Krasnodar International Airport

About
Name: Krasnodar International Airport
Identifier:  KRR/URKK
Serves:  Krasnodar
Operator:  JSC Krasnodar International Airport
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  21. Sep 10:24 MSK
Description: Krasnodar International Airport, also known as Pashkovsky Airport, is the main airport serving the southern Russian city of Krasnodar. It is an international airport, and is located 12 km east of the centre of Krasnodar city.
Source: Wikipedia
Location
Krasnodar
  Russia

Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
05R/23L 9,835/9,835 Concrete
05L/23R 7,218/7,218 Asphalt
05C/23C 7,874/7,874 Concrete
Statistics
Flights per Day:
97 flights
Distance: 1,432km (889mi)
Flights delayed:
82% (17 flights per day delayed)
Delay Average: 0 minutes
Current Weather
 11 C (Humidity: 93%)
  3MPS from 220°
  Scattered clouds at 800 feet (243 meter)
  9km (6 mi.)
 METAR URKK 210700Z 22003MPS 180V250 9999 SCT008 11/10 Q1018 R23L/CLRD70 NOSIG RMK QFE760

Current Delays

Departures
N/A
Arrivals
N/A

Destinations

Top Destinations
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  Moscow (SVO) 129 15,368 18 2195
  Moscow (DME) 99 14,457 14 2065
  Moscow (VKO) 94 10,314 13 1473
  St. Petersburg (LED) 78 9,717 11 1388
  Antalya (AYT) 38 5,682 5 811
  Novosibirsk (OVB) 27 2,250 3 321
  Sochi (AER) 24 1,681 3 240
  Yekaterinburg (SVX) 21 2,440 3 348
  Yerevan (EVN) 16 1,169 2 167
  Istanbul (SAW) 13 1,864 1 266

Airlines & Planes

Top Airlines
Airline Flights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Aeroflot 19 2,622
UTair Aviation 14 1,536
S7 - Siberia Airlines 12 1,696
Pobeda 8 756
Rossiya - Russian Airlines 8 1,085
Ural Airlines 5 809
  Aero Costa Rica 4 -
Red Wings 4 550
Azur Air 3 706
  Pegasus 2 338
Top Plane Types
Model Flights Seats
Boeing B737-800 38.2/day 4,794/day 4794.166666666667
Airbus A320 19.8/day 2,985/day 2985
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95 14.2/day 364/day 364.5
Airbus A319 10.3/day 1,399/day 1399.6
ATR 76-500 3.9/day 267/day 267.46666666666664
Boeing B737-500 3.9/day 358/day 358.6333333333333
Airbus A320 Neo 3.5/day 176/day 176.53333333333333
Airbus A321 2.5/day 245/day 245.46666666666667
Boeing B757-200 1.7/day 410/day 410.6
Boeing B737-700 1.6/day 189/day 189

Scheduled Departures at Krasnodar International Airport

←All Airport Details

 Show Arrivals


Flights
Date / Status Flight Number From To Scheduled
Departure
Departed Arrived Duration
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: SU1285
Aeroflot  (SU / AFL)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Moscow (SVO / UUEE) 10:30 MSK Departure: 10:30 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 12:55 MSK
Scheduled
2h 25m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: UT436
UTair Aviation  (UT / UTA)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Surgut (SGC / USRR) 10:40 MSK Departure: 10:40 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 16:40 UTC+05
Scheduled
4h
Sat, 21. Sep
Delayed
Flight: S71148
S7 - Siberia Airlines  (S7 / SBI)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Moscow (DME / UUDD) 11:20 MSK Departure: 11:33 MSK
+13 min

Estimated
Arrived: 13:40 MSK
Scheduled
2h 20m
Sat, 21. Sep
Delayed
Flight: SU6138
Aeroflot  (SU / AFL)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Moscow (SVO / UUEE) 11:35 MSK Departure: 12:20 MSK
+45 min

Estimated
Arrived: 13:55 MSK
Scheduled
2h 20m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: DV800
SCAT Air  (DV / VSV)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Astana (TSE / UACC) 11:40 MSK Departure: 11:40 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 18:00 UTC+05
Scheduled
4h 20m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: YC580
Yamal Airlines  (YC / LLM)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Moscow (DME / UUDD) 12:30 MSK Departure: 12:30 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 14:30 MSK
Scheduled
2h
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: A4317
Azimuth  (A4 / AZO)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Nizhny Novgorod (GOJ / UWGG) 12:45 MSK Departure: 12:45 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 15:00 MSK
Scheduled
2h 15m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: SU1101
Aeroflot  (SU / AFL)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Moscow (SVO / UUEE) 13:00 MSK Departure: 13:00 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 15:25 MSK
Scheduled
2h 25m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: U6210
Ural Airlines  (U6 / SVR)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Yekaterinburg (SVX / USSS) 13:10 MSK Departure: 13:10 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 18:10 UTC+05
Scheduled
3h
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: OS608
Austrian Airlines  (OS / AUA)
From: Krasnodar (KRR / URKK) To: Vienna (VIE / LOWW) 14:40 MSK Departure: 14:40 MSK
Scheduled
Arrived: 17:00 CEST
Scheduled
3h 20m