From our Database

Austin Bergstrom International Airport
AUS / KAUS

  United States

2,469 Flights per day

More...


Air Canada
AC / ACA

 Canada

  • #1 Destination: Toronto
  • 427 Flights/day


More...

Bethel Airport

Bethel Airport

BET/PABE
Name:Bethel Airport
Country: United States (US)
Flights/day:9 flights
Flight Distance:555km (345mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
13% (1 per day)
Average delay:127 minutes

Top Airlines at Bethel Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Alaska Airlines6674
Grant Aviation<1-
Ravn Alaska<1-
  Everts Air<1-
Bering Air<1-
Alaska Central Express<1-

Most Flown Models from Bethel Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-7006.3/day574/day
CessnaC2082.9/day-
B737-8000.7/day108/day
LockheedC-1300.6/day-
B737-3000.4/day-
ConstruccionesC-212-CC0.1/day-
McDonnell-DouglasMD-820.0/day-

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Anchorage (ANC)494,6627666
Scammon Bay (SCM)<1-00
Hooper Bay (HPB)<1-00
Toksook Bay (OOK)<1-00
Kasigluk (KUK)<1-00
Unalakleet (UNK)<1-00
Anchorage (MRI)<15608

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
12:20 (21:20 UTC)
14:00 (23:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


Scheduled:
12:10 (21:10 UTC)
12:48 (21:48 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m


Scheduled:
12:00 (21:00 UTC)
12:57 (21:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m


Scheduled:
10:50 (19:50 UTC)
10:56 (19:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 6m


Scheduled:
10:25 (19:25 UTC)
10:55 (19:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
09:45 (18:45 UTC)
10:11 (19:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 26m


Scheduled:
09:20 (18:20 UTC)
09:35 (18:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
09:15 (18:15 UTC)
09:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
09:05 (18:05 UTC)
09:40 (18:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m



Scheduled:
08:55 (17:55 UTC)
09:55 (18:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
08:45 (17:45 UTC)
09:35 (18:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
08:30 (17:30 UTC)
09:20 (18:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
08:30 (17:30 UTC)
09:15 (18:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
08:30 (17:30 UTC)
09:00 (18:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
08:30 (17:30 UTC)
09:20 (18:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
08:25 (17:25 UTC)
09:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
07:30 (16:30 UTC)
08:30 (17:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
06:15 (15:15 UTC)
07:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


AS46 ASA46
Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
N546AS Boeing  B737-800
Bethel  (BET)
 to  Anchorage  (ANC)
640km (397mi.)
Scheduled:
20:55 (05:55 UTC)
22:05 (07:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual:
21:29 (06:29 UTC)
Departed 34 min delayed

22:26 (07:26 UTC)
Landed  21 min delayed

Duration: 1h 31m

Recent Arrivals


Scheduled:
11:22 (20:22 UTC)
11:28 (20:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 6m


Scheduled:
10:46 (19:46 UTC)
11:24 (20:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m


Scheduled:
19:41 (19:41 UTC)
11:11 (20:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m



Scheduled:
10:40 (19:40 UTC)
12:05 (21:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m
Turnaround:  65 minutes


Scheduled:
10:28 (19:28 UTC)
11:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m


Scheduled:
19:25 (19:25 UTC)
11:05 (20:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m


Scheduled:
10:25 (19:25 UTC)
10:53 (19:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m


Scheduled:
10:10 (19:10 UTC)
11:00 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m


Scheduled:
10:00 (19:00 UTC)
11:05 (20:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


Scheduled:
10:00 (19:00 UTC)
10:45 (19:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
18:50 (18:50 UTC)
10:35 (19:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
09:45 (18:45 UTC)
11:30 (20:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Scheduled:
09:45 (18:45 UTC)
10:22 (19:22 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m


Scheduled:
18:37 (18:37 UTC)
09:52 (18:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


Scheduled:
09:35 (18:35 UTC)
09:55 (18:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
09:25 (18:25 UTC)
09:55 (18:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
05:00 (14:00 UTC)
06:30 (15:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
03:45 (12:45 UTC)
05:15 (14:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m