
07:42 (14:42 UTC)

08:02 (15:02 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
14:01 (21:01 UTC)
17:35 (00:35 UTC)

Duration: -20h -25m

Actual (estimated values):
14:01 (21:01 UTC)

17:36 (00:36 UTC)

Duration: -20h -24m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
11:56 (18:56 UTC)
13:39 (20:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
11:56 (18:56 UTC)

13:38 (20:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 42m

N28154 N28154
Private owner
N28154 Piper  PA-28RT-201T
Mesa  (MSC)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
07:57 (14:57 UTC)
08:46 (15:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 49m

Actual (estimated values):
07:58 (14:58 UTC)

08:47 (15:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

TV3 OXF187
Private owner
N4404F Piper  PA28-181
Phoenix  (PHX)
 to  Mesa  (MSC)
26km (16mi.)
Scheduled:
01:37 (08:37 UTC)
01:51 (08:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
01:37 (08:37 UTC)

01:52 (08:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m