YCG - Castlegar West Kootenay Regional Airport [CYCG] - Flightera
Database
Sandakan Airport
SDK / WBKS

  Malaysia

118 Flights per day

More...


Flybe
BE / BEE

United Kingdom


More...

Castlegar West Kootenay Regional Airport

Castlegar West Kootenay Regional Airport

YCG/CYCG
Name:Castlegar West Kootenay Regional Airport
Country: Canada (CA)
Flights/day:5 flights
Flight Distance:386km (240mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
19% (1 per day)
Average delay:49 minutes
Top Airlines at Castlegar West Kootenay Regional Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Jazz Air6348
Pacific Coastal Airlines<1-
Canada-Department of Transport<1-
Most Flown Models from Castlegar West Kootenay Regional Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dash 8-3006.3/day313/day
Dash 8-4000.7/day35/day
BeechB300 Super King Air 3500.1/day-
BeechE90 King Air0.0/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Vancouver (YVR)351,8415263
Calgary (YYC)7595185
Kelowna (YLW)<1-00
Recent Departures
AC8251
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GNON Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
15:55 (23:55 UTC)
17:13 (01:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


AC8249
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FSOU Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
13:45 (21:45 UTC)
15:03 (23:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


AC8474
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAQ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Calgary  (YYC)
327km (203mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (20:00 UTC)
14:02 (21:02 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m


AC8247
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAT Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (18:50 UTC)
12:08 (20:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


AC8251 JZA251
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAT Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
15:55 (23:55 UTC)
17:13 (01:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Actual:
16:11 (00:11 UTC)
Departed 16 min delayed

17:16 (01:16 UTC)
Landed  3 min delayed

Duration: 1h 21m

AC8249
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAQ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
13:45 (21:45 UTC)
15:03 (23:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


AC8474
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAG Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Calgary  (YYC)
327km (203mi.)
Scheduled:
12:00 (20:00 UTC)
14:02 (21:02 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m


AC8247 JZA247
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GNON Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (18:50 UTC)
12:08 (20:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Actual:
11:14 (19:14 UTC)
Departed 24 min delayed

12:20 (20:20 UTC)
Landed  12 min delayed

Duration: 1h 30m

AC8251
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAQ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
15:55 (23:55 UTC)
17:13 (01:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


AC8249
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GMON Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Castlegar  (YCG)
 to  Vancouver  (YVR)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
13:45 (21:45 UTC)
15:03 (23:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


Recent Arrivals
AC8250
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GNON Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
14:20 (22:20 UTC)
15:31 (23:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m


AC8248
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FSOU Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (20:10 UTC)
13:21 (21:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m


AC8473
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAQ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Calgary  (YYC)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
327km (203mi.)
Scheduled:
11:30 (18:30 UTC)
11:40 (19:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


AC8246
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-FJFM Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
09:15 (17:15 UTC)
10:26 (18:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m


AC8250 JZA250
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAT Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
14:20 (22:20 UTC)
15:31 (23:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

Actual:
14:28 (22:28 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

15:23 (23:23 UTC)
Landed  7 min early

Duration: 1h 3m

AC8248
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAQ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (20:10 UTC)
13:21 (21:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m


AC8473
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAG Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Calgary  (YYC)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
327km (203mi.)
Scheduled:
11:30 (18:30 UTC)
11:40 (19:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


AC8246 JZA246
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GNON Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
09:15 (17:15 UTC)
10:26 (18:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

Actual:
09:31 (17:31 UTC)
Departed 16 min delayed

10:32 (18:32 UTC)
Landed  6 min delayed

Duration: 1h 17m

AC8250
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GTAQ Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
14:20 (22:20 UTC)
15:31 (23:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m


AC8248
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GMON Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Vancouver  (YVR)
 to  Castlegar  (YCG)
403km (250mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (20:10 UTC)
13:21 (21:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m