From our Database

Ostend Bruges International Airport
OST / EBOS

  Belgium

47 Flights per day

More...


JetKonnect
S2 / JLL

 India

  • #1 Destination: Mumbai
  • 40 Flights/day


More...

Kotzebue Ralph Wien Memorial Airport

Kotzebue Ralph Wien Memorial Airport

OTZ/PAOT
Name:Kotzebue Ralph Wien Memorial Airport
Country: United States (US)
Flights/day:32 flights
Flight Distance:695km (432mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
3% (1 per day)
Average delay:103 minutes

Top Airlines at Kotzebue Ralph Wien Memorial Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Alaska Airlines6622
Bering Air2-
  Northern Air Cargo<1-
Lynden Air Cargo<1-
Ryan Air<1-
Ravn Alaska<1-
SkyBus International Airlines<1-

Most Flown Models from Kotzebue Ralph Wien Memorial Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-7004.3/day417/day
B737-8001.4/day228/day
LockheedC-1300.8/day-
PiperPA-31-3500.7/day-
B737-3000.4/day-
ConstruccionesC-212-CC0.4/day-
Beech1900D0.2/day-
PilatusPC-120.0/day-

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Anchorage (ANC)353,1715453
Nome (OME)141,1272161
Kiana (IAN)<1-00
Point Hope (PHO)<1-00
Noatak (WTK)<1-00
Unalakleet (UNK)<1-00
Kodiak (ADQ)<15608
Buckland (BKC)<1-00

Recent Departures

AS153 ASA153
Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
N607AS Boeing  B737-700
Kotzebue  (OTZ)
 to  Nome  (OME)
294km (182mi.)
Scheduled:
18:45 (03:45 UTC)
19:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Turnaround:  69 minutes

Actual:
19:21 (04:21 UTC)
Departed 36 min delayed

19:56 (04:56 UTC)
Landed  26 min delayed

Duration: 1h 11m

Scheduled:
17:30 (02:30 UTC)
18:56 (03:56 UTC)

Duration: 1h 26m


Scheduled:
17:30 (02:30 UTC)
18:45 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
17:25 (02:25 UTC)
18:10 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Turnaround:  45 minutes


Scheduled:
16:45 (01:45 UTC)
17:05 (02:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
16:30 (01:30 UTC)
17:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
16:30 (01:30 UTC)
17:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
16:10 (01:10 UTC)
16:35 (01:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Scheduled:
16:05 (01:05 UTC)
02:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
15:45 (00:45 UTC)
16:10 (01:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Scheduled:
15:30 (00:30 UTC)
16:00 (01:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
15:15 (00:15 UTC)
15:45 (00:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
15:00 (00:00 UTC)
00:55 (00:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
15:00 (00:00 UTC)
15:30 (00:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
14:45 (23:45 UTC)
15:05 (00:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
14:35 (23:35 UTC)
16:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


Scheduled:
14:15 (23:15 UTC)
14:35 (23:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m



Scheduled:
12:00 (21:00 UTC)
13:03 (22:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m
Turnaround:  51 minutes

Actual:
12:07 (21:07 UTC)
Departed 7 min delayed

13:08 (22:08 UTC)
Landed  5 min delayed

Duration: 1h 8m

Scheduled:
11:45 (20:45 UTC)
12:53 (21:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m


Live Arrivals

Scheduled:
10:25 (19:25 UTC)
11:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
10:50 (19:50 UTC)
Departed 25 min delayed

11:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Scheduled:
10:45 (19:45 UTC)
11:27 (20:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m