KRL - Korla Airport [ZWKL] - Flightera
Database
Qionghai Bo'ao Airport
BAR / ZJQH

  China

165 Flights per day

More...


SCAT Air
DV / VSV

Kazakhstan

  • #1 Destination: Astana
  • 19 Flights/day


More...

Korla Airport

Korla Airport

KRL/ZWKL
Name:Korla Airport
Country: China (CN)
Flights/day:12 flights
Flight Distance:2,295km (1,426mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
22% (2 per day)
Average delay:45 minutes
Top Airlines at Korla Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Air China6832
China Southern Airlines3343
China West Air2527
Shandong Airlines2334
China Express Airlines<178
Tianjin Airlines<144
Hainan Airlines<1-
Most Flown Models from Korla Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A3206.4/day1,083/day
B737-8003.3/day542/day
B737 MAX 81.8/day82/day
E1901.6/day156/day
B737-7001.0/day120/day
CRJ9000.8/day70/day
A3190.4/day51/day
E1950.4/day44/day
A320 Neo0.1/day-
Challenger 6000.1/day8/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Zhengzhou (CGO)285,5794797
Urumqi (URC)141,2602180
Chengdu (CTU)141,9812283
Chongqing (CKG)72,2051315
Beijing (PEK)7574182
Lanzhou (LHW)<19590137
Xi'an (XIY)<1567081
Tianjin (TSN)<18610123
Yining (YIN)<1553079
Bole (BPL)<1210030
Live Departures
CZ8693 CSN8693
China Southern Airlines CZ / CSN
B-5251 Boeing  B737-700
Korla  (KRL)
 to  Zhengzhou  (CGO)
2,543km (1,579mi.)
Scheduled:
21:25 (13:25 UTC)
01:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m

Estimated:
21:15 (13:15 UTC)
Departed 9 min early

01:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m

Live Arrivals
CA4159 CCA4159
Air China CA / CCA
B-305K Airbus  A320 Neo
Chengdu  (CTU)
 to  Korla  (KRL)
2,017km (1,253mi.)
Scheduled:
17:45 (09:45 UTC)
21:45 (13:45 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m
Turnaround:  71 minutes

Estimated:
17:48 (09:48 UTC)
Departed 3 min delayed

08:05 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m