YPJ - Aupaluk Airport [CYLA] - Flightera
Database
Kagoshima Airport
KOJ / RJFK

  Japan

1,108 Flights per day

More...


EAT Leipzig
QY / BCS

Germany

  • #1 Destination: Leipzig
  • 64 Flights/day


More...

Aupaluk Airport

Aupaluk Airport

YPJ/CYLA
Name:Aupaluk Airport
Country: Canada (CA)
Flights/day:1 flights
Flight Distance:89km (55mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
9% (0 per day)
Average delay:178 minutes
Top Airlines at Aupaluk Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Air Inuit115
Most Flown Models from Aupaluk Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
De HavillandDHC-61.1/day-
Dash 8-3000.2/day10/day
BeechB300 Super King Air 3500.2/day-
Dash 8-1000.1/day4/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tasiujaq (YTQ)<14206
Kangirsuk (YKG)<14206
Kuujjuaq (YVP)<11402
Recent Departures
3H824
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FOAI Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Aupaluk  (YPJ)
 to  Kangirsuk  (YKG)
84km (52mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 (20:10 UTC)
15:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m


3H823
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FOAI Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Aupaluk  (YPJ)
 to  Tasiujaq  (YTQ)
72km (45mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (16:45 UTC)
12:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
11:56 (16:56 UTC)
Departed 11 min delayed

12:05 (17:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
14:35 (19:35 UTC)
15:00 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
14:51 (19:51 UTC)
Departed 16 min delayed

15:00 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

3H824 AIE824
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FEAI Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Aupaluk  (YPJ)
 to  Kangirsuk  (YKG)
84km (52mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 (20:10 UTC)
15:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual:
16:16 (21:16 UTC)
Departed 66 min delayed

16:32 (21:32 UTC)
Landed  67 min delayed

Duration: 1h 22m

Scheduled:
14:15 (19:15 UTC)
14:35 (19:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
12:50 (17:50 UTC)
13:15 (18:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


3H627
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FAIY De Havilland  DHC-6
Aupaluk  (YPJ)
 to  Kuujjuaq  (YVP)
149km (93mi.)
Scheduled:
19:25 (00:25 UTC)
20:10 (01:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Estimated:
19:13 (00:13 UTC)
Departed 11 min early

20:10 (01:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Scheduled:
16:30 (21:30 UTC)
16:50 (21:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
15:05 (20:05 UTC)
15:30 (20:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Scheduled:
14:35 (19:35 UTC)
15:00 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Recent Arrivals
3H824
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FOAI Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Tasiujaq  (YTQ)
 to  Aupaluk  (YPJ)
72km (45mi.)
Scheduled:
14:35 (19:35 UTC)
14:55 (19:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


3H823
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FOAI Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Kangirsuk  (YKG)
 to  Aupaluk  (YPJ)
84km (52mi.)
Scheduled:
11:15 (16:15 UTC)
11:35 (16:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


3H622
Private owner
C-GRJZ Beech  B300 Super King Air 350
Tasiujaq  (YTQ)
 to  Aupaluk  (YPJ)
72km (45mi.)
Scheduled:
12:15 (17:15 UTC)
12:35 (17:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


3H824 AIE824
Air Inuit 3H / AIE
C-FEAI Bombardier  Dash 8-300
Tasiujaq  (YTQ)
 to  Aupaluk  (YPJ)
72km (45mi.)
Scheduled:
14:35 (19:35 UTC)
14:55 (19:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual:
15:33 (20:33 UTC)
Departed 58 min delayed

15:47 (20:47 UTC)
Landed  52 min delayed

Duration: 1h 12m

Scheduled:
13:35 (18:35 UTC)
14:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Scheduled:
12:15 (17:15 UTC)
12:35 (17:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
14:00 (19:00 UTC)
14:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
15:50 (20:50 UTC)
16:15 (21:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Scheduled:
14:30 (19:30 UTC)
14:50 (19:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m


Scheduled:
13:35 (18:35 UTC)
14:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m