JSA - Jaisalmer [VIJR] - Flightera
Database
Rio Grande International Airport
RGA / SAWE

  Argentina

26 Flights per day

More...


Balkan - Bulgarian Airlines
LZ / LAZ

Bulgaria

  • #1 Destination: Zurich
  • 60 Flights/day


More...

Jaisalmer

Jaisalmer

JSA/VIJR
Name:Jaisalmer
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:5 flights
Flight Distance:713km (443mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
60% (3 per day)
Average delay:61 minutes
Top Airlines at Jaisalmer
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
SpiceJet4600
Most Flown Models from Jaisalmer
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-8003.2/day567/day
Dash 8-4000.5/day-
Dash 8-4000.4/day33/day
B737 MAX 80.3/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Delhi (DEL)72,1141302
Mumbai (BOM)71,8481264
Surat (STV)<1140020
Ahmedabad (AMD)<191013
Recent Departures
SG2934 SEJ2934
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUP Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Ahmedabad  (AMD)
460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
15:15 (09:45 UTC)
16:55 (11:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


SG478 SEJ478
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SZI Boeing  B737-800
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (398mi.)
Scheduled:
12:50 (07:20 UTC)
14:10 (08:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


SG2936 SEJ2936
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUW Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Surat  (STV)
670km (416mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (06:30 UTC)
13:40 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


SG480 SEJ480
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-MXF Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
892km (554mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 (05:30 UTC)
12:35 (07:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


SG2936 SEJ2936
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUY Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Surat  (STV)
670km (416mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (06:30 UTC)
13:40 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


SG480 SEJ480
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-MXF Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
892km (554mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 (05:30 UTC)
12:35 (07:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


SG478 SEJ478
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SLF Boeing  B737-800
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (398mi.)
Scheduled:
12:50 (07:20 UTC)
14:10 (08:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


SG480 SEJ480
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-MXF Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
892km (554mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 (05:30 UTC)
12:35 (07:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


SG478 SEJ478
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SGG Boeing  B737-800
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Delhi  (DEL)
642km (398mi.)
Scheduled:
10:35 (05:05 UTC)
12:00 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


SG2936 SEJ2936
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUY Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Jaisalmer  (JSA)
 to  Surat  (STV)
670km (416mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (06:30 UTC)
13:40 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


Live Arrivals
SG2933 SEJ2933
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUP Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Ahmedabad  (AMD)
 to  Jaisalmer  (JSA)
460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
14:05 (08:35 UTC)
14:55 (09:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Estimated:
14:33 (09:03 UTC)
Departed 28 min delayed

15:24 (09:54 UTC)
Expected  29 min delayed

Duration: 1h 19m