From our Database

Bahrain International Airport
BAH / OBBI

  Bahrain

1,640 Flights per day

More...


Thai Lion Air
SL / TLM

 Thailand

  • #1 Destination: Bangkok
  • 152 Flights/day


More...

Airbus A350-900

Details:
A350-900 is a plane type produced by Airbus. Currently, we have 556 active planes with an average age of 2 years. The oldest plane was produced 5 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.

Most A350-900 Flights by Airline

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Qatar Airways15231,203
  Singapore Airlines9817,838
  Cathay Pacific8321,429
  Vietnam Airlines7016,407
  Thai Airways International569,951
  China Airlines4410,710
  Ethiopian Airlines438,932
  Finnair4211,565
  Lufthansa335,391
  Air China30-

Most Frequented Airports for A350-900

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Doha (DOH)532109,2217615603
Hong Kong (HKG)427102,2286114604
Singapore (SIN)40674,3755810625
Bangkok (BKK)29456,182428026
Beijing (PEK)27311,830391690
Hanoi (HAN)19643,981286283
Seoul (ICN)18937,114275302
Taipei (TPE)18244,100266300
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)18245,458266494
Shanghai (PVG)16822,365243195

All Planes

Cannot show all planes. Please filter by Airline to see all planes.
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-18909Airline: China AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 32 Business
31 Eco+
243 Eco
Age:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  CI100
TPE - NRT
Live
575306106751
Reg: B-18909Airline: China AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 32 Business
31 Eco+
243 Eco
Age:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  CI100
TPE - NRT
Live
575306106751
Reg: VN-A894Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 29 Business
36 Eco+
240 Eco
Age:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  VN19
HAN - CDG
Live
504305106751
Reg: VN-A894Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 29 Business
36 Eco+
240 Eco
Age:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  VN19
HAN - CDG
Live
504305106751
Reg: ET-AUBAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 30 Business
318 Eco
Age:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  ET684
ADD - PVG
Live
624348106751
Reg: ET-AUBAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 30 Business
318 Eco
Age:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  ET684
ADD - PVG
Live
624348106751
Reg: RP-C3507Airline: Philippine AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  No recent flight106751010000
Reg: RP-C3507Airline: Philippine AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  No recent flight106751010000
Reg: ET-AVEAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  ET701
LHR - ADD
Live
1067510106751
Reg: ET-AVEAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  ET701
LHR - ADD
Live
1067510106751
Reg: 9V-SMUAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  SQ366
SIN - FCO
Live
1067510106751
Reg: 9V-SMUAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  SQ366
SIN - FCO
Live
1067510106751
Reg: 9M-MAGAirline: Malaysia AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  MH53
KIX - KUL
Live
1067510106751
Reg: 9M-MAGAirline: Malaysia AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  MH53
KIX - KUL
Live
1067510106751
Reg: HS-THNAirline: Thai Airways InternationalModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  TG518
DXB - BKK
1067510106751
Reg: HS-THNAirline: Thai Airways InternationalModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  TG518
DXB - BKK
1067510106751
Reg: F-WZGGAirline: AirbusModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 40 First
10 Business
10 Eco+
2 Eco
Age:  5.15 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight19576210000
Reg: F-WZGGAirline: AirbusModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 40 First
10 Business
10 Eco+
2 Eco
Age:  5.15 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight19576210000
Reg: B-305AAirline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  HU7382
PEK - HAK
Live
1067510106751
Reg: B-305AAirline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  HU7382
PEK - HAK
Live
1067510106751
Reg: N506DNAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.4 yearsLast Seen:  DL135
AMS - DTW
44300
Reg: N506DNAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.4 yearsLast Seen:  DL135
AMS - DTW
44300
Reg: B-1083Airline: Air ChinaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  CA1883
PEK - PVG
1067510106751
Reg: B-1083Airline: Air ChinaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  CA1883
PEK - PVG
1067510106751
Reg: B-LRIAirline: Cathay PacificModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 38 Business
28 Eco+
214 Eco
Age:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  CX343
HKG - LGW
Live
857280106751
Reg: B-LRIAirline: Cathay PacificModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 38 Business
28 Eco+
214 Eco
Age:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  CX343
HKG - LGW
Live
857280106751
Reg: N511DNAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  DL88
PVG - LAX
