KIS - Kisumu International Airport [HKKI] - Flightera
Database
Chiang Mai International Airport
CNX / VTCC

  Thailand

1,593 Flights per day

More...


Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)
OB / BOV

Bolivia


More...

Kisumu International Airport

Kisumu International Airport

KIS/HKKI
Name:Kisumu International Airport
Country: Kenya (KE)
Flights/day:11 flights
Flight Distance:280km (174mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
42% (4 per day)
Average delay:53 minutes
Top Airlines at Kisumu International Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Jambojet5-
Kenya Airways4396
Fly540<135
Most Flown Models from Kisumu International Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dash 8-4005.0/day-
E1904.1/day396/day
Dash 8-4001.0/day35/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Nairobi (NBO)703,01710431
Recent Departures
JM8675 JMA8675
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXE Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
17:10 (14:10 UTC)
15:10 (15:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
14:05 (11:05 UTC)
11:55 (11:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
10:55 (07:55 UTC)
08:45 (08:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


KQ651 KQA651
Kenya Airways KQ / KQA
5Y-FFC Embraer  E190
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 (04:45 UTC)
05:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


JM8655 JMA8655
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXD Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
20:10 (17:10 UTC)
18:00 (18:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


JM8675 JMA8675
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXD Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
17:10 (14:10 UTC)
15:10 (15:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
10:55 (07:55 UTC)
08:45 (08:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


JM8655 JMA8655
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXB Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
20:10 (17:10 UTC)
18:00 (18:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual:
20:16 (17:16 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

18:01 (18:01 UTC)
Landed  1 min delayed

Duration: 0h 51m

JM8675 JMA8675
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXE Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
17:10 (14:10 UTC)
15:10 (15:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual:
17:08 (14:08 UTC)
Departed 1 min early

14:48 (14:48 UTC)
Landed  21 min early

Duration: 0h 38m

JM8655 JMA8655
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXC Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kisumu  (KIS)
 to  Nairobi  (NBO)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
20:10 (17:10 UTC)
18:00 (18:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Live Arrivals
KQ656 KQA656
Kenya Airways KQ / KQA
5Y-FFC Embraer  E190
Nairobi  (NBO)
 to  Kisumu  (KIS)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
09:35 (09:35 UTC)
13:25 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Estimated:
09:41 (09:41 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

13:15 (10:15 UTC)
Expected  9 min early

Duration: 0h 40m

JM8674 JMA8674
Jambojet JM / JMA
5Y-JXE Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Nairobi  (NBO)
 to  Kisumu  (KIS)
280km (174mi.)
Scheduled:
12:30 (12:30 UTC)
16:30 (13:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
12:48 (12:48 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

16:25 (13:25 UTC)
Expected  4 min early

Duration: 0h 55m