Korla Airport

About
Name: Korla Airport
Identifier:  KRL/ZWKL
Serves:  Korla , Xinjiang , People's Republic of China
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  16. Sep 14:13 CST
Description: Korla Airport is an airport serving Korla, a city in the autonomous region of Xinjiang in the People's Republic of China.
Source: Wikipedia
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
04/22 2,780/9,121
Statistics
Flights per Day:
45 flights
Distance: 1,219km (757mi)
Flights delayed:
87% (5 flights per day delayed)
Delay Average: 0 minutes

Current Delays

Departures
N/A
Arrivals
N/A

Destinations

Top Destinations
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  Zhengzhou (CGO) 34 5,245 4 749
  Xi'an (XIY) 27 3,470 3 495
  Chengdu (CTU) 22 1,022 3 146
  Chongqing (CKG) 22 3,325 3 475
  Beijing (PEK) 13 2,197 1 313
  Lanzhou (LHW) 10 848 1 121
  Tianjin (TSN) 7 1,160 1 165
  Changsha (CSX) 5 780 0 111
  Yining (YIN) 4 809 0 115
  Shijiazhuang (SJW) 3 429 0 61

Airlines & Planes

Top Airlines
Airline Flights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Air China 8 894
  China West Air 3 622
  China Eastern Airlines 3 399
  China Southern Airlines 2 300
  China Express Airlines 2 154
  Shandong Airlines 1 311
  Jiangxi Air 1 83
  Hebei Airlines 0 61
Top Plane Types
Model Flights Seats
Boeing B737-800 8.5/day 1,144/day 1144.4333333333334
Airbus A320 8.2/day 1,170/day 1170.7333333333333
Airbus A319 3.3/day 405/day 405.6
Airbus A320 Neo 2.1/day - 0
Boeing B737-700 0.8/day 96/day 96
Bombardier CRJ900 0.2/day 11/day 11.2

Scheduled Arrivals at Korla Airport

←All Airport Details

 Show Departures


Flights
Date / Status Flight Number From To Scheduled
Departure
Departed Arrived Duration
Mon, 16. Sep
Landed
Flight: CZ6677
China Southern Airlines  (CZ / CSN)
From: Urumqi (URC / ZWWW) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 13:55 CST Departure: 13:50 CST
-4 min

Estimated
Arrived: 13:46 CST
-1 h

Estimated
Mon, 16. Sep
On time
Flight: G54332
China Express Airlines  (G5 / HXA)
From: Aksu (AKU / ZWAK) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 14:15 CST Departure: 14:15 CST
Scheduled
Arrived: 15:15 CST
Scheduled
1h
Mon, 16. Sep
Live
Flight: SC4969 CDG4969
Shandong Airlines  (SC / CDG)
From: Zhengzhou (CGO / ZHCC) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 11:10 CST Departure: 11:29 CST
+19 min

Arrived: 15:49 CST
+14 min

Estimated
4h 20m
Mon, 16. Sep
On time
Flight: G54328
China Express Airlines  (G5 / HXA)
From: Bole (BPL / ZWBL) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 15:50 CST Departure: 15:50 CST
Scheduled
Arrived: 17:00 CST
Scheduled
1h 10m
Mon, 16. Sep
Live
Flight: PN6309 CHB6309
China West Air  (PN / CHB)
From: Zhengzhou (CGO / ZHCC) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 12:50 CST Departure: 13:07 CST
+17 min

Arrived: 17:20 CST
on time

Estimated
4h 12m
Mon, 16. Sep
On time
Flight: CA8352
Air China  (CA / CCA)
From: Yining (YIN / ZWYN) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 16:10 CST Departure: 16:10 CST
Scheduled
Arrived: 17:25 CST
Scheduled
1h 15m
Mon, 16. Sep
On time
Flight: G54872
China Express Airlines  (G5 / HXA)
From: Kashgar (KHG / ZWSH) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 16:50 CST Departure: 16:50 CST
Scheduled
Arrived: 18:15 CST
Scheduled
1h 25m
Mon, 16. Sep
On time
Flight: RY8983
Jiangxi Air  (RY / CJX)
From: Zhengzhou (CGO / ZHCC) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 14:40 CST Departure: 14:40 CST
Scheduled
Arrived: 19:25 CST
Scheduled
4h 45m
Mon, 16. Sep
On time
Flight: MU9629
China Eastern Airlines  (MU / CES)
From: Xi'an (XIY / ZLXY) To: Korla (KRL / ZWKL) 16:55 CST Departure: 16:55 CST
Scheduled
Arrived: 20:50 CST
Scheduled
3h 55m