1067510106751
Reg: N511DNAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  DL88
PVG - LAX
1067510106751
Reg: A7-ALZAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  QR703
DOH - JFK
Live
1067510106751
Reg: A7-ALZAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  QR703
DOH - JFK
Live
1067510106751
Reg: HS-THJAirline: Thai Airways InternationalModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.3 yearsLast Seen:  TG403
BKK - SIN
Live
4100106751
Reg: HS-THJAirline: Thai Airways InternationalModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.3 yearsLast Seen:  TG403
BKK - SIN
Live
4100106751
Reg: N502DNAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 32 Business
48 Eco+
226 Eco
Age:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  DL188
PEK - DTW
582306106751
Reg: N502DNAirline: Delta Air LinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 32 Business
48 Eco+
226 Eco
Age:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  DL188
PEK - DTW
582306106751
Reg: 9M-MADAirline: Malaysia AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  No recent flight106751010000
Reg: 9M-MADAirline: Malaysia AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  No recent flight106751010000
Reg: VN-A895Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.4 yearsLast Seen:  VN311
NRT - HAN
Live
4400106751
Reg: VN-A895Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.4 yearsLast Seen:  VN311
NRT - HAN
Live
4400106751
Reg: 9V-SMLAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  SQ207
SIN - MEL
Live
708253106751
Reg: 9V-SMLAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  SQ207
SIN - MEL
Live
708253106751
Reg: 9V-SMHAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  SQ356
SIN - MXP
Live
826253106751
Reg: 9V-SMHAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  SQ356
SIN - MXP
Live
826253106751
Reg: 9V-SMPAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  SQ422
SIN - BOM
Live
618253106751
Reg: 9V-SMPAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  SQ422
SIN - BOM
Live
618253106751
Reg: A7-AMGAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  QR96
ZRH - DOH
1067510106751
Reg: A7-AMGAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  QR96
ZRH - DOH
1067510106751
Reg: VN-A888Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 25 Business
41 Eco+
237 Eco
Age:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  VN301
NRT - SGN
Live
1261303106751
Reg: VN-A888Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 25 Business
41 Eco+
237 Eco
Age:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  VN301
NRT - SGN
Live
1261303106751
Reg: A7-ALBAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 36 Business
247 Eco
Age:  4.9 yearsLast Seen:  QR161
DOH - CPH
Live
1493283106751
Reg: A7-ALBAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 36 Business
247 Eco
Age:  4.9 yearsLast Seen:  QR161
DOH - CPH
Live
1493283106751
Reg: F-HHAWAirline: Air CaraïbesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 14 Business
41 Eco+
332 Eco
Age:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight133538710000
Reg: F-HHAWAirline: Air CaraïbesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 14 Business
41 Eco+
332 Eco
Age:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight133538710000
Reg: F-HHAVAirline: Air CaraïbesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 18 Business
45 Eco+
326 Eco
Age:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  TX515
FDF - ORY
744389106751
Reg: F-HHAVAirline: Air CaraïbesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 18 Business
45 Eco+
326 Eco
Age:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  TX515
FDF - ORY
744389106751
Reg: ET-AVCAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  ET605
PEK - ADD
Live
1067510106751
Reg: ET-AVCAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  ET605
PEK - ADD
Live
1067510106751
Reg: ET-ATQAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 30 Business
318 Eco
Age:  2.12 yearsLast Seen:  ET705
CDG - ADD
Live
989348106751
Reg: ET-ATQAirline: Ethiopian AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 30 Business
318 Eco
Age:  2.12 yearsLast Seen:  ET705
CDG - ADD
Live
989348106751
Reg: HS-THHAirline: Thai Airways InternationalModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 32 Business
289 Eco
Age:  1.8 yearsLast Seen:  TG645
NGO - BKK
Live
5593210
Reg: HS-THHAirline: Thai Airways InternationalModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 32 Business
289 Eco
Age:  1.8 yearsLast Seen:  TG645
NGO - BKK
Live
5593210
Reg: VN-A893Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 25 Business
32 Eco+
246 Eco
Age:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  VN11
SGN - CDG
Live
583303106751
Reg: VN-A893Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 25 Business
32 Eco+
246 Eco
Age:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  VN11
SGN - CDG
Live
583303106751
Reg: 9V-SMMAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  SQ362
DME - ARN
22 hours ago
6812530
Reg: 9V-SMMAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 42 Business
24 Eco+
