From our Database

Glasgow Prestwick Airport
PIK / EGPK

  United Kingdom

53 Flights per day

More...


Finnair
AY / FIN

 Finland


More...

Kangiqsualujjuaq Georges River Airport

Kangiqsualujjuaq Georges River Airport

XGR/CYLU
Name:Kangiqsualujjuaq Georges River Airport
Country: Canada (CA)
Flights/day:2 flights
Flight Distance:157km (97mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
25% (0 per day)
Average delay:49 minutes

Top Airlines at Kangiqsualujjuaq Georges River Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Air Inuit19
  Sunwest Aviation<1-

Most Flown Models from Kangiqsualujjuaq Georges River Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
De HavillandDHC-60.6/day-
Dash 8-1000.3/day12/day

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Kuujjuaq (YVP)76319

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
16:45 (21:45 UTC)
17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  20 minutes


3H621 AIE621
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FDAO Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
 to  Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
09:50 (14:50 UTC)
10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  37 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:28 (15:28 UTC)
Departed 38 min delayed

10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
13:30 (18:30 UTC)
14:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  20 minutes


3H515
Sunwest Aviation CNK
C-FDTC Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
 to  Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
13:25 (18:25 UTC)
13:55 (18:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  15 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
13:25 (18:25 UTC)

13:55 (18:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Scheduled:
09:50 (14:50 UTC)
10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
09:49 (14:49 UTC)

10:29 (15:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

3H625 AIE625
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FDAO Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
 to  Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
16:45 (21:45 UTC)
17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  105 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
18:10 (23:10 UTC)
Departed 85 min delayed

17:24 (22:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
09:50 (14:50 UTC)
10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
09:50 (14:50 UTC)

10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
18:00 (23:00 UTC)
18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  15 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
17:54 (22:54 UTC)
Departed 5 min early

18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
12:00 (17:00 UTC)
12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
11:59 (16:59 UTC)

12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
16:45 (21:45 UTC)
17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
16:44 (21:44 UTC)

17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
18:00 (23:00 UTC)
18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
18:00 (23:00 UTC)

18:39 (23:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
12:00 (17:00 UTC)
12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
11:59 (16:59 UTC)

12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
18:00 (23:00 UTC)
18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
17:59 (22:59 UTC)

18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
12:00 (17:00 UTC)
12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
12:00 (17:00 UTC)

12:39 (17:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
16:45 (21:45 UTC)
17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
16:44 (21:44 UTC)

17:24 (22:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
09:50 (14:50 UTC)
10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
09:50 (14:50 UTC)

10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
16:45 (21:45 UTC)
17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
16:44 (21:44 UTC)

17:25 (22:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
09:50 (14:50 UTC)
10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
09:50 (14:50 UTC)

10:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
18:00 (23:00 UTC)
18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
18:00 (23:00 UTC)

18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
12:00 (17:00 UTC)
12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
11:59 (16:59 UTC)

12:40 (17:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Recent Arrivals

Scheduled:
15:45 (20:45 UTC)
16:25 (21:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  25 minutes


3H620 AIE620
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FDAO Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
 to  Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
08:50 (13:50 UTC)
09:30 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  16 hours

Actual:
09:16 (14:16 UTC)
Departed 26 min delayed

09:49 (14:49 UTC)
Landed  19 min delayed

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
12:40 (17:40 UTC)
13:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


3H514 AIE514
Sunwest Aviation CNK
C-FDTC Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
 to  Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 (17:40 UTC)
13:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  18 hours

Actual:
14:00 (19:00 UTC)
Departed 80 min delayed

14:29 (19:29 UTC)
Landed  79 min delayed

Duration: 1h 49m

3H624 AIE624
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FDAO Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
 to  Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
15:45 (20:45 UTC)
16:25 (21:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual:
16:57 (21:57 UTC)
Departed 72 min delayed

17:26 (22:26 UTC)
Landed  61 min delayed

Duration: 1h 41m

Scheduled:
08:50 (13:50 UTC)
09:30 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  14 hours

Actual (estimated values):
09:12 (14:12 UTC)
Departed 22 min delayed

09:30 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
17:00 (22:00 UTC)
17:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  46 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
17:00 (22:00 UTC)

17:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
11:00 (16:00 UTC)
11:40 (16:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  35 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
11:00 (16:00 UTC)

11:40 (16:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

3H638 AIE638
Sunwest Aviation CNK
C-FDTC Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
 to  Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
18:05 (23:05 UTC)
18:45 (23:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual:
18:59 (23:59 UTC)
Departed 54 min delayed

19:22 (00:22 UTC)
Landed  37 min delayed

Duration: 1h 17m

Scheduled:
15:45 (20:45 UTC)
16:25 (21:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  27 hours

Actual (estimated values):
15:44 (20:44 UTC)

16:25 (21:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

3H514 AIE514
Sunwest Aviation CNK
C-FDTC Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
 to  Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 (17:40 UTC)
13:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
17:00 (22:00 UTC)
17:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
16:59 (21:59 UTC)

17:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
11:00 (16:00 UTC)
11:40 (16:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
10:59 (15:59 UTC)

11:39 (16:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
17:00 (22:00 UTC)
17:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
17:00 (22:00 UTC)

17:39 (22:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
11:00 (16:00 UTC)
11:40 (16:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
11:00 (16:00 UTC)

11:40 (16:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
15:45 (20:45 UTC)
16:25 (21:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
15:45 (20:45 UTC)

16:24 (21:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
08:50 (13:50 UTC)
09:30 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
08:50 (13:50 UTC)

09:29 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
15:45 (20:45 UTC)
16:25 (21:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
15:44 (20:44 UTC)

16:24 (21:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

3H620 AIE620
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FDAO Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
 to  Kangiqsualujjuaq  (XGR)
157km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
08:50 (13:50 UTC)
09:30 (14:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual:
09:30 (14:30 UTC)
Departed 40 min delayed

10:04 (15:04 UTC)
Landed  34 min delayed

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
12:40 (17:40 UTC)
13:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m