JIM - Aba Segud [HAJM] - Flightera
Database
Chihuahua International Airport
CUU / MMCU

Mexico

279 Flights per day

More...


Wataniya Airways
Q9 / WAN

Kuwait


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Aba Segud

Aba Segud

JIM/HAJM
Name:Aba Segud
Country: Ethiopia (ET)
Flights/day:1 flights
Flight Distance:262km (163mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
25% (0 per day)
Average delay:29 minutes
Top Airlines at Aba Segud
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Ethiopian Airlines155
Most Flown Models from Aba Segud
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dash 8-4000.7/day21/day
Dash 8-4000.4/day33/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Addis Ababa (ADD)7385155
Recent Departures
ET130 ETH130
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUD Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
10:00 (07:00 UTC)
10:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


ET132 ETH132
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AVA Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (14:05 UTC)
18:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual:
17:08 (14:08 UTC)
Departed 3 min delayed

17:42 (14:42 UTC)
Landed  17 min early

Duration: 0h 37m

ET130 ETH130
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUD Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
10:00 (07:00 UTC)
10:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  18 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:19 (07:19 UTC)
Departed 19 min delayed

10:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

ET132 ETH132
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUE Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (14:05 UTC)
18:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  3 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
17:05 (14:05 UTC)

17:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

ET130 ETH130
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUE Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
10:00 (07:00 UTC)
10:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:00 (07:00 UTC)

10:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

ET132 ETH132
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUZ Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (14:05 UTC)
18:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
17:05 (14:05 UTC)

17:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

ET130 ETH130
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AVA Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
12:45 (09:45 UTC)
13:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
12:45 (09:45 UTC)

13:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

ET132 ETH132
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUD Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (14:05 UTC)
18:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
17:04 (14:04 UTC)

17:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

ET130 ETH130
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUZ Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
12:45 (09:45 UTC)
13:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual:
12:49 (09:49 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

13:27 (10:27 UTC)
Landed  12 min early

Duration: 0h 42m

ET132 ETH132
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AUD Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jimma  (JIM)
 to  Addis Ababa  (ADD)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (14:05 UTC)
18:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
17:05 (14:05 UTC)

17:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Live Arrivals
ET131 ETH131
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-AVA Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Addis Ababa  (ADD)
 to  Jimma  (JIM)
262km (163mi.)
Scheduled:
08:35 (05:35 UTC)
09:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Estimated:
09:01 (06:01 UTC)
Departed 26 min delayed

09:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m