CTL - Charleville Airport [YBCV] - Flightera
Database
St George Airport
SGO / YSGE

  Australia

10 Flights per day

More...


WOW air
WW / WOW

Iceland


More...

Charleville Airport

Charleville Airport

CTL/YBCV
Name:Charleville Airport
Country: Australia (AU)
Flights/day:2 flights
Flight Distance:497km (309mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
38% (1 per day)
Average delay:52 minutes
Top Airlines at Charleville Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Euro-Asia Air168
Eastern Australia Airlines<136
REX (Regional Express)<118
Most Flown Models from Charleville Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dash 8-3002.1/day105/day
Saab3400.5/day18/day
BeechB200 Super King Air0.0/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Brisbane (BNE)7406158
Roma (RMA)<1322046
Toowoomba (WTB)<1126018
Recent Departures
QF2561 QLK561
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBJ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Roma  (RMA)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
09:00 (23:00 UTC)
09:50 (23:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
14:40 (04:40 UTC)
16:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


QF2580 QLK580
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-TQY Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Brisbane  (BNE)
688km (427mi.)
Scheduled:
13:40 (03:40 UTC)
15:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m


QF2580 QLK580
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBB Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Brisbane  (BNE)
688km (427mi.)
Scheduled:
13:40 (03:40 UTC)
15:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m


QF2561 QLK561
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBJ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Roma  (RMA)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 (06:30 UTC)
17:20 (07:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


QF2561 QLK561
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBJ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Roma  (RMA)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
11:10 (01:10 UTC)
12:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
14:40 (04:40 UTC)
16:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


QF2580 QLK580
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-TQY Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Brisbane  (BNE)
688km (427mi.)
Scheduled:
11:40 (01:40 UTC)
13:35 (03:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m


QF2561 QLK561
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBJ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Roma  (RMA)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
09:00 (23:00 UTC)
09:50 (23:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


QF2580 QLK580
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBB Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Charleville  (CTL)
 to  Brisbane  (BNE)
688km (427mi.)
Scheduled:
13:40 (03:40 UTC)
15:35 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m

Actual:
15:00 (05:00 UTC)
Departed 80 min delayed

16:38 (06:38 UTC)
Landed  63 min delayed

Duration: 2h 58m

Live Arrivals
QF2560 QLK560
QantasLink QF / QLK
VH-SBJ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Roma  (RMA)
 to  Charleville  (CTL)
250km (155mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 (21:45 UTC)
08:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Estimated:
07:33 (21:33 UTC)
Departed 11 min early

08:20 (22:20 UTC)
Expected  19 min early

Duration: 0h 35m

Scheduled:
08:55 (22:55 UTC)
10:35 (00:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Estimated:
08:56 (22:56 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

10:15 (00:15 UTC)
Expected  19 min early

Duration: 1h 20m