IGS - Ingolstadt Manching Airport [ETSI] - Flightera
Database
Rocky Mount Wilson Airport
RWI / KRWI

  United States

13 Flights per day

More...


Norwegian Air UK
DI / NRS

United Kingdom

  • #1 Destination: London
  • 10 Flights/day


More...

Ingolstadt Manching Airport

Ingolstadt Manching Airport

IGS/ETSI
Name:Ingolstadt Manching Airport
Country: Germany (DE)
Flights/day:9 flights
Flight Distance:426km (265mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
1% (0 per day)
Average delay:29 minutes
Top Airlines at Ingolstadt Manching Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Private Wings10-
Eurowings<117
Danish Air Transport (DAT)<13
Most Flown Models from Ingolstadt Manching Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
DornierDo 32810.1/day-
A3190.1/day13/day
ATR42-3000.1/day3/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Braunschweig (BWE)42-60
Gyor (QGY)14-20
Brussels (CRL)7-10
Munich (MUC)<15608
Dusseldorf (DUS)<1119017
Hahn (HHN)<1-00
Live Departures
Live Wed, 23. Jan  8W70 
Scheduled:
06:15 (06:15 UTC)
NA


Estimated:
06:14 (06:14 UTC)

08:12 (07:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Recent Arrivals
Scheduled:
17:44 (16:44 UTC)
17:52 (17:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
17:44 (16:44 UTC)

17:52 (17:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m

Scheduled:
17:01 (16:01 UTC)
16:57 (16:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
17:00 (16:00 UTC)

16:58 (16:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Scheduled:
16:56 (15:56 UTC)
16:51 (16:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Actual (estimated values):
16:56 (15:56 UTC)

16:51 (16:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Scheduled:
08:52 (07:52 UTC)
08:46 (08:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
08:52 (07:52 UTC)

08:45 (08:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Scheduled:
08:02 (07:02 UTC)
07:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
08:02 (07:02 UTC)

07:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

8W13 PWF13
Private Wings 8W / PWF
D-CATZ Dornier  Do 328
Gyor  (QGY)
 to  Ingolstadt  (IGS)
481km (299mi.)
Scheduled:
15:34 (15:34 UTC)
16:33 (16:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Actual (estimated values):
15:34 (15:34 UTC)

16:34 (16:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
15:20 (14:20 UTC)
15:12 (15:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
15:21 (14:21 UTC)

15:11 (15:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Scheduled:
08:56 (07:56 UTC)
08:49 (08:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
08:56 (07:56 UTC)

08:49 (08:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

8W11 PWF11
Private Wings 8W / PWF
D-CATZ Dornier  Do 328
Gyor  (QGY)
 to  Ingolstadt  (IGS)
481km (299mi.)
Scheduled:
07:40 (07:40 UTC)
08:39 (08:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m

Actual (estimated values):
07:40 (07:40 UTC)

08:38 (08:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m

Scheduled:
07:53 (06:53 UTC)
07:47 (07:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
07:53 (06:53 UTC)

07:47 (07:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m