KDI - Kendari Haluoleo Airport [WAWW] - Flightera
Database
Adrar Airport
AZR / DAUA

  Algeria

14 Flights per day

More...


Royal Air Maroc
AT / RAM

Morocco


More...

Kendari Haluoleo Airport

Kendari Haluoleo Airport

KDI/WAWW
Name:Kendari Haluoleo Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:25 flights
Flight Distance:611km (380mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
59% (15 per day)
Average delay:54 minutes
Top Airlines at Kendari Haluoleo Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Lion Air142,674
Batik Air3535
Garuda Indonesia2349
Sriwijaya Air1300
Wings Air183
Citilink1252
Most Flown Models from Kendari Haluoleo Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-80015.0/day2,620/day
A3205.2/day787/day
B737-9002.9/day610/day
ATR76-6001.5/day106/day
ATR76-5001.2/day40/day
B737-5000.2/day29/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Makassar (UPG)11921,294173042
Jakarta (CGK)355,7405820
Bau-Bau (BUW)149382134
Surabaya (SUB)71,3791197
Recent Departures
SJ595 SJY595
Sriwijaya Air SJ / SJY
PK-CML Boeing  B737-800
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
336km (208mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 (07:35 UTC)
16:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
14:10 (06:10 UTC)
15:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual:
14:03 (06:03 UTC)
Departed 6 min early

14:30 (06:30 UTC)
Landed  29 min early

Duration: 0h 20m

JT995 LNI995
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LJY Boeing  B737-800
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
336km (208mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 (05:50 UTC)
14:45 (06:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


JT993 LNI993
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LJY Boeing  B737-800
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
336km (208mi.)
Scheduled:
10:20 (02:20 UTC)
11:15 (03:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
09:20 (01:20 UTC)
10:15 (02:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


JT727 LNI727
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LGZ Boeing  B737-900
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Surabaya  (SUB)
1,128km (700mi.)
Scheduled:
19:50 (11:50 UTC)
20:40 (13:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


ID6725 BTK6725
Batik Air ID / BTK
PK-LAH Airbus  A320
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,762km (1,094mi.)
Scheduled:
18:20 (10:20 UTC)
20:10 (13:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m

Actual:
18:20 (10:20 UTC)

19:37 (12:37 UTC)
Landed  32 min early

Duration: 2h 17m

SJ595 SJY595
Sriwijaya Air SJ / SJY
PK-CML Boeing  B737-800
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
336km (208mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 (07:35 UTC)
16:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


JT995 LNI995
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LKV Boeing  B737-800
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
336km (208mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 (05:50 UTC)
14:45 (06:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


JT987 LNI987
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LFS Boeing  B737-900
Kendari  (KDI)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
336km (208mi.)
Scheduled:
12:15 (04:15 UTC)
13:10 (05:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Live Arrivals
JT722 LNI722
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LGJ Boeing  B737-900
Surabaya  (SUB)
 to  Kendari  (KDI)
1,128km (700mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 (09:30 UTC)
19:10 (11:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Estimated:
17:29 (10:29 UTC)
Departed 59 min delayed

19:57 (11:57 UTC)
Expected  47 min delayed

Duration: 2h 27m