JRH - Jorhat Airport [VEJT] - Flightera
Database
Campbeltown Airport
CAL / EGEC

  United Kingdom

19 Flights per day

More...


Widerøe
WF / WIF

Norway

  • #1 Destination: Bergen
  • 238 Flights/day


More...

Jorhat Airport

Jorhat Airport

JRH/VEJT
Name:Jorhat Airport
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:4 flights
Flight Distance:773km (480mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
44% (2 per day)
Average delay:48 minutes
Top Airlines at Jorhat Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Jet Airways2453
IndiGo2298
Most Flown Models from Jorhat Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-8002.6/day441/day
A3201.9/day298/day
A320 Neo0.1/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Kolkata (CCU)142,0862298
Guwahati (GAU)72,3381334
Delhi (DEL)<17910113
Mumbai (BOM)<13505
Recent Departures
9W606 JAI606
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JBV Boeing  B737-800
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Guwahati  (GAU)
267km (166mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (09:30 UTC)
15:55 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


6E5988 IGO5988
IndiGo 6E / IGO
VT-INU Airbus  A320
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
735km (457mi.)
Scheduled:
13:00 (07:30 UTC)
15:10 (09:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


9W936 JAI936
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JBE Boeing  B737-800
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Guwahati  (GAU)
267km (166mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (09:30 UTC)
15:55 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


6E5988 IGO5988
IndiGo 6E / IGO
VT-IDR Airbus  A320
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
735km (457mi.)
Scheduled:
13:00 (07:30 UTC)
15:10 (09:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


9W606 JAI606
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGA Boeing  B737-800
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Guwahati  (GAU)
267km (166mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (09:30 UTC)
15:55 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


6E5988 IGO5988
IndiGo 6E / IGO
VT-INU Airbus  A320
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
735km (457mi.)
Scheduled:
13:00 (07:30 UTC)
15:10 (09:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m

Actual:
13:04 (07:34 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

14:26 (08:56 UTC)
Landed  43 min early

Duration: 1h 26m

9W606 JAI606
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JTH Boeing  B737-800
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Guwahati  (GAU)
267km (166mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (09:30 UTC)
15:55 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


6E5988 IGO5988
IndiGo 6E / IGO
VT-IHJ Airbus  A320
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
735km (457mi.)
Scheduled:
13:00 (07:30 UTC)
15:10 (09:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m


9W936 JAI936
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JTN Boeing  B737-800
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Guwahati  (GAU)
267km (166mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (09:30 UTC)
15:55 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


9W957 JAI957
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGF Boeing  B737-800
Jorhat  (JRH)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
1,694km (1,052mi.)
Scheduled:
14:40 (09:10 UTC)
17:45 (12:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 5m


Live Arrivals
6E5989 IGO5989
IndiGo 6E / IGO
VT-INU Airbus  A320
Kolkata  (CCU)
 to  Jorhat  (JRH)
735km (457mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (04:15 UTC)
12:00 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Estimated:
09:56 (04:26 UTC)
Departed 11 min delayed

10:58 (05:28 UTC)
Expected  61 min early

Duration: 1h 13m