BWE - Braunschweig Airport [EDVE] - Flightera
Database
Anapa Airport
AAQ / URKA

  Russia

103 Flights per day

More...


Shandong Airlines
SC / CDG

China

  • #1 Destination: Qingdao
  • 501 Flights/day


More...

Braunschweig Airport

Braunschweig Airport

BWE/EDVE
Name:Braunschweig Airport
Country: Germany (DE)
Flights/day:10 flights
Flight Distance:430km (267mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
1% (0 per day)
Average delay:58 minutes
Top Airlines at Braunschweig Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Private Wings8-
Czech Airlines (CSA)3144
Air Nostrum<118
MHS Aviation<13
Lufthansa<1-
Most Flown Models from Braunschweig Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
DornierDo 3287.8/day3/day
ATR42-5002.4/day116/day
ATR76-5000.6/day27/day
Beech1900D0.4/day-
CRJ2000.4/day18/day
CRJ10000.1/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Ingolstadt (IGS)42-60
Prague (PRG)211,0083144
Stuttgart (STR)7-10
Barcelona (BCN)<1126018
Poznan (POZ)<1-00
Mannheim (MHG)<12103
Cologne (CGN)<1-00
Berlin (SXF)<1-00
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
19:15 (18:15 UTC)
20:14 (19:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Actual (estimated values):
19:15 (18:15 UTC)

20:14 (19:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Scheduled:
17:04 (16:04 UTC)
18:00 (17:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
17:05 (16:05 UTC)

17:59 (16:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Scheduled:
17:01 (16:01 UTC)
16:57 (16:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
17:01 (16:01 UTC)

16:56 (16:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Scheduled:
16:56 (15:56 UTC)
16:51 (16:51 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Actual (estimated values):
16:56 (15:56 UTC)

16:50 (16:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Scheduled:
08:52 (07:52 UTC)
08:46 (08:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
08:53 (07:53 UTC)

08:45 (08:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Scheduled:
08:42 (07:42 UTC)
09:30 (08:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 48m

Actual (estimated values):
08:43 (07:43 UTC)

09:30 (08:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 48m

Scheduled:
08:02 (07:02 UTC)
07:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
08:03 (07:03 UTC)

07:55 (07:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Scheduled:
19:52 (18:52 UTC)
20:43 (19:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
19:51 (18:51 UTC)

20:42 (19:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Scheduled:
19:12 (18:12 UTC)
20:03 (19:03 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
19:11 (18:11 UTC)

20:04 (19:04 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Scheduled:
15:20 (14:20 UTC)
15:12 (15:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
15:20 (14:20 UTC)

15:11 (15:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Recent Arrivals
Scheduled:
06:24 (06:24 UTC)
08:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
06:25 (06:25 UTC)

08:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Diverted Tue, 22. Jan  OK7322 
Scheduled:
17:31 (16:31 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
17:31 (16:31 UTC)

NA


Scheduled:
14:17 (14:17 UTC)
16:09 (15:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
14:18 (14:18 UTC)

16:09 (15:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Scheduled:
08:50 (08:50 UTC)
10:45 (09:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Actual (estimated values):
08:50 (08:50 UTC)

10:44 (09:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Scheduled:
18:32 (17:32 UTC)
19:38 (18:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual (estimated values):
18:32 (17:32 UTC)

19:38 (18:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Landed Mon, 21. Jan  OK7322 
Scheduled:
18:14 (17:14 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
18:13 (17:13 UTC)

19:20 (18:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Diverted Mon, 21. Jan  8W53 
Scheduled:
15:59 (15:59 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
15:59 (15:59 UTC)

NA


Landed Mon, 21. Jan  8W51 
Scheduled:
08:20 (08:20 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
08:20 (08:20 UTC)

10:22 (09:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Scheduled:
07:40 (06:40 UTC)
08:31 (07:31 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
07:40 (06:40 UTC)

08:30 (07:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Scheduled:
07:22 (06:22 UTC)
08:21 (07:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m

Actual (estimated values):
07:22 (06:22 UTC)

08:20 (07:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m