AUH - Abu Dhabi International Airport [OMAA] - Flightera
Database
Lawrenceville Gwinnett County Airport
LZU / KLZU

United States

65 Flights per day

More...


easyJet
U2 / EZY

United Kingdom

  • #1 Destination: London
  • 1,072 Flights/day


More...

Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Abu Dhabi International Airport

Abu Dhabi International Airport

AUH/OMAA
Name:Abu Dhabi International Airport
Country: United Arab Emirates (AE)
Flights/day:338 flights
Flight Distance:3,697km (2,296mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
11% (39 per day)
Average delay:42 minutes
Top Airlines at Abu Dhabi International Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Etihad Airways26862,967
Jet Airways152,580
Air India Express91,682
Gulf Air6833
PIA Pakistan International Airlines4767
Saudi Arabian Airlines4121
EgyptAir3571
Oman Air3374
Royal Jordanian2329
Alitalia2626
Most Flown Models from Abu Dhabi International Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A320117.1/day15,532/day
A32140.3/day7,046/day
A330-20039.4/day10,290/day
B777-30037.3/day14,212/day
B787-90035.4/day10,419/day
B737-80030.4/day5,120/day
A380-80015.3/day7,607/day
A330-30014.1/day3,382/day
B777-200LR7.6/day753/day
A3194.2/day516/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Bahrain (BAH)10513,405151915
Cairo (CAI)9115,813132259
Delhi (DEL)7715,246112178
Mumbai (BOM)7715,855112265
Kuwait City (KWI)7711,669111667
Muscat (MCT)638,52691218
Cochin (COK)6311,00491572
Riyadh (RUH)5610,59181513
Jeddah (JED)5614,42082060
Dammam (DMM)567,64481092
Live Departures
Scheduled:
08:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:45 (21:45 UTC)

Duration: 17h 0m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
09:19 (05:19 UTC)
Departed 34 min delayed

13:45 (21:45 UTC)

Duration: 17h 0m

EY888 ETD888
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLG Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Beijing  (PEK)
5,961km (3,702mi.)
Scheduled:
21:30 (17:30 UTC)
08:50 (00:50 UTC)

Duration: 7h 20m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
21:49 (17:49 UTC)
Departed 19 min delayed

08:52 (00:52 UTC)
Expected  2 min delayed

Duration: 7h 22m

EY484 ETD484
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLS Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Brisbane  (BNE)
12,024km (7,468mi.)
Scheduled:
21:40 (17:40 UTC)
17:35 (07:35 UTC)

Duration: 13h 55m

Estimated:
22:11 (18:11 UTC)
Departed 31 min delayed

17:24 (07:24 UTC)
Expected  10 min early

Duration: 13h 44m

EY834 ETD834
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-EYU Airbus  A330-200
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
6,013km (3,735mi.)
Scheduled:
21:50 (17:50 UTC)
01:10 (01:10 UTC)

Duration: 7h 20m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
22:05 (18:05 UTC)
Departed 15 min delayed

01:30 (01:30 UTC)
Expected  20 min delayed

Duration: 7h 40m

EY486 ETD486
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLH Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Perth  (PER)
9,045km (5,618mi.)
Scheduled:
22:05 (18:05 UTC)
12:45 (04:45 UTC)

Duration: 10h 40m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Estimated:
22:48 (18:48 UTC)
Departed 43 min delayed

12:28 (04:28 UTC)
Expected  16 min early

Duration: 10h 23m

EY878 ETD878
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLC Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Tokyo  (NRT)
8,097km (5,029mi.)
Scheduled:
22:10 (18:10 UTC)
12:45 (03:45 UTC)

Duration: 9h 35m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
22:32 (18:32 UTC)
Departed 22 min delayed

13:30 (04:30 UTC)
Expected  45 min delayed

Duration: 10h 20m

EY862 ETD862
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLM Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Shanghai  (PVG)
6,557km (4,072mi.)
Scheduled:
22:15 (18:15 UTC)
10:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 8h 10m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Estimated:
22:57 (18:57 UTC)
Departed 42 min delayed

11:51 (03:51 UTC)
Expected  86 min delayed

Duration: 9h 36m

EY876 ETD876
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLR Boeing  B787-900
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Seoul  (ICN)
6,844km (4,251mi.)
Scheduled:
22:20 (18:20 UTC)
11:45 (02:45 UTC)

