From our Database

Dubai International Airport
DXB / OMDB

  United Arab Emirates

7,551 Flights per day

More...


Urumqi Air
UQ / CUH

 China

  • #1 Destination: Lanzhou
  • 38 Flights/day


More...

Chiclayo International Airport

Chiclayo International Airport

CIX/SPHI
Name:Chiclayo International Airport
Country: Perú (PE)
Flights/day:12 flights
Flight Distance:704km (437mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
8% (1 per day)
Average delay:24 minutes

Top Airlines at Chiclayo International Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  LATAM Airlines Chile71,068
VivaColombia2132
LATAM Airlines Peru<186
  Copa Airlines<150

Most Flown Models from Chiclayo International Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A3208.2/day1,414/day
A3191.5/day216/day
B737-5000.5/day64/day
E1900.5/day43/day
A320 Neo0.2/day-
B737-8000.1/day10/day
B737-3000.0/day4/day

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Lima (LIM)639,00991287
Panama City (PTY)<1350050

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
08:50 (13:50 UTC)
10:23 (15:23 UTC)

Duration: 1h 33m
Turnaround:  51 minutes


LA2273 LPE2273
LAN Colombia 4C / ARE
CC-CPF Airbus  A319
Chiclayo  (CIX)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
654km (406mi.)
Scheduled:
08:00 (13:00 UTC)
09:08 (14:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m
Turnaround:  57 minutes


Scheduled:
07:30 (12:30 UTC)
09:00 (14:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
23:45 (04:45 UTC)
01:00 (06:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  35 minutes


VV113 VPE113
VivaColombia FC / VVC
HK-5273 Airbus  A320
Chiclayo  (CIX)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
654km (406mi.)
Scheduled:
21:56 (02:56 UTC)
23:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m


Scheduled:
21:30 (02:30 UTC)
22:45 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  2 hours


Scheduled:
21:25 (02:25 UTC)
22:55 (03:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
18:10 (23:10 UTC)
19:11 (00:11 UTC)

Duration: 1h 1m
Turnaround:  52 minutes


Scheduled:
17:10 (22:10 UTC)
18:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


VV111 VPE111
VivaColombia FC / VVC
HK-4811 Airbus  A320
Chiclayo  (CIX)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
654km (406mi.)
Scheduled:
16:33 (21:33 UTC)
17:52 (22:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m
Turnaround:  28 minutes


Scheduled:
08:00 (13:00 UTC)
09:12 (14:12 UTC)

Duration: 1h 12m


Scheduled:
07:30 (12:30 UTC)
09:00 (14:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
07:29 (12:29 UTC)

09:00 (14:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

VV113 VPE113
VivaColombia FC / VVC
HK-4811 Airbus  A320
Chiclayo  (CIX)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
654km (406mi.)
Scheduled:
21:56 (02:56 UTC)
23:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m


Scheduled:
21:30 (02:30 UTC)
22:45 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
21:30 (02:30 UTC)

22:44 (03:44 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
19:57 (00:57 UTC)
21:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m


Scheduled:
18:10 (23:10 UTC)
19:26 (00:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m
Turnaround:  44 minutes


VV111 VPE111
VivaColombia FC / VVC
HK-5286 Airbus  A320
Chiclayo  (CIX)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
654km (406mi.)
Scheduled:
16:33 (21:33 UTC)
17:52 (22:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m


Scheduled:
08:00 (13:00 UTC)
09:00 (14:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
21:56 (02:56 UTC)
23:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
21:56 (02:56 UTC)

23:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Scheduled:
21:30 (02:30 UTC)
22:45 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Live Arrivals

Scheduled:
06:36 (11:36 UTC)
08:10 (13:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m
Turnaround:  7 hours

Estimated:
06:55 (11:55 UTC)
Departed 19 min delayed

07:58 (12:58 UTC)
Expected  11 min early

Duration: 1h 22m