Bethel Airport

About
Name: Bethel Airport
Identifier:  BET/PABE
Serves:  Bethel, Alaska
Owner:  State of Alaska DOT&PF - Central Region
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  25. Aug 06:31 AKDT
Description: Bethel Airport is a state owned, public use airport located three nautical miles southwest of the central business district of Bethel, a city in the Bethel Census Area of the U.S. state of Alaska.
Source: Wikipedia
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
1L/19R 6,400/6,400 Asphalt
1R/19L 4,000/4,000 Asphalt
12/30 1,858/1,858 Asphalt/Gravel
Statistics
Flights per Day:
35 flights
Distance: 273km (170mi)
Flights delayed:
46% (19 flights per day delayed)
Delay Average: 6 minutes
Current Weather
 8 C (Humidity: 93%)
  8kt (14km/h / 9mph) from 320°
  Overcast at 5,000 feet (1,524 meter)
  16km (10 mi.)
 METAR PABE 251353Z 32008KT 10SM OVC050 08/07 A2996 RMK AO2 SLP146 T00780067

Current Delays

Departures
N/A
Arrivals
N/A

Destinations

Top Destinations
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  Anchorage (ANC) 67 6,315 9 902
  Dillingham (DLG) 3 144 0 20
  Hooper Bay (HPB) 2 - 0 0
  Aniak (ANI) 1 - 0 0
  Kwigillingok (KWK) 1 - 0 0
  Quinhagak (KWN) 0 - 0 0
  St. Paul Island (SNP) 0 - 0 0
  Eek (EEK) 0 - 0 0
  Kipnuk (KPN) 0 - 0 0
  Seattle (SEA) 0 28 0 4
  Porto Dos Gauchos (PBV) 0 - 0 0
  Toksook Bay (OOK) 0 - 0 0
  Kodiak (ADQ) 0 - 0 0

Airlines & Planes

Top Airlines
Airline Flights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Alaska Airlines 6 780
  Era Alaska 2 70
  Northern Air Cargo 0 76
Alaska Central Express 0 -
Ravn Alaska 0 -
  Everts Air 0 -
Lynden Air Cargo 0 -
Ravn Alaska 0 -
Top Plane Types
Model Flights Seats
Boeing B737-800 3.2/day 527/day 527.0333333333333
Boeing B737-700 3.0/day 231/day 231.46666666666667
Bombardier Dash 8-100 2.1/day 65/day 65.36666666666666
Cessna C208 0.9/day - 0
Beech 1900D 0.6/day - 0
Boeing B737-400 0.5/day 76/day 76.5
Boeing B737-300 0.3/day - 0
Lockheed C-130 0.2/day - 0
Bombardier Dash 8-400 0.1/day 4/day 4.933333333333334
Boeing B737-900 0.1/day 21/day 21.733333333333334
McDonnell-Douglas DC-9-30 0.1/day - 0

Scheduled Arrivals at Bethel Airport

←All Airport Details

 Show Departures


Flights
Date / Status Flight Number From To Scheduled
Departure
Departure Arrival Duration
Planned
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: 7H928
Ravn Alaska (7H / RVF)
From:   Anchorage (ANC / PANC) To:   Bethel (BET / PABE) 07:30 AKDT Departure: 07:26 AKDT
3 min early
Arrival: 09:11 AKDT
Scheduled
1h 45m
Planned
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AS43
  Alaska Airlines (AS / ASA)
From:   Anchorage (ANC / PANC) To:   Bethel (BET / PABE) 10:35 AKDT Departure: 10:35 AKDT
Arrival: 11:52 AKDT
Scheduled
1h 17m
Planned
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: 7H936
Ravn Alaska (7H / RVF)
From:   Anchorage (ANC / PANC) To:   Bethel (BET / PABE) 12:15 AKDT Departure: 12:15 AKDT
Arrival: 14:00 AKDT
Scheduled
1h 45m