YGK - Kingston Norman Rogers Airport [CYGK] - Flightera
Database
Shangri-La Diqing Airport
DIG / ZPDQ

  China

99 Flights per day

More...


Far Eastern Air Transport
FE / FEA

Taiwan

  • #1 Destination: Kinmen
  • 40 Flights/day


More...

Kingston Norman Rogers Airport

Kingston Norman Rogers Airport

YGK/CYGK
Name:Kingston Norman Rogers Airport
Country: Canada (CA)
Flights/day:8 flights
Flight Distance:301km (187mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
17% (1 per day)
Average delay:47 minutes
Top Airlines at Kingston Norman Rogers Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Jazz Air8316
Thunder Airlines<1-
Ornge Air<1-
Air Creebec<16
Canada-Department of Transport<1-
Wasaya Airways<1-
Most Flown Models from Kingston Norman Rogers Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dash 8-1007.2/day267/day
Dash 8-4000.9/day46/day
PilatusPC-120.4/day-
ATR72-5000.2/day-
Dash 8-3000.2/day8/day
PiperPA-46-350P Malibu Mirage0.1/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Toronto (YYZ)562,2058315
Timmins (YTS)<1-00
Sudbury (YSB)<1-00
Ottawa (YOW)<1-00
Hamilton (YHM)<1-00
Thunder Bay (YQT)<1-00
Kirkland Lake (YKX)<1-00
Recent Departures
AC8011
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GONW Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
17:20 (22:20 UTC)
18:25 (23:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
17:17 (22:17 UTC)
Departed 2 min early

18:06 (23:06 UTC)
Landed  18 min early

Duration: 0h 46m

AC8009
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GONJ Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
15:30 (20:30 UTC)
16:35 (21:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


LF4 LF4
Private owner
C-GYNJ ATR  72-500
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Ottawa  (YOW)
142km (88mi.)
Scheduled:
15:09 (20:09 UTC)
15:55 (20:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
15:08 (20:08 UTC)

15:55 (20:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

AC8003
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GKON Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
10:15 (15:15 UTC)
11:20 (16:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


QK3 JZA3
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GKON Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
10:15 (15:15 UTC)
11:09 (16:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Actual:
10:35 (15:35 UTC)
Departed 20 min delayed

11:18 (16:18 UTC)
Landed  9 min delayed

Duration: 1h 3m

YN703 CRQ703
Air Creebec YN / CRQ
C-GXCN Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Moosonee  (YMO)
841km (522mi.)
Scheduled:
07:30 (12:30 UTC)
10:53 (15:53 UTC)

Duration: 3h 23m

Actual:
08:31 (13:31 UTC)
Departed 61 min delayed

14:23 (19:23 UTC)
Landed  210 min delayed

Duration: 6h 53m

AC8001
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FGRC Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
05:35 (10:35 UTC)
06:40 (11:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
07:04 (12:04 UTC)
Departed 89 min delayed

07:54 (12:54 UTC)
Landed  74 min delayed

Duration: 2h 19m

QK11 JZA11
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GJIG Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
17:20 (22:20 UTC)
18:15 (23:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual:
17:31 (22:31 UTC)
Departed 11 min delayed

18:22 (23:22 UTC)
Landed  7 min delayed

Duration: 1h 2m

YN704 CRQ704
Voyageur Airways VC / VAL
C-FABW Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Montreal  (YUL)
264km (164mi.)
Scheduled:
16:20 (21:20 UTC)
17:12 (22:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Actual:
16:25 (21:25 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

17:08 (22:08 UTC)
Landed  3 min early

Duration: 0h 48m

AC8009
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FGRC Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kingston  (YGK)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
15:30 (20:30 UTC)
16:35 (21:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


Recent Arrivals
AC8012
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FGRC Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
16:00 (21:00 UTC)
16:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8006
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GONJ Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
14:10 (19:10 UTC)
15:08 (20:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8004
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GKON Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (13:55 UTC)
09:53 (14:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8008
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GONJ Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
20:55 (01:55 UTC)
21:53 (02:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8006
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FGRP Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
14:10 (19:10 UTC)
15:08 (20:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8004
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GJIG Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (13:55 UTC)
09:53 (14:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8008
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FGRP Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
20:55 (01:55 UTC)
21:53 (02:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8012
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FGRC Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
16:00 (21:00 UTC)
16:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8008
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GION Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
20:55 (01:55 UTC)
21:53 (02:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m


AC8012
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GONJ Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Kingston  (YGK)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
16:00 (21:00 UTC)
16:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m