AUH - Abu Dhabi International Airport [OMAA] - Flightera
Database
Sudbury Airport
YSB / CYSB

Canada

185 Flights per day

More...


easyJet
U2 / EZY

United Kingdom

  • #1 Destination: London
  • 1,313 Flights/day


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Abu Dhabi International Airport

Abu Dhabi International Airport

AUH/OMAA
Name:Abu Dhabi International Airport
Country: United Arab Emirates (AE)
Flights/day:337 flights
Flight Distance:3,717km (2,309mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
12% (42 per day)
Average delay:41 minutes
Top Airlines at Abu Dhabi International Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Etihad Airways26862,744
Jet Airways111,939
Air India Express91,827
Gulf Air7955
PIA Pakistan International Airlines4762
Saudi Arabian Airlines4185
Oman Air4396
EgyptAir4596
Royal Jordanian3437
MEA - Middle East Airlines2266
Most Flown Models from Abu Dhabi International Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A320113.0/day14,919/day
A32142.5/day7,351/day
A330-20039.9/day10,427/day
B777-30038.2/day14,669/day
B787-90036.4/day10,278/day
B737-80027.5/day4,655/day
A380-80015.4/day7,657/day
A330-30013.3/day3,195/day
B777-200LR5.6/day-
A3194.8/day582/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Bahrain (BAH)9812,369141767
Cairo (CAI)9814,966142138
Mumbai (BOM)7717,920112560
Delhi (DEL)7015,204102172
Kuwait City (KWI)7010,822101546
Muscat (MCT)708,456101208
Cochin (COK)6311,86591695
Dammam (DMM)567,60981087
Riyadh (RUH)5610,41681488
London (LHR)4923,67473382
Live Departures
EY886 ETD886
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLP Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
5,961km (3,702mi.)
Scheduled:
21:30 (17:30 UTC)
08:50 (00:50 UTC)

Duration: 7h 20m

Estimated:
22:57 (18:57 UTC)
Departed 87 min delayed

08:06 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY402 ETD402
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETJ Boeing  B777-300
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Bangkok  (BKK)
4,971km (3,088mi.)
Scheduled:
21:35 (17:35 UTC)
07:10 (00:10 UTC)

Duration: 6h 35m

Estimated:
21:52 (17:52 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

06:43 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY862 ETD862
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLI Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Shanghai  (PVG)
6,557km (4,072mi.)
Scheduled:
21:40 (17:40 UTC)
10:35 (02:35 UTC)

Duration: 8h 55m

Estimated:
22:22 (18:22 UTC)
Departed 42 min delayed

08:05 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY484 ETD19B
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLL Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Brisbane  (BNE)
12,024km (7,468mi.)
Scheduled:
21:40 (17:40 UTC)
17:40 (07:40 UTC)

Duration: 14h 0m

Estimated:
22:09 (18:09 UTC)
Departed 29 min delayed

10:12 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY486 ETD84A
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-EYP Airbus  A330-200
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Perth  (PER)
9,045km (5,618mi.)
Scheduled:
21:50 (17:50 UTC)
13:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 11h 10m

Estimated:
22:24 (18:24 UTC)
Departed 34 min delayed

07:42 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY454 ETD454
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-APB Airbus  A380-800
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Sydney  (SYD)
12,074km (7,499mi.)
Scheduled:
21:50 (17:50 UTC)
17:50 (07:50 UTC)

Duration: 14h 0m

Estimated:
22:27 (18:27 UTC)
Departed 37 min delayed

10:05 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY470 ETD470
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-AFB Airbus  A330-300
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
5,892km (3,659mi.)
Scheduled:
21:55 (17:55 UTC)
09:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 8h 0m

Estimated:
22:03 (18:03 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

06:55 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY834 ETD834
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLO Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
6,013km (3,735mi.)
Scheduled:
22:00 (18:00 UTC)
02:05 (02:05 UTC)

Duration: 8h 5m

Estimated:
22:14 (18:14 UTC)
Departed 14 min delayed

00:00 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY876 ETD876
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLG Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Seoul  (ICN)
6,844km (4,251mi.)
Scheduled:
22:05 (18:05 UTC)
11:35 (02:35 UTC)

