AQP - Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon International Airport [SPQU] - Flightera
Database
Wangaratta Airport
WGT / YWGT

  Australia

20 Flights per day

More...


Maldivian
Q2 / DQA

Maldives

  • #1 Destination: Male
  • 67 Flights/day


More...

Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon International Airport

Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon International Airport

AQP/SPQU
Name:Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon International Airport
Country: Perú (PE)
Flights/day:30 flights
Flight Distance:703km (436mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
34% (10 per day)
Average delay:38 minutes
Top Airlines at Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon International Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
LATAM Airlines Chile203,202
Peruvian Airlines8509
Viva Airlines Peru1-
VivaColombia1204
Avianca Central America<1120
LATAM Airlines Peru<157
LC Perú<140
Most Flown Models from Arequipa Rodriguez Ballon International Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A32019.5/day3,084/day
B737-3004.5/day40/day
B737-5003.6/day435/day
A3193.5/day499/day
A320 Neo1.0/day-
B737-4000.5/day73/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Lima (LIM)19624,493283499
Cusco (CUZ)284,3894627
Asuncion (ASU)<13505
Recent Departures
Scheduled:
07:04 (12:04 UTC)
08:38 (13:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m


P9233 PVN233
Peruvian Airlines P9 / PVN
OB-2142P Boeing  B737-300
Arequipa  (AQP)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
766km (476mi.)
Scheduled:
22:30 (03:30 UTC)
23:59 (04:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m


Scheduled:
21:56 (02:56 UTC)
23:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m


Scheduled:
18:03 (23:03 UTC)
19:37 (00:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m


P92142 PVN2142
Peruvian Airlines P9 / PVN
OB-2142P Boeing  B737-300
Arequipa  (AQP)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
766km (476mi.)
Scheduled:
17:57 (22:57 UTC)
19:14 (00:14 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
17:57 (22:57 UTC)

19:13 (00:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
16:40 (21:40 UTC)
18:15 (23:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


Scheduled:
14:10 (19:10 UTC)
15:44 (20:44 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m


Scheduled:
12:22 (17:22 UTC)
13:43 (18:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m


Scheduled:
11:03 (16:03 UTC)
12:21 (17:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
09:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Live Arrivals
Scheduled:
06:15 (11:15 UTC)
08:28 (13:28 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m

Estimated:
07:30 (12:30 UTC)
Departed 75 min delayed

08:28 (13:28 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m