Duration: 8h 25m

Estimated:
22:37 (18:37 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

11:25 (02:25 UTC)
Expected  19 min early

Duration: 8h 5m

EY460 ETD460
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETM Boeing  B777-300
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Melbourne  (MEL)
11,664km (7,245mi.)
Scheduled:
22:20 (18:20 UTC)
18:45 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 13h 25m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Estimated:
23:07 (19:07 UTC)
Departed 47 min delayed

19:06 (08:06 UTC)
Expected  21 min delayed

Duration: 13h 46m

EY454 ETD454
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-APG Airbus  A380-800
Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
 to  Sydney  (SYD)
12,074km (7,499mi.)
Scheduled:
22:25 (18:25 UTC)
19:35 (08:35 UTC)

Duration: 14h 10m
Turnaround:  15 hours

Estimated:
22:46 (18:46 UTC)
Departed 21 min delayed

19:08 (08:08 UTC)
Expected  26 min early

Duration: 13h 43m

Live Arrivals
EY423 ETD423
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETC Boeing  B777-300
Manila  (MNL)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,991km (4,342mi.)
Scheduled:
17:55 (09:55 UTC)
23:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 9h 25m
Turnaround:  22 hours

Estimated:
23:11 (15:11 UTC)
Departed 316 min delayed

03:46 (23:46 UTC)
Expected  266 min delayed

Duration: 13h 51m

EY455 ETD455
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-APC Airbus  A380-800
Sydney  (SYD)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
12,074km (7,499mi.)
Scheduled:
21:50 (10:50 UTC)
05:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 14h 50m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
22:16 (11:16 UTC)
Departed 26 min delayed

05:29 (01:29 UTC)
Expected  10 min early

Duration: 14h 39m

EY461 ETD461
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETL Boeing  B777-300
Melbourne  (MEL)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
11,664km (7,245mi.)
Scheduled:
22:30 (11:30 UTC)
05:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 14h 15m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
22:47 (11:47 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

04:39 (00:39 UTC)
Expected  65 min early

Duration: 13h 9m

EY485 ETD485
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLO Boeing  B787-900
Brisbane  (BNE)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
12,024km (7,468mi.)
Scheduled:
22:25 (12:25 UTC)
06:45 (02:45 UTC)

Duration: 14h 20m
Turnaround:  5 hours

Estimated:
22:42 (12:42 UTC)
Departed 17 min delayed

06:13 (02:13 UTC)
Expected  31 min early

Duration: 13h 48m

EY873 ETD873
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLL Boeing  B787-900
Seoul  (ICN)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,844km (4,251mi.)
Scheduled:
00:15 (15:15 UTC)
05:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 10h 30m
Turnaround:  12 hours

Estimated:
00:15 (15:15 UTC)

04:35 (00:35 UTC)
Expected  69 min early

Duration: 9h 20m

EY867 ETD867
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLJ Boeing  B787-900
Shanghai  (PVG)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,557km (4,072mi.)
Scheduled:
23:35 (15:35 UTC)
06:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 10h 25m
Turnaround:  13 hours

Estimated:
23:54 (15:54 UTC)
Departed 19 min delayed

05:34 (01:34 UTC)
Expected  25 min early

Duration: 9h 59m

EY421 ETD421
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-ETA Boeing  B777-300
Manila  (MNL)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,991km (4,342mi.)
Scheduled:
00:05 (16:05 UTC)
05:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 9h 15m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
00:36 (16:36 UTC)
Departed 31 min delayed

05:09 (01:09 UTC)
Expected  10 min early

Duration: 9h 4m

EY918 ETD918
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-DDA Boeing  B777-200LR
Paris  (CDG)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
5,257km (3,265mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 (16:25 UTC)
05:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 8h 55m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
18:59 (17:59 UTC)
Departed 94 min delayed

04:29 (00:29 UTC)
Expected  50 min early

Duration: 8h 4m

EY471 ETD471
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-EYN Airbus  A330-200
Jakarta  (CGK)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
6,582km (4,088mi.)
Scheduled:
00:05 (17:05 UTC)
05:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 8h 45m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Estimated:
00:21 (17:21 UTC)
Departed 16 min delayed

04:55 (00:55 UTC)
Expected  54 min early

Duration: 7h 50m

EY887 ETD887
Etihad Airways EY / ETD
A6-BLP Boeing  B787-900
Beijing  (PEK)
 to  Abu Dhabi  (AUH)
5,961km (3,702mi.)
Scheduled:
01:10 (17:10 UTC)
06:25 (02:25 UTC)

Duration: 9h 15m
Turnaround:  16 hours

Estimated:
01:14 (17:14 UTC)
Departed 4 min delayed

05:24 (01:24 UTC)
Expected  60 min early

Duration: 8h 14m