GNS - Gunung Sitoli Binaka Airport [WIMB] - Flightera
Database
Long Beach Airport
LGB / KLGB

  United States

616 Flights per day

More...


Sky Regional Airlines
RS / SKV

Canada

  • #1 Destination: Toronto
  • 117 Flights/day


More...

Gunung Sitoli Binaka Airport

Gunung Sitoli Binaka Airport

GNS/WIMB
Name:Gunung Sitoli Binaka Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:11 flights
Flight Distance:344km (213mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
67% (7 per day)
Average delay:65 minutes
Top Airlines at Gunung Sitoli Binaka Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Wings Air8284
Garuda Indonesia4300
Most Flown Models from Gunung Sitoli Binaka Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6007.1/day412/day
ATR76-5005.3/day123/day
CRJ10000.4/day41/day
Challenger 6000.1/day6/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Medan (KNO)773,60511515
Padang (PDG)7231133
Jakarta (CGK)<1245035
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
13:00 (06:00 UTC)
14:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
11:35 (04:35 UTC)
12:45 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
11:30 (04:30 UTC)
12:30 (05:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
10:15 (03:15 UTC)
11:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
08:50 (01:50 UTC)
09:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
14:45 (07:45 UTC)
15:45 (08:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
13:00 (06:00 UTC)
14:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


GA261 GIA261
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRR Bombardier  CRJ1000
Gunung Sitoli  (GNS)
 to  Padang  (PDG)
359km (223mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (03:50 UTC)
12:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
10:15 (03:15 UTC)
11:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
08:50 (01:50 UTC)
09:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Live Arrivals
Scheduled:
08:55 (01:55 UTC)
09:55 (02:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
09:00 (02:00 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

09:51 (02:51 UTC)
Expected  3 min early

Duration: 0h 56m

Scheduled:
10:00 (03:00 UTC)
11:00 (04:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
10:08 (03:08 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

11:03 (04:03 UTC)
Expected  3 min delayed

Duration: 1h 3m

Scheduled:
10:15 (03:15 UTC)
11:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
10:17 (03:17 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

11:14 (04:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
11:40 (04:40 UTC)
12:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
12:03 (05:03 UTC)
Departed 23 min delayed

13:00 (06:00 UTC)
Expected  20 min delayed

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
13:05 (06:05 UTC)
14:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Estimated:
13:18 (06:18 UTC)
Departed 13 min delayed

14:18 (07:18 UTC)
Expected  3 min delayed

Duration: 1h 13m