GMQ - Golog Maqin Airport [ZLGL] - Flightera
Database
Hamilton John C. Munro International Airport
YHM / CYHM

  Canada

356 Flights per day

More...


Citilink
QG / CTV

Indonesia

  • #1 Destination: Jakarta
  • 228 Flights/day


More...

Golog Maqin Airport

Golog Maqin Airport

GMQ/ZLGL
Name:Golog Maqin Airport
Country: China (CN)
Flights/day:4 flights
Flight Distance:654km (406mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
9% (0 per day)
Average delay:25 minutes
Top Airlines at Golog Maqin Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
China Eastern Airlines3396
China United Airlines<164
China Express Airlines<130
Most Flown Models from Golog Maqin Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A3193.2/day396/day
B737-7000.7/day53/day
CRJ9000.4/day16/day
Challenger 6000.2/day14/day
B737-8000.1/day11/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Xining (XNN)212,7723396
Beijing (NAY)<1448064
Tianjin (TSN)<1210030
Recent Departures
KN5518 CUA5518
China United Airlines KN / CUA
B-2684 Boeing  B737-700
Golog  (GMQ)
 to  Beijing  (NAY)
1,544km (959mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (08:45 UTC)
18:25 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual:
09:09 (09:09 UTC)
Departed 24 min delayed

18:32 (10:32 UTC)
Landed  7 min delayed

Duration: 1h 47m

Scheduled:
04:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
02:10 (02:10 UTC)
11:10 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


G52924 HXA2924
China Express Airlines G5 / HXA
B-3141 Bombardier  CRJ900
Golog  (GMQ)
 to  Tianjin  (TSN)
1,603km (996mi.)
Scheduled:
01:45 (01:45 UTC)
11:40 (03:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m

Actual:
01:57 (01:57 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

11:35 (03:35 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 1h 50m

Scheduled:
04:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
02:10 (02:10 UTC)
11:10 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
04:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Scheduled:
02:10 (02:10 UTC)
11:10 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


KN5518 CUA5518
China United Airlines KN / CUA
B-5209 Boeing  B737-700
Golog  (GMQ)
 to  Beijing  (NAY)
1,544km (959mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (08:45 UTC)
18:25 (10:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual:
09:20 (09:20 UTC)
Departed 35 min delayed

19:01 (11:01 UTC)
Landed  36 min delayed

Duration: 2h 16m

Scheduled:
04:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m


Live Arrivals
KN5517 CUA5517
China United Airlines KN / CUA
B-2684 Boeing  B737-700
Beijing  (NAY)
 to  Golog  (GMQ)
1,544km (959mi.)
Scheduled:
14:05 (06:05 UTC)
08:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m

Estimated:
14:30 (06:30 UTC)
Departed 25 min delayed

08:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m