LUW - Luwuk Bubung Airport [WAMW] - Flightera
Database
Valladolid Airport
VLL / LEVD

  Spain

26 Flights per day

More...


KLM Cityhopper
WA / KLC

Netherlands


More...

Luwuk Bubung Airport

Luwuk Bubung Airport

LUW/WAMW
Name:Luwuk Bubung Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:8 flights
Flight Distance:465km (289mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
58% (4 per day)
Average delay:77 minutes
Top Airlines at Luwuk Bubung Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Wings Air6370
Sriwijaya Air1219
Garuda Indonesia1100
Most Flown Models from Luwuk Bubung Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6006.1/day388/day
B737-5001.7/day219/day
ATR76-5001.3/day82/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Makassar (UPG)282,6604380
Palu (PLW)211,5473221
Manado (MDC)7616188
Recent Departures
IW1188 WON1188
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WJF ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Manado  (MDC)
374km (232mi.)
Scheduled:
18:00 (10:00 UTC)
18:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


SJ579 SJY579
Sriwijaya Air SJ / SJY
PK-CLF Boeing  B737-500
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
573km (355mi.)
Scheduled:
15:45 (07:45 UTC)
16:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


IW1147 WON1147
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGS ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Palu  (PLW)
318km (198mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 (23:45 UTC)
08:55 (00:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


IW1221 WON1221
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHY ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
573km (355mi.)
Scheduled:
06:00 (22:00 UTC)
07:30 (23:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


IW1188 WON1188
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WFI ATR  76-500
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Manado  (MDC)
374km (232mi.)
Scheduled:
18:00 (10:00 UTC)
18:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


IW1147 WON1147
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHY ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Palu  (PLW)
318km (198mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 (23:45 UTC)
08:55 (00:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


IW1221 WON1221
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WJO ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
573km (355mi.)
Scheduled:
06:00 (22:00 UTC)
07:30 (23:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


IW1188 WON1188
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHY ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Manado  (MDC)
374km (232mi.)
Scheduled:
18:00 (10:00 UTC)
18:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


IW1147 WON1147
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WJO ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Palu  (PLW)
318km (198mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 (23:45 UTC)
08:55 (00:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


IW1221 WON1221
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WHL ATR  76-600
Luwuk  (LUW)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
573km (355mi.)
Scheduled:
06:00 (22:00 UTC)
07:30 (23:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Live Arrivals
SJ578 SJY578
Sriwijaya Air SJ / SJY
PK-CLF Boeing  B737-500
Makassar  (UPG)
 to  Luwuk  (LUW)
573km (355mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 (06:00 UTC)
15:10 (07:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Estimated:
14:08 (06:08 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

15:00 (07:00 UTC)
Expected  9 min early

Duration: 1h 0m

IW1220 WON1220
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WJF ATR  76-600
Makassar  (UPG)
 to  Luwuk  (LUW)
573km (355mi.)
Scheduled:
15:40 (07:40 UTC)
17:10 (09:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Estimated:
15:57 (07:57 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

17:32 (09:32 UTC)
Expected  22 min delayed

Duration: 1h 52m

IW1146 WON1146
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGS ATR  76-600
Palu  (PLW)
 to  Luwuk  (LUW)
318km (198mi.)
Scheduled:
16:35 (08:35 UTC)
17:00 (09:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Estimated:
16:44 (08:44 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

18:03 (10:03 UTC)
Expected  63 min delayed

Duration: 1h 28m