Duration: 8h 30m
Turnaround:  15 hours

Estimated:
22:10 (18:10 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

11:11 (02:11 UTC)
Expected  23 min early

Duration: 8h 6m

EY460 ETD460
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETK Boeing  B777-300
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Melbourne  (MEL)
11,664km (7,245mi.)
Scheduled:
22:05 (18:05 UTC)
17:20 (07:20 UTC)

Duration: 13h 15m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
22:52 (18:52 UTC)
Departed 47 min delayed

17:48 (07:48 UTC)
Expected  28 min delayed

Duration: 13h 43m

Live Arrivals
EY455 ETD455
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-APG Airbus  A380-800
Sydney  (SYD)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
12,074km (7,499mi.)
Scheduled:
20:55 (10:55 UTC)
05:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 14h 45m

Estimated:
21:08 (11:08 UTC)
Departed 13 min delayed

03:41 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY461 ETD10K
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETL Boeing  B777-300
Melbourne  (MEL)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
11,664km (7,245mi.)
Scheduled:
21:45 (11:45 UTC)
05:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 14h 5m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
21:52 (11:52 UTC)
Departed 7 min delayed

05:41 (01:41 UTC)
Expected  8 min early

Duration: 13h 56m

Scheduled:
17:20 (11:50 UTC)
20:10 (16:10 UTC)

Duration: 4h 20m

Estimated:
02:19 (20:49 UTC)
Departed 539 min delayed

04:46 (00:46 UTC)
Expected  516 min delayed

Duration: 12h 56m

EY485 ETD485
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLJ Boeing  B787-900
Brisbane  (BNE)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
12,024km (7,468mi.)
Scheduled:
22:35 (12:35 UTC)
06:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 14h 15m
Turnaround:  5 hours

Estimated:
22:46 (12:46 UTC)
Departed 11 min delayed

07:12 (03:12 UTC)
Expected  22 min delayed

Duration: 14h 37m

EY421 ETD421
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETD Boeing  B777-300
Manila  (MNL)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,991km (4,342mi.)
Scheduled:
23:35 (15:35 UTC)
04:30 (00:30 UTC)

Duration: 8h 55m

Estimated:
23:43 (15:43 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

03:41 (00:00 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

EY279 ETD279
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-AEH Airbus  A321
Male  (MLE)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
3,028km (1,880mi.)
Scheduled:
20:35 (15:35 UTC)
23:50 (19:50 UTC)

Duration: 4h 15m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Estimated:
20:35 (15:35 UTC)

23:32 (19:32 UTC)
Expected  17 min early

Duration: 3h 57m

EY223 ETD88A
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-AEG Airbus  A321
Delhi  (DEL)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
2,279km (1,416mi.)
Scheduled:
21:15 (15:45 UTC)
23:35 (19:35 UTC)

Duration: 3h 50m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
21:21 (15:51 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

23:13 (19:13 UTC)
Expected  21 min early

Duration: 3h 28m

EY265 ETD11V
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-EIL Airbus  A320
Colombo  (CMB)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
3,303km (2,052mi.)
Scheduled:
21:20 (15:50 UTC)
00:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 4h 35m
Turnaround:  5 hours

Estimated:
21:07 (15:37 UTC)
Departed 12 min early

23:55 (19:55 UTC)
Expected  29 min early

Duration: 4h 5m

EY283 ETD20W
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-AEB Airbus  A321
Cochin  (COK)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
2,798km (1,738mi.)
Scheduled:
21:25 (15:55 UTC)
23:55 (19:55 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m
Turnaround:  12 hours

Estimated:
21:21 (15:51 UTC)
Departed 3 min early

23:27 (19:27 UTC)
Expected  27 min early

Duration: 3h 32m

EY873 ETD873
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLT Boeing  B787-900
Seoul  (ICN)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,844km (4,251mi.)
Scheduled:
01:00 (16:00 UTC)
05:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 9h 40m

Estimated:
01:02 (16:02 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

03:40 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m