B717-200 - Flightera
Database
Saipan International Airport
SPN / PGSN

  Northern Mariana Islands

50 Flights per day

More...


Bulgaria Air
FB / LZB

Bulgaria

  • #1 Destination: Sofia
  • 24 Flights/day


More...

Boeing B717-200

Details:
B717-200 is a plane type produced by Boeing. Currently, we have 296 active planes with an average age of 16 years. The oldest plane was produced 20 years ago, the newest entered service 2 years ago.

All Airlines flying B717-200
AirlineIdentifier#Planes
SwiftairWT / SWT40
Hawaiian AirlinesHA / HAL63
Volotea AirlinesV7 / VOE37
Delta Air LinesDL / DAL981
National Jet SystemsNC / NJS32
Most B717-200 Flights by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Delta Air Lines87696,441
Hawaiian Airlines34043,116
National Jet Systems13315,349
Volotea Airlines11514,383
Swiftair7983
Most Frequented Airports for B717-200
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Honolulu (HNL)1,050133,49715019071
Atlanta (ATL)938103,81013414830
Detroit (DTW)51857,589748227
Minneapolis (MSP)49755,188717884
Kahului (OGG)49062,454708922
Salt Lake City (SLC)34337,863495409
Kailua-Kona (KOA)30839,550445650
Lihue (LIH)30138,444435492
Charlotte (CLT)25929,141374163
Hilo (ITO)21727,769313967
All Planes
Cannot show all planes. Please filter by Airline to see all planes.
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: N893ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.39 yearsLast Seen:  DL400
MCO - IND
5084110106751
Reg: N893ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.39 yearsLast Seen:  DL400
MCO - IND
5084110106751
Reg: VH-YQXAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  18.50 yearsLast Seen:  QF1515
SYD - CBR
6922110106751
Reg: VH-YQXAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  18.50 yearsLast Seen:  QF1515
SYD - CBR
6922110106751
Reg: N922ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  DL2710
SLC - IAH
4929110106751
Reg: N922ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  DL2710
SLC - IAH
4929110106751
Reg: EI-EWIAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V73529
SVQ - BIO
106751125106751
Reg: EI-EWIAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V73529
SVQ - BIO
106751125106751
Reg: N927ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.40 yearsLast Seen:  DL2508
SLC - SNA
6607110106751
Reg: N927ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.40 yearsLast Seen:  DL2508
SLC - SNA
6607110106751
Reg: N607ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL1777
ORD - ATL
6680110106751
Reg: N607ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL1777
ORD - ATL
6680110106751
Reg: N489HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  19.52 yearsLast Seen:  HA564
LIH - HNL
7274128106751
Reg: N489HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  19.52 yearsLast Seen:  HA564
LIH - HNL
7274128106751
Reg: N608ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.48 yearsLast Seen:  DL2562
LAX - SAN
6540110106751
Reg: N608ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.48 yearsLast Seen:  DL2562
LAX - SAN
6540110106751
Reg: N975ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL1731
ATL - ABE
6078110106751
Reg: N975ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL1731
ATL - ABE
6078110106751
Reg: N485HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 First
115 Eco
Age:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  HA176
HNL - OGG
6226123106751
Reg: N485HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 First
115 Eco
Age:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  HA176
HNL - OGG
6226123106751
Reg: N717JLAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  15.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL2897
MSP - DFW
5767110106751
Reg: N717JLAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  15.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL2897
MSP - DFW
5767110106751
Reg: EC-MEZAirline: SwiftairModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V79064
LYS - VCE
106751125106751
Reg: EC-MEZAirline: SwiftairModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V79064
LYS - VCE
106751125106751
Reg: VH-NXLAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 115 EcoAge:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  QF1836
PER - PBO
8 hours ago
62571150
Reg: VH-NXLAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 115 EcoAge:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  QF1836
PER - PBO
8 hours ago
62571150
Reg: VH-NXQAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge:  16.46 yearsLast Seen:  QF1598
ADL - BNE
Live
6181125106751
Reg: VH-NXQAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge:  16.46 yearsLast Seen:  QF1598
ADL - BNE
Live
6181125106751
Reg: N992ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.37 yearsLast Seen:  DL2538
LAX - PDX
5921110106751
Reg: N992ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.37 yearsLast Seen:  DL2538
LAX - PDX
5921110106751
Reg: N929ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.41 yearsLast Seen:  DL690
SLC - ABQ
6635110106751
Reg: N929ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.41 yearsLast Seen:  DL690
SLC - ABQ
6635110106751
Reg: N483HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  HA224
LIH - HNL
7 hours ago
62891280
Reg: N483HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  HA224
LIH - HNL
7 hours ago
62891280
Reg: N967ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  DL1857
ATL - AVL
6226110106751
Reg: N967ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  DL1857
ATL - AVL
6226110106751
Reg: EI-EXIAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V71265
CTA - VCE
106751125106751
Reg: EI-EXIAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V71265
CTA - VCE
106751125106751
Reg: N487HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 First
115 Eco
Age:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  HA391
ITO - HNL
Live
6174123106751
Reg: N487HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 First
115 Eco
Age:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  HA391
ITO - HNL
Live
6174123106751
Reg: N957ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.47 yearsLast Seen:  DL1982
SLC - DEN
6511110106751
Reg: N957ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.47 yearsLast Seen:  DL1982
SLC - DEN
6511110106751
Reg: N896ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  DL804
SEA - DEN
Live
4997110106751
Reg: N896ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  DL804
SEA - DEN
Live
