From our Database

Clovis Municipal Airport
CVN / KCVN

  United States

28 Flights per day

More...


Maldivian
Q2 / DQA

 Maldives

  • #1 Destination: Male
  • 56 Flights/day


More...

Kish International Airport

Kish International Airport

KIH/OIBK
Name:Kish International Airport
Country: Iran (IR)
Flights/day:44 flights
Flight Distance:919km (571mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
18% (8 per day)
Average delay:82 minutes

Top Airlines at Kish International Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Kish Air13203
  Zagros Air5801
  Mahan Airlines4240
  Iran Air3283
  Qeshm Airlines1171
  AirAsia1278
  Iran Aseman Airlines1101
  Iran Air Tours1-
  ATA Airlines<1150
  Sepehran Airlines<1-

Most Flown Models from Kish International Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Fokker1008.3/day154/day
McDonnell-DouglasMD-827.6/day1,148/day
McDonnell-DouglasMD-836.8/day50/day
ATR76-6003.4/day224/day
A3202.9/day361/day
A300-6002.2/day55/day
British-AerospaceAvro RJ-1000.8/day54/day
B737-5000.3/day-
McDonnell-DouglasMD-880.2/day-

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tehran (THR)14012,243201749
Bandar Abbas (BND)21665395
Shiraz (SYZ)148962128
Mashhad (MHD)7238134
Kerman (KER)7511173
Tabriz (TBZ)77701110
Muscat (MCT)<170010
Isfahan (IFN)<1406058
Sari (SRY)<1-00

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
07:50 (04:20 UTC)
08:50 (05:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual:
08:07 (04:37 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

08:45 (05:15 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 0h 55m

Scheduled:
22:15 (18:45 UTC)
23:15 (19:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
22:00 (18:30 UTC)
23:59 (20:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 59m


Scheduled:
21:50 (18:20 UTC)
23:40 (20:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


Scheduled:
21:45 (18:15 UTC)
23:30 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


W51012 IRM1012
Mahan Airlines W5 / IRM
EP-MNT Airbus  A300-600
Kish Island  (KIH)
 to  Tehran  (THR)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
21:40 (18:10 UTC)
23:30 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m
Turnaround:  9 hours

Actual:
22:06 (18:36 UTC)
Departed 26 min delayed

23:37 (20:07 UTC)
Landed  7 min delayed

Duration: 1h 57m

Scheduled:
20:30 (17:00 UTC)
22:20 (18:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


Scheduled:
20:15 (16:45 UTC)
22:00 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual:
22:23 (18:53 UTC)
Departed 128 min delayed

23:55 (20:25 UTC)
Landed  115 min delayed

Duration: 3h 40m

Landed  Kish Air Y97060  [Click to show Details]
Scheduled:
18:35 (15:05 UTC)
NA


Turnaround:  73 minutes

Actual:
18:35 (15:05 UTC)

19:24 (15:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 48m

Scheduled:
18:20 (14:50 UTC)
19:30 (16:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
17:45 (14:15 UTC)
19:30 (16:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Scheduled:
17:05 (13:35 UTC)
18:40 (15:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


Scheduled:
16:00 (12:30 UTC)
18:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m


I35660 TBZ5660
ATA Airlines I3 / TBZ
EP-TAS McDonnell-Douglas  MD-83
Kish Island  (KIH)
 to  Tehran  (THR)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
15:50 (12:20 UTC)
17:40 (14:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m
Turnaround:  55 minutes


Scheduled:
15:00 (11:30 UTC)
16:30 (12:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
14:29 (10:59 UTC)
16:03 (12:33 UTC)

Duration: 1h 33m
Turnaround:  70 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
14:29 (10:59 UTC)

16:03 (12:33 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m

Scheduled:
14:15 (10:45 UTC)
16:00 (12:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual:
14:14 (10:44 UTC)

