KNU - Kanpur Airport [VIKA] - Flightera
Database
Herat International Airport
HEA / OAHR

  Afghanistan

36 Flights per day

More...


MNG Airlines
MB / MNB

Turkey


More...

Kanpur Airport

Kanpur Airport

KNU/VIKA
Name:Kanpur Airport
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:5 flights
Flight Distance:897km (557mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
31% (1 per day)
Average delay:48 minutes
Top Airlines at Kanpur Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
SpiceJet4750
Most Flown Models from Kanpur Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-8004.0/day693/day
Dash 8-4000.7/day57/day
Dash 8-4000.0/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Mumbai (BOM)142,2052315
Delhi (DEL)<1399057
Recent Departures
SG415 SEJ415
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLO Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
1,122km (697mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)
17:15 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


SG578 SEJ578
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLM Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
920km (571mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (08:25 UTC)
15:20 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


SG415 SEJ415
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLN Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
1,122km (697mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)
17:15 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


SG578 SEJ578
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLM Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
920km (571mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (08:25 UTC)
15:20 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual:
08:30 (08:30 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

15:14 (09:44 UTC)
Landed  5 min early

Duration: 1h 19m

SG415 SEJ415
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SGX Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
1,122km (697mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)
17:15 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


SG578 SEJ578
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLJ Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
920km (571mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (08:25 UTC)
15:20 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


SG415 SEJ415
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLO Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
1,122km (697mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)
17:15 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


SG578 SEJ578
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SGJ Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
920km (571mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (08:25 UTC)
15:20 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


SG415 SEJ415
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLN Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
1,122km (697mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)
17:15 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


SG578 SEJ578
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLJ Boeing  B737-800
Kanpur  (KNU)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
920km (571mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (08:25 UTC)
15:20 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual:
08:38 (08:38 UTC)
Departed 13 min delayed

15:15 (09:45 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 1h 20m

Live Arrivals
SG438 SEJ438
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLO Boeing  B737-800
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Kanpur  (KNU)
1,122km (697mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (06:40 UTC)
08:45 (08:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m

Estimated:
12:27 (06:57 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

08:18 (08:18 UTC)
Expected  26 min early

Duration: 1h 38m