Scheduled Arrivals at Dhaka Shahjalal International Airport

←All Airport Details

 Show Departures


Flights
Pick date and time:

19. Mar 2019

Landed 12:20   Jet Airways 9W276  from Mumbai
9W276 JAI276
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGU Boeing  B737-800
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dhaka  (DAC)
1,889km (1,173mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (03:25 UTC )
12:20 (06:20 UTC )

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual:
09:10 (03:40 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

12:00 (06:00 UTC)
Landed  19 min early

Duration: 2h 35m
Live 12:30   Thai Airways International TG321  from Bangkok
Scheduled:
10:55 (03:55 UTC )
12:30 (06:30 UTC )

Duration: 2h 35m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
11:30 (04:30 UTC)
Departed 35 min delayed

12:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m
Scheduled 12:30   NovoAir VQ972  from Rajshahi
Scheduled:
11:45 (05:45 UTC )
12:30 (06:30 UTC )

Duration: 0h 45m

Scheduled 12:45   Regent Airways RX742  from Cox's Bazar
Scheduled:
05:45 (05:45 UTC )
12:45 (06:45 UTC )

Duration: 1h 0m

Scheduled 12:50   Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG602  from Sylhet
Scheduled:
12:00 (06:00 UTC )
12:50 (06:50 UTC )

Duration: 0h 50m

Scheduled 13:00   Bismillah Airlines BH5416  from Hong Kong
Scheduled:
11:00 (03:00 UTC )
13:00 (07:00 UTC )

Duration: 4h 0m

Scheduled 13:00   NovoAir VQ944  from Jessore
Scheduled:
12:20 (06:20 UTC )
13:00 (07:00 UTC )

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled 13:25   Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG434  from Cox's Bazar
Scheduled:
06:35 (06:35 UTC )
13:25 (07:25 UTC )

Duration: 0h 50m

Scheduled 13:30   NovoAir VQ964  from Saidpur
Scheduled:
12:30 (06:30 UTC )
13:30 (07:30 UTC )

Duration: 1h 0m

Live 13:35   China Eastern Airlines MU2035  from Kunming
Scheduled:
12:50 (04:50 UTC )
13:35 (07:35 UTC )

Duration: 2h 45m
Turnaround:  100 minutes

Estimated:
13:18 (05:18 UTC)
Departed 28 min delayed

13:41 (07:41 UTC)
Expected  6 min delayed

Duration: 2h 51m