IXL - Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport [VILH] - Flightera
Database
Upernavik Airport
JUV / BGUK

  Greenland

11 Flights per day

More...


JetBlue Airways
B6 / JBU

United States


More...

Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport

Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport

IXL/VILH
Name:Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:12 flights
Flight Distance:543km (337mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
30% (3 per day)
Average delay:57 minutes
Top Airlines at Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
GoAir4754
SpiceJet2-
Jet Airways1134
Vistara<184
Indian Airlines<116
Most Flown Models from Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A3194.3/day558/day
B737-7003.0/day134/day
A3202.7/day475/day
A320 Neo2.0/day362/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Delhi (DEL)567,43481062
Jammu (IXJ)72,1701310
Srinagar (SXR)<1546078
Recent Departures
AI446 AIC446
Air India AI / AIC
VT-SCP Airbus  A319
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
11:55 (06:25 UTC)
13:35 (08:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


G8205 GOW205
GoAir G8 / GOW
VT-WGB Airbus  A320 Neo
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
11:25 (05:55 UTC)
12:55 (07:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual:
11:21 (05:51 UTC)
Departed 3 min early

12:38 (07:08 UTC)
Landed  16 min early

Duration: 1h 13m

UK602 VTI602
Vistara UK / VTI
VT-TNE Airbus  A320 Neo
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
09:05 (03:35 UTC)
10:35 (05:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


AI448 AIC448
Air India AI / AIC
VT-SCP Airbus  A319
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Srinagar  (SXR)
256km (159mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (03:25 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


SG122 SEJ122
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLB Boeing  B737-700
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:45 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


AI446 AIC446
Air India AI / AIC
VT-SCQ Airbus  A319
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
11:55 (06:25 UTC)
13:35 (08:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


G8205
GoAir G8 / GOW
VT-WGA Airbus  A320 Neo
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
11:25 (05:55 UTC)
12:55 (07:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


AI457 AIC457
Air India AI / AIC
VT-SCQ Airbus  A319
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Chandigarh  (IXC)
391km (243mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (03:25 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


9W640 JAI640
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGY Boeing  B737-700
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
08:40 (03:10 UTC)
10:25 (04:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


SG122 SEJ122
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLB Boeing  B737-700
Leh  (IXL)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:45 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


Live Arrivals
AI445 AIC445
Air India AI / AIC
VT-SCP Airbus  A319
Delhi  (DEL)
 to  Leh  (IXL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
06:45 (01:15 UTC)
08:20 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m

Estimated:
06:59 (01:29 UTC)
Departed 14 min delayed

07:52 (02:22 UTC)
Expected  27 min early

Duration: 1h 7m

UK601 VTI601
Vistara UK / VTI
VT-TNE Airbus  A320 Neo
Delhi  (DEL)
 to  Leh  (IXL)
621km (385mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 (01:30 UTC)
08:30 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Estimated:
07:09 (01:39 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

08:04 (02:34 UTC)
Expected  25 min early

Duration: 1h 4m

G8205 GOW205
GoAir G8 / GOW
VT-WGB Airbus  A320 Neo
Jammu  (IXJ)
 to  Leh  (IXL)
298km (185mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
10:55 (05:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Estimated:
09:32 (04:02 UTC)
Departed 12 min early

10:17 (04:47 UTC)
Expected  37 min early

Duration: 0h 32m

AI447 AIC447
Air India AI / AIC
VT-SCP Airbus  A319
Srinagar  (SXR)
 to  Leh  (IXL)
256km (159mi.)
Scheduled:
10:15 (04:45 UTC)
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
10:12 (04:42 UTC)
Departed 2 min early

10:44 (05:14 UTC)
Expected  30 min early

Duration: 0h 29m