DJJ - Jayapura Sentani Airport [WAJJ] - Flightera
Database
Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport
BLR / VOBL

  India

4,660 Flights per day

More...


GoJet Airlines
G7 / GJS

United States

  • #1 Destination: Detroit
  • 220 Flights/day


More...

Jayapura Sentani Airport

Jayapura Sentani Airport

DJJ/WAJJ
Name:Jayapura Sentani Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:49 flights
Flight Distance:1,159km (720mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
40% (20 per day)
Average delay:52 minutes
Top Airlines at Jayapura Sentani Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Garuda Indonesia141,970
Lion Air7889
Trigana Air Service61,153
Wings Air6213
Sriwijaya Air5963
Batik Air3609
NAM Air3225
Citilink2360
Tri-M.G. Intra Asia Airlines<1-
Most Flown Models from Jayapura Sentani Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-80014.8/day2,355/day
ATR76-60011.2/day572/day
B737-3006.9/day1,153/day
B737 MAX 85.6/day495/day
A3204.0/day651/day
B737-9003.9/day838/day
B737-5001.5/day186/day
CRJ10001.4/day134/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Wamena (WMX)779,688111384
Makassar (UPG)639,24091320
Timika (TIM)356,6785954
Nabire (NBX)281,9884284
Jakarta (CGK)284,9354705
Merauke (MKQ)283,5424506
Biak (BIK)143,5212503
Sorong (SOQ)143,2692467
Manokwari (MKW)141,4562208
Dekai (DEX)7280140
Recent Departures
ID6183 BTK6183
Batik Air ID / BTK
PK-LAL Airbus  A320
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
2,344km (1,456mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (08:05 UTC)
19:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

Actual:
17:02 (08:02 UTC)
Departed 2 min early

19:05 (11:05 UTC)
Landed  24 min early

Duration: 3h 0m

IN753 LKN753
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYU ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Nabire  (NBX)
564km (350mi.)
Scheduled:
14:15 (05:15 UTC)
15:55 (06:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


JT799 LNI799
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LJI Boeing  B737-900
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Sorong  (SOQ)
1,043km (648mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 (05:00 UTC)
16:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m


Scheduled:
13:30 (04:30 UTC)
15:05 (06:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


GA655 GIA655
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GMW Boeing  B737-800
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Timika  (TIM)
457km (284mi.)
Scheduled:
12:45 (03:45 UTC)
13:55 (04:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


GA659 GIA659
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GMR Boeing  B737-800
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
2,344km (1,456mi.)
Scheduled:
11:50 (02:50 UTC)
14:05 (06:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 15m


GA699 GIA699
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRT Bombardier  CRJ1000
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Manokwari  (MKW)
743km (461mi.)
Scheduled:
11:20 (02:20 UTC)
12:45 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


JT797 LNI797
Lion Air JT / LNI
PK-LQQ Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Makassar  (UPG)
2,344km (1,456mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 (02:00 UTC)
13:25 (05:25 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m


IW1633 WON1633
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGZ ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Wamena  (WMX)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 (01:40 UTC)
11:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
10:05 (01:05 UTC)
12:35 (04:35 UTC)

Duration: 3h 30m


Live Arrivals
IW1630 WON1630
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGZ ATR  76-600
Wamena  (WMX)
 to  Jayapura  (DJJ)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
06:15 (21:15 UTC)
07:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Estimated:
07:32 (22:32 UTC)
Departed 77 min delayed

08:53 (23:53 UTC)
Expected  113 min delayed

Duration: 2h 38m

SJ582 SJY582
Sriwijaya Air SJ / SJY
PK-CMP Boeing  B737-900
Biak  (BIK)
 to  Jayapura  (DJJ)
514km (319mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 (22:00 UTC)
08:05 (23:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Estimated:
07:21 (22:21 UTC)
Departed 21 min delayed

08:19 (23:19 UTC)
Expected  14 min delayed

Duration: 1h 19m

GA652 GIA652
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GNL Boeing  B737-800
Timika  (TIM)
 to  Jayapura  (DJJ)
457km (284mi.)
Scheduled:
07:25 (22:25 UTC)
08:35 (23:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Estimated:
07:38 (22:38 UTC)
Departed 13 min delayed

08:25 (23:25 UTC)
Expected  9 min early

Duration: 1h 0m

ID6182 BTK6182
Batik Air ID / BTK
PK-LAL Airbus  A320
Makassar  (UPG)
 to  Jayapura  (DJJ)
2,344km (1,456mi.)
Scheduled:
11:50 (03:50 UTC)
16:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

Estimated:
12:02 (04:02 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

09:21 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m