15:48 (12:18 UTC)
Landed  11 min early

Duration: 1h 33m

B9997 IRB0997
Iran Air Tours B9 / IRB
EP-MDD McDonnell-Douglas  MD-82
Kish Island  (KIH)
 to  Tehran  (THR)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
13:30 (10:00 UTC)
15:10 (11:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Turnaround:  54 minutes


Y97020 KIS7020
Kish Air Y9 / KIS
EP-LCR Fokker  100
Kish Island  (KIH)
 to  Tehran  (THR)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
12:39 (09:09 UTC)
14:12 (10:42 UTC)

Duration: 1h 33m
Turnaround:  84 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
12:38 (09:08 UTC)

14:12 (10:42 UTC)

Duration: 1h 33m


Recent Arrivals

Scheduled:
07:20 (03:50 UTC)
09:15 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m


Scheduled:
06:00 (02:30 UTC)
07:15 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  16 hours

Actual:
06:40 (03:10 UTC)
Departed 40 min delayed

07:20 (03:50 UTC)
Landed  5 min delayed

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
20:17 (16:47 UTC)
21:03 (17:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m
Turnaround:  53 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
20:18 (16:48 UTC)

21:04 (17:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Scheduled:
19:15 (15:45 UTC)
21:15 (17:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m


Scheduled:
19:00 (15:30 UTC)
20:45 (17:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Scheduled:
18:35 (15:05 UTC)
20:20 (16:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Scheduled:
17:50 (14:20 UTC)
19:35 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual:
21:48 (18:18 UTC)
Departed 238 min delayed

23:22 (19:52 UTC)
Landed  227 min delayed

Duration: 5h 32m

Scheduled:
17:40 (14:10 UTC)
19:30 (16:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


Scheduled:
17:15 (13:45 UTC)
19:00 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual:
18:04 (14:34 UTC)
Departed 49 min delayed

19:36 (16:06 UTC)
Landed  36 min delayed

Duration: 2h 21m

Scheduled:
17:30 (13:30 UTC)
18:00 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Turnaround:  44 hours

Actual:
18:21 (14:21 UTC)
Departed 51 min delayed

18:52 (15:22 UTC)
Landed  52 min delayed

Duration: 1h 52m

Scheduled:
16:30 (13:00 UTC)
17:45 (14:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual:
22:13 (18:43 UTC)
Departed 343 min delayed

22:35 (19:05 UTC)
Landed  290 min delayed

Duration: 6h 5m

Y97021 KIS7021
Kish Air Y9 / KIS
EP-LCR Fokker  100
Tehran  (THR)
 to  Kish Island  (KIH)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
15:43 (12:13 UTC)
17:22 (13:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 38m
Turnaround:  90 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
15:43 (12:13 UTC)

17:22 (13:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 38m

Scheduled:
14:10 (10:40 UTC)
15:55 (12:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Scheduled:
13:15 (09:45 UTC)
15:15 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m


I35659 TBZ5659
ATA Airlines I3 / TBZ
EP-TAS McDonnell-Douglas  MD-83
Tehran  (THR)
 to  Kish Island  (KIH)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
13:05 (09:35 UTC)
14:55 (11:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m
Turnaround:  95 minutes


Scheduled:
11:46 (08:16 UTC)
13:18 (09:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m
Turnaround:  11 hours

Actual (estimated values):
11:46 (08:16 UTC)

13:18 (09:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m

Scheduled:
07:25 (07:25 UTC)
11:40 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m



B9996 IRB0996
Iran Air Tours B9 / IRB
EP-MDD McDonnell-Douglas  MD-82
Tehran  (THR)
 to  Kish Island  (KIH)
1,051km (652mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 (07:10 UTC)
12:25 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  15 hours

Actual:
10:54 (07:24 UTC)
Departed 14 min delayed

12:36 (09:06 UTC)
Landed  11 min delayed

Duration: 1h 56m

Scheduled:
10:39 (07:09 UTC)
11:14 (07:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:40 (07:10 UTC)

11:14 (07:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m