AGB - Augsburg Airport [EDMA] - Flightera
Database
Pietermaritzburg Airport
PZB / FAPM

  South Africa

22 Flights per day

More...


Colorful Guizhou Airlines
GY / CGZ

China

  • #1 Destination: Guiyang
  • 40 Flights/day


More...

Augsburg Airport

Augsburg Airport

AGB/EDMA
Name:Augsburg Airport
Country: Germany (DE)
Flights/day:2 flights
Flight Distance:670km (416mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
7% (0 per day)
Average delay:20 minutes
Top Airlines at Augsburg Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Sun Air of Scandinavia115
Dornier1-
MHS Aviation<14
Most Flown Models from Augsburg Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
Dornier3282.2/day15/day
DornierDo 3280.1/day4/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Marseille (MRS)1498214
Mannheim (MHG)<11402
Lille (LIL)<1-00
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
07:29 (06:29 UTC)
07:51 (07:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
07:28 (06:28 UTC)

07:50 (07:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Scheduled:
17:40 (16:40 UTC)
18:17 (18:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
17:39 (16:39 UTC)

18:17 (18:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 37m

Scheduled:
07:18 (06:18 UTC)
07:48 (07:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
07:18 (06:18 UTC)

07:48 (07:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Scheduled:
17:34 (16:34 UTC)
17:56 (17:56 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
17:35 (16:35 UTC)

17:55 (17:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Scheduled:
07:28 (06:28 UTC)
07:48 (07:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
07:27 (06:27 UTC)

07:49 (07:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
17:24 (16:24 UTC)
17:42 (17:42 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
17:23 (16:23 UTC)

17:41 (17:41 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Scheduled:
07:32 (06:32 UTC)
07:48 (07:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
07:32 (06:32 UTC)

07:49 (07:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Landed Mon, 14. Jan  EZ1335 
Scheduled:
17:32 (16:32 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
17:33 (16:33 UTC)

17:55 (17:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Scheduled:
07:39 (06:39 UTC)
07:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
07:38 (06:38 UTC)

07:53 (07:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
07:32 (06:32 UTC)
07:49 (07:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
07:32 (06:32 UTC)

07:50 (07:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Recent Arrivals
Scheduled:
16:23 (16:23 UTC)
18:47 (17:47 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
16:22 (16:22 UTC)

18:48 (17:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Diverted Mon, 21. Jan  EZ1336 
Scheduled:
07:38 (07:38 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
07:37 (07:37 UTC)

NA


Scheduled:
16:20 (16:20 UTC)
18:33 (17:33 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
16:19 (16:19 UTC)

18:33 (17:33 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

Scheduled:
06:31 (06:31 UTC)
08:48 (07:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
06:32 (06:32 UTC)

08:49 (07:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

Scheduled:
16:33 (16:33 UTC)
18:53 (17:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
16:33 (16:33 UTC)

18:53 (17:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
06:46 (06:46 UTC)
09:06 (08:06 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
06:47 (06:47 UTC)

09:05 (08:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Diverted Tue, 15. Jan  EZ1332 
Scheduled:
16:30 (16:30 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
16:30 (16:30 UTC)

NA


Scheduled:
06:27 (06:27 UTC)
08:52 (07:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
06:26 (06:26 UTC)

08:53 (07:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 26m

Scheduled:
16:26 (16:26 UTC)
18:58 (17:58 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
16:26 (16:26 UTC)

18:58 (17:58 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m

Scheduled:
06:27 (06:27 UTC)
09:10 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 42m

Actual (estimated values):
06:26 (06:26 UTC)

09:09 (08:09 UTC)

Duration: 1h 42m