BKB - Nal Airport [VIBK] - Flightera
Database
Freetown Lungi International Airport
FNA / GFLL

  Sierra Leone

55 Flights per day

More...


Alliance Air
CD / LLR

India

  • #1 Destination: Delhi
  • 86 Flights/day


More...

Nal Airport

Nal Airport

BKB/VIBK
Name:Nal Airport
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:2 flights
Flight Distance:352km (218mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
64% (1 per day)
Average delay:113 minutes
Top Airlines at Nal Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Alliance Air2172
Alliance Airlines<139
Most Flown Models from Nal Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
ATR76-6003.2/day212/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Delhi (DEL)78471121
Jaipur (JAI)7637191
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
18:05 (12:35 UTC)
19:15 (13:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
17:15 (11:45 UTC)
18:25 (12:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
14:25 (08:55 UTC)
15:25 (09:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
17:15 (11:45 UTC)
18:25 (12:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
14:25 (08:55 UTC)
15:25 (09:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
17:15 (11:45 UTC)
18:25 (12:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
14:15 (08:45 UTC)
15:15 (09:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
14:35 (09:05 UTC)
15:45 (10:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
11:40 (06:10 UTC)
12:05 (06:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual:
12:52 (07:22 UTC)
Departed 72 min delayed

13:32 (08:02 UTC)
Landed  87 min delayed

Duration: 1h 52m

Scheduled:
14:35 (09:05 UTC)
15:45 (10:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual:
05:53 (23:59 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

18:46 (13:16 UTC)
Landed  181 min delayed

Duration: 4h 11m

Live Arrivals
Scheduled:
13:15 (07:45 UTC)
14:45 (09:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Estimated:
13:55 (08:25 UTC)
Departed 40 min delayed

14:56 (09:26 UTC)
Expected  11 min delayed

Duration: 1h 41m

Scheduled:
16:45 (11:15 UTC)
17:45 (12:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Estimated:
17:10 (11:40 UTC)
Departed 25 min delayed

18:04 (12:34 UTC)
Expected  19 min delayed

Duration: 1h 19m