Jakarta Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

About
Name: Jakarta Halim Perdanakusuma Airport
Identifier:  HLP/WIHH
Serves:  Jakarta
Operator:  PT Angkasa Pura II
Public/Private:  Public Executive Training Military (Air Force)
Local Time:  20. Sep 23:12 WIB
Description: Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport is an international airport in Jakarta, Indonesia. The airport is located at East Jakarta.
Source: Wikipedia
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
06/24 9,843/9,843 Asphalt
Statistics
Flights per Day:
131 flights
Distance: 688km (427mi)
Flights delayed:
86% (18 flights per day delayed)
Delay Average: 0 minutes
Current Weather
 28 C (Humidity: 61%)
  7kt (12km/h / 8mph) from 80°
  Scattered clouds at 2,000 feet (609 meter)
  6km (3 mi.)
No significant changes expected

 METAR WIHH 201200Z 08007KT 6000 SCT020 28/20 Q1011 NOSIG

Current Delays

Departures
N/A
Arrivals
N/A

Destinations

Top Destinations
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  Surabaya (SUB) 163 22,363 23 3194
  Yogyakarta (JOG) 138 21,938 19 3134
  Palembang (PLM) 80 12,051 11 1721
  Medan (KNO) 69 10,348 9 1478
  Semarang (SRG) 67 10,679 9 1525
  Surakarta (SOC) 55 9,366 7 1338
  Malang (MLG) 55 8,360 7 1194
  Bandung (BDO) 54 820 7 117
  Padang (PDG) 42 5,922 6 846
  Denpasar (DPS) 41 5,818 5 831

Airlines & Planes

Top Airlines
Airline Flights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Batik Air 71 9,380
  Citilink 61 9,162
Wings Air 3 229
  Garuda Indonesia 1 108
Top Plane Types
Model Flights Seats
Airbus A320 113.6/day 17,056/day 17056.8
ATR 76-600 10.8/day 216/day 216
Airbus A320 Neo 5.6/day 576/day 576
Boeing B737-800 5.5/day 885/day 885.6
Bombardier Challenger 600 1.1/day 108/day 108.8
ATR 76-500 0.8/day 13/day 13.6
Boeing B737-900 0.1/day 24/day 24

Scheduled Departures at Jakarta Halim Perdanakusuma Airport

←All Airport Details

 Show Arrivals


Flights
Date / Status Flight Number From To Scheduled
Departure
Departed Arrived Duration
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: ID7511
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Surabaya (SUB / WARR) 05:15 WIB Departure: 05:15 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 06:45 WIB
Scheduled
1h 30m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG140
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Semarang (SRG / WIIS) 05:15 WIB Departure: 05:15 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 06:30 WIB
Scheduled
1h 15m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: ID7773
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Ambon (AMQ / WAPP) 06:05 WIB Departure: 06:05 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 11:35 WIT
Scheduled
3h 30m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG120
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Surakarta (SOC / WAHQ) 06:20 WIB Departure: 06:20 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 07:50 WIB
Scheduled
1h 30m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG100
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Yogyakarta (JOG / WAHH) 07:25 WIB Departure: 07:25 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 08:40 WIB
Scheduled
1h 15m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG160
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Malang (MLG / WARA) 07:30 WIB Departure: 07:30 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 08:55 WIB
Scheduled
1h 25m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG10
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Medan (KNO / WIMM) 07:50 WIB Departure: 07:50 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 07:20 WIB
Scheduled
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG22
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Medan (KNO / WIMM) 08:25 WIB Departure: 08:25 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 10:45 WIB
Scheduled
2h 20m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: QG192
Citilink  (QG / CTV)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD) 08:50 WIB Departure: 08:50 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 11:45 WITA
Scheduled
1h 55m
Sat, 21. Sep
On time
Flight: ID7513
Batik Air  (ID / BTK)
From: Jakarta (HLP / WIHH) To: Surabaya (SUB / WARR) 09:35 WIB Departure: 09:35 WIB
Scheduled
Arrived: 11:05 WIB
Scheduled
1h 30m