4997110106751
Reg: VH-NXEAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 115 EcoAge:  18.41 yearsLast Seen:  QF1794
BNE - TSV
Live
66451150
Reg: VH-NXEAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 115 EcoAge:  18.41 yearsLast Seen:  QF1794
BNE - TSV
Live
66451150
Reg: N932ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.43 yearsLast Seen:  DL505
MSP - BIS
6700110106751
Reg: N932ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.43 yearsLast Seen:  DL505
MSP - BIS
6700110106751
Reg: N923ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.30 yearsLast Seen:  DL1999
YYZ - MSP
4807110106751
Reg: N923ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.30 yearsLast Seen:  DL1999
YYZ - MSP
4807110106751
Reg: VH-NXKAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  QF1854
AYQ - CNS
Live
6296125106751
Reg: VH-NXKAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  QF1854
AYQ - CNS
Live
6296125106751
Reg: N492HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 First
115 Eco
Age:  14.32 yearsLast Seen:  HA8992
OAK - VQQ
5182123106751
Reg: N492HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 First
115 Eco
Age:  14.32 yearsLast Seen:  HA8992
OAK - VQQ
5182123106751
Reg: N920ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.46 yearsLast Seen:  DL1495
SNA - SLC
6499110106751
Reg: N920ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.46 yearsLast Seen:  DL1495
SNA - SLC
6499110106751
Reg: VH-YQWAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  12.31 yearsLast Seen:  QF1757
CNS - BNE
Live
4559110106751
Reg: VH-YQWAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  12.31 yearsLast Seen:  QF1757
CNS - BNE
Live
4559110106751
Reg: EC-MGSAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V71235
BRI - VCE
106751125106751
Reg: EC-MGSAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V71235
BRI - VCE
106751125106751
Reg: EI-EWJAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V71561
NAP - PMO
106751125106751
Reg: EI-EWJAirline: Volotea AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge: Last Seen:  V71561
NAP - PMO
106751125106751
Reg: VH-NXNAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  QF1938
ASP - DRW
6 hours ago
62361250
Reg: VH-NXNAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 125 EcoAge:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  QF1938
ASP - DRW
6 hours ago
62361250
Reg: N987ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL1083
CLT - ATL
6378110106751
Reg: N987ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.42 yearsLast Seen:  DL1083
CLT - ATL
6378110106751
Reg: N895ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.38 yearsLast Seen:  DL2684
MSP - BUF
5056110106751
Reg: N895ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  13.38 yearsLast Seen:  DL2684
MSP - BUF
5056110106751
Reg: N481HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  HA195
OGG - HNL
7 hours ago
63211280
Reg: N481HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  HA195
OGG - HNL
7 hours ago
63211280
Reg: N959ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  DL1438
ATL - LFT
6440110106751
Reg: N959ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  DL1438
ATL - LFT
6440110106751
Reg: VH-YQUAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  14.36 yearsLast Seen:  QF1793
TSV - BNE
Live
52861100
Reg: VH-YQUAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  14.36 yearsLast Seen:  QF1793
TSV - BNE
Live
52861100
Reg: N963ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.41 yearsLast Seen:  DL828
ATL - AVP
6349110106751
Reg: N963ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.41 yearsLast Seen:  DL828
ATL - AVP
6349110106751
Reg: N995ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.36 yearsLast Seen:  DL917
DTW - EWR
5883110106751
Reg: N995ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.36 yearsLast Seen:  DL917
DTW - EWR
5883110106751
Reg: N603ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  DL866
ORD - MSP
6303110106751
Reg: N603ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  DL866
ORD - MSP
6303110106751
Reg: VH-YQTAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  14.38 yearsLast Seen:  QF1551
BNE - CBR
8 hours ago
53571100
Reg: VH-YQTAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
98 Eco
Age:  14.38 yearsLast Seen:  QF1551
BNE - CBR
8 hours ago
53571100
Reg: N925ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.39 yearsLast Seen:  DL744
DTW - TVC
6599110106751
Reg: N925ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.39 yearsLast Seen:  DL744
DTW - TVC
6599110106751
Reg: N972ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.43 yearsLast Seen:  DL424
MSP - SYR
6105110106751
Reg: N972ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.43 yearsLast Seen:  DL424
MSP - SYR
6105110106751
Reg: VH-NXDAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 115 EcoAge:  18.42 yearsLast Seen:  QF1976
PER - CKW
9 hours ago
66641150
Reg: VH-NXDAirline: National Jet SystemsModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 115 EcoAge:  18.42 yearsLast Seen:  QF1976
PER - CKW
9 hours ago
66641150
Reg: N919ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL1976
ATL - YYZ
6478110106751
Reg: N919ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL1976
ATL - YYZ
6478110106751
Reg: N970ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL2649
ATL - BTR
6176110106751
Reg: N970ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL2649
ATL - BTR
6176110106751
Reg: N936ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.49 yearsLast Seen:  DL2219
MSP - YEG
6896110106751
Reg: N936ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.49 yearsLast Seen:  DL2219
MSP - YEG
6896110106751
Reg: N934ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL585
LAX - PDX
6763110106751
Reg: N934ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  18.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL585
LAX - PDX
6763110106751
Reg: N493HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  HA277
KOA - HNL
4972128106751
Reg: N493HAAirline: Hawaiian AirlinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 8 Business
120 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  HA277
KOA - HNL
4972128106751
Reg: N915ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL726
ATL - TYS
6455110106751
Reg: N915ATAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Boeing
B712
Seats: 12 Business
15 Eco+
83 Eco
Age:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  DL726
ATL - TYS
6455110106751