187 Eco
Age:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  SQ362
DME - ARN
22 hours ago
6812530
Reg: B-301DAirline: Sichuan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  3U8547
CTU - PEK
1067510106751
Reg: B-301DAirline: Sichuan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  3U8547
CTU - PEK
1067510106751
Reg: VN-A896Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  VN18
CDG - HAN
1067510106751
Reg: VN-A896Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  VN18
CDG - HAN
1067510106751
Reg: B-18912Airline: China AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 306 seatsAge:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  CI75
TPE - FCO
Live
487306106751
Reg: B-18912Airline: China AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 306 seatsAge:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  CI75
TPE - FCO
Live
487306106751
Reg: VN-A897Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  VN279
HAN - SGN
1067510106751
Reg: VN-A897Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  VN279
HAN - SGN
1067510106751
Reg: EC-MXVAirline: IberiaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  IB6250
JFK - MAD
Live
1067510106751
Reg: EC-MXVAirline: IberiaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  IB6250
JFK - MAD
Live
1067510106751
Reg: HL7579Airline: Asiana AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.4 yearsLast Seen:  OZ112
ICN - KIX
4430106751
Reg: HL7579Airline: Asiana AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge:  1.4 yearsLast Seen:  OZ112
ICN - KIX
4430106751
Reg: VN-A891Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 29 Business
36 Eco+
240 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight80130510000
Reg: VN-A891Airline: Vietnam AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 29 Business
36 Eco+
240 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight80130510000
Reg: B-18910Airline: China AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 306 seatsAge:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  CI69
TPE - LGW
Live
507306106751
Reg: B-18910Airline: China AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 306 seatsAge:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  CI69
TPE - LGW
Live
507306106751
Reg: D-AIXIAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  LH791
SIN - MUC
Live
1067510106751
Reg: D-AIXIAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  LH791
SIN - MUC
Live
1067510106751
Reg: OH-LWEAirline: FinnairModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 46 Business
43 Eco+
208 Eco
Age:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  AY142
BKK - HEL
Live
11422970
Reg: OH-LWEAirline: FinnairModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 46 Business
43 Eco+
208 Eco
Age:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  AY142
BKK - HEL
Live
11422970
Reg: A7-ALXAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  QR914
DOH - ADL
Live
1067510106751
Reg: A7-ALXAirline: Qatar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  QR914
DOH - ADL
Live
1067510106751
Reg: RP-C3506Airline: Philippine AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  PR127
JFK - MNL
1067510106751
Reg: RP-C3506Airline: Philippine AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  PR127
JFK - MNL
1067510106751
Reg: 9V-SGGAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  SQ38
SIN - LAX
Live
1067510106751
Reg: 9V-SGGAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  SQ38
SIN - LAX
Live
1067510106751
Reg: HL7771Airline: Asiana AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  OZ222
ICN - JFK
1067510106751
Reg: HL7771Airline: Asiana AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  OZ222
ICN - JFK
1067510106751
Reg: D-AIXCAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 48 Business
21 Eco+
224 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight71129310000
Reg: D-AIXCAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 48 Business
21 Eco+
224 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight71129310000
Reg: B-LGBAirline: Hong Kong AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 33 Business
108 Eco+
193 Eco
Age:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  HX231
PVG - HKG
3 hours ago
5063340
Reg: B-LGBAirline: Hong Kong AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 33 Business
108 Eco+
193 Eco
Age:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  HX231
PVG - HKG
3 hours ago
5063340
Reg: B-LRJAirline: Cathay PacificModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 38 Business
28 Eco+
214 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  CX321
HKG - BCN
Live
835280106751
Reg: B-LRJAirline: Cathay PacificModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: 38 Business
28 Eco+
214 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  CX321
HKG - BCN
Live
835280106751
Reg: 9V-SHAAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  SQ278
ADL - SIN
Live
1067510106751
Reg: 9V-SHAAirline: Singapore AirlinesModel: Airbus
A359
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  SQ278
ADL - SIN
Live
1067510106751