BHJ - Bhuj Airport [VABJ] - Flightera
Database
Mwanza Airport
MWZ / HTMW

  Tanzania

41 Flights per day

More...


Air Transport International
8C / ATN

United States


More...

Bhuj Airport

Bhuj Airport

BHJ/VABJ
Name:Bhuj Airport
Country: India (IN)
Flights/day:5 flights
Flight Distance:573km (356mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
36% (1 per day)
Average delay:39 minutes
Top Airlines at Bhuj Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Jet Airways3305
Alliance Air172
JetKonnect<137
Most Flown Models from Bhuj Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-8002.1/day342/day
B737 MAX 81.9/day-
ATR76-6001.2/day72/day
B737-7000.1/day-
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Mumbai (BOM)352,8845412
Recent Departures
9W990 JAI990
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JTH Boeing  B737-800
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
16:05 (10:35 UTC)
17:35 (12:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


9W988 JAI988
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGW Boeing  B737-800
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
08:10 (02:40 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual:
08:08 (02:38 UTC)
Departed 1 min early

09:16 (03:46 UTC)
Landed  18 min early

Duration: 1h 6m

9W990 JAI990
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGP Boeing  B737-800
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
16:05 (10:35 UTC)
17:40 (12:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


9I626 LLR626
Alliance Air CD / LLR
VT-RKF ATR  76-600
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (03:25 UTC)
10:45 (05:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m

Actual:
08:57 (03:27 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

10:35 (05:05 UTC)
Landed  9 min early

Duration: 1h 40m

9W988 JAI988
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JXB Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
08:10 (02:40 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual:
08:19 (02:49 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

09:26 (03:56 UTC)
Landed  8 min early

Duration: 1h 16m

9W990 JAI990
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JFH Boeing  B737-800
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
16:05 (10:35 UTC)
17:40 (12:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


9I626 LLR626
Alliance Air CD / LLR
VT-RKF ATR  76-600
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (03:25 UTC)
10:45 (05:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


9W988 JAI988
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JXC Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
08:10 (02:40 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


9W990 JAI990
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JFQ Boeing  B737-800
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
16:05 (10:35 UTC)
17:40 (12:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


9W988 JAI988
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JXB Boeing  B737 MAX 8
Bhuj  (BHJ)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
08:10 (02:40 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


Live Arrivals
9W987 JAI987
Jet Airways 9W / JAI
VT-JGW Boeing  B737-800
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Bhuj  (BHJ)
573km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
06:20 (00:50 UTC)
07:40 (02:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Estimated:
06:30 (01:00 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

07:23 (01:53 UTC)
Expected  16 min early

Duration: 1h 3m