HFT - Hammerfest Airport [ENHF] - Flightera
Database
Xingyi Wanfenglin Airport
ACX / ZUYI

  China

217 Flights per day

More...


Jettime
JO / JTG

Denmark


More...

Hammerfest Airport

Hammerfest Airport

HFT/ENHF
Name:Hammerfest Airport
Country: Norway (NO)
Flights/day:11 flights
Flight Distance:203km (126mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
20% (2 per day)
Average delay:59 minutes
Top Airlines at Hammerfest Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Widerøe11330
Most Flown Models from Hammerfest Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dash 8-1008.8/day333/day
Dash 8-2002.7/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tromso (TOS)631,8629266
Vadso (VDS)<1175025
Mehamn (MEH)<15608
Berlevag (BVG)<14907
Honningsvag (HVG)<12103
Hasvik (HAA)<13505
Alta (ALF)<11402
Recent Departures
WF968 WIF968
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WIG Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
19:50 (18:50 UTC)
20:35 (19:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


WF993 WIF993
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSC Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
12:38 (11:38 UTC)
13:20 (12:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m


WF990 WIF90V
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSB Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (08:10 UTC)
09:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


WF981 WIF81T
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WIF Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 (06:00 UTC)
07:45 (06:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


WF977 WIF977
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSC Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
00:20 (23:20 UTC)
01:05 (00:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


WF984 WIF84W
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WIF Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Vadso  (VDS)
240km (149mi.)
Scheduled:
23:28 (22:28 UTC)
00:13 (23:13 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


WF983 WIF83Y
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WIR Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
12:48 (11:48 UTC)
13:30 (12:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m

Actual:
13:03 (12:03 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

13:41 (12:41 UTC)
Landed  11 min delayed

Duration: 0h 53m

WF993 WIF993
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSC Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
12:38 (11:38 UTC)
13:20 (12:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m


WF974 WIF974
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSB Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Mehamn  (MEH)
156km (97mi.)
Scheduled:
11:55 (10:55 UTC)
12:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m


WF990 WIF90V
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSC Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Hammerfest  (HFT)
 to  Tromso  (TOS)
210km (130mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (08:10 UTC)
09:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Live Arrivals
WF974 WIF974
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WIG Bombardier  Dash 8-100
Sorkjosen  (SOJ)
 to  Hammerfest  (HFT)
142km (88mi.)
Scheduled:
11:10 (10:10 UTC)
11:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Estimated:
11:04 (10:04 UTC)
Departed 5 min early

12:27 (11:27 UTC)
Expected  47 min delayed

Duration: 1h 17m

WF983 WIF3DK
Widerøe WF / WIF
LN-WSB Bombardier  Dash 8-200
Vadso  (VDS)
 to  Hammerfest  (HFT)
240km (149mi.)
Scheduled:
11:43 (10:43 UTC)
12:33 (11:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Estimated:
12:54 (11:54 UTC)
Departed 71 min delayed

14:13 (13:13 UTC)
Expected  100 min delayed

Duration: